Timetable for the 165 - Leek - Haregate - Westwood - Leek Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 165 - Leek - Haregate - Westwood - Leek Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gary Anthony Goldstraw

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 165 Leek - Haregate - Westwood - Leek

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 165 Leek - Haregate - Westwood - Leek Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leek - Haregate - Westwood - Leek Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 1 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15
Leek, Parker Street, Adj 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17
Leek, Milltown Way, Opp 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Adj 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21
Leek, Ashbourne Road, Adj 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22
Ball Haye Green, Leek County High School, Opp 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23
Ball Haye Green, Buxton Road, opp 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23
Ball Haye Green, The Crescent, Adj 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25
Haregate, Horsecroft Crescent, Adj 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26
Haregate, Haregate Hall, Opp 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27
Ball Haye Green, Argles Road, Adj 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28
Ball Haye Green, Novi Lane, Adj 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30
Ball Haye Green, Milk Street, Adj 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31
Ball Haye Green, Vicarage Road, Adj 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32
Leek, Rose Bank Street, Adj 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33
Leek, Staffs Moorlands District Council, Opp 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35
Leek Town Centre, Salisbury Street, Adj 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Opp 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Opp 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Adj 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Adj 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Adj 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Adj 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, Adj 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Adj 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47
Barnfields, Morrisons, Opp 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Adj 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 1 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15
Leek, Parker Street, Adj 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17
Leek, Milltown Way, Opp 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Adj 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21
Leek, Ashbourne Road, Adj 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22
Ball Haye Green, Leek County High School, Opp 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23
Ball Haye Green, Buxton Road, opp 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23
Ball Haye Green, The Crescent, Adj 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25
Haregate, Horsecroft Crescent, Adj 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26
Haregate, Haregate Hall, Opp 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27
Ball Haye Green, Argles Road, Adj 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28
Ball Haye Green, Novi Lane, Adj 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30
Ball Haye Green, Milk Street, Adj 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31
Ball Haye Green, Vicarage Road, Adj 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32
Leek, Rose Bank Street, Adj 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33
Leek, Staffs Moorlands District Council, Opp 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35
Leek Town Centre, Salisbury Street, Adj 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Opp 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Opp 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Adj 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Adj 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Adj 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Adj 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, Adj 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Adj 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47
Barnfields, Morrisons, Opp 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Adj 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:07:27 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-165-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.