Timetable for the 166 - Leek - Westwood - Haregate - Leek Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 166 - Leek - Westwood - Haregate - Leek Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gary Anthony Goldstraw

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 166 Leek - Westwood - Haregate - Leek

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 166 Leek - Westwood - Haregate - Leek Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Leek - Westwood - Haregate - Leek Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 1 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Adj 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Opp 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04
Barnfields, Morrisons, Adj 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Opp 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07
Barnfields, Wallbridge Drive, Opp 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, opp 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Opp 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Opp 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Opp 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Opp 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Adj 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Adj 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18
Leek Town Centre, Salisbury Street, Opp 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18
Leek, Staffs Moorlands District Council, Adj 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20
Leek, Rose Bank Street, Opp 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21
Ball Haye Green, Vicarage Road, Adj 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22
Ball Haye Green, Nelson Street, Adj 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23
Ball Haye Green, Novi Lane, Opp 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25
Ball Haye Green, Argles Road, Opp 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25
Haregate, Haregate Hall, Adj 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28
Haregate, Shops, Adj 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28
Ball Haye Green, The Crescent, opp 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30
Ball Haye Green, Buxton Road, Adj 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31
Ball Haye Green, Leek County High School, Adj 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32
Leek, Ashbourne Road, Nr 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Adj 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34
Leek, Milltown Way, adj 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36
Leek, Parker Street, Opp 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Adj 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1 166 1
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Stand 1 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Adj 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04
Leek Town Centre, Selbourne Road, Opp 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04
Barnfields, Morrisons, Adj 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06
Barnfields, Campbell Avenue, Opp 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07
Barnfields, Wallbridge Drive, Opp 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08
Barnfields, Thornhill Road, opp 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10
Westwood (Staffs), School Close, Opp 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10
Westwood (Staffs), Nicholas Grove, Opp 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11
Westwood (Staffs), Overdale Place, Opp 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12
Westwood (Staffs), Oakwood Road, Opp 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13
Westwood (Staffs), Westwood First School, Adj 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15
Leek Town Centre, Grove Street, Adj 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18
Leek Town Centre, Salisbury Street, Opp 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18
Leek, Staffs Moorlands District Council, Adj 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20
Leek, Rose Bank Street, Opp 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21
Ball Haye Green, Vicarage Road, Adj 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22
Ball Haye Green, Nelson Street, Adj 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23
Ball Haye Green, Novi Lane, Opp 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25
Ball Haye Green, Argles Road, Opp 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25
Haregate, Haregate Hall, Adj 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28
Haregate, Shops, Adj 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28
Ball Haye Green, The Crescent, opp 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30
Ball Haye Green, Buxton Road, Adj 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31
Ball Haye Green, Leek County High School, Adj 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32
Leek, Ashbourne Road, Nr 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32
Leek, Moorlands Hospital, Adj 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34
Leek, Milltown Way, adj 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36
Leek, Parker Street, Opp 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37
Leek Town Centre, Brook Street, Adj 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38
Leek Town Centre, Bus Station, Adj 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:07:36 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-166-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.