Timetable for the 35 - Newcastle - Chesterton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35 - Newcastle - Chesterton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Rolling Solutions Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 35 Newcastle - Chesterton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Newcastle - Chesterton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newcastle - Chesterton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newcastle Bus Station Dep. Stands - Springwood Road
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 1 35 2 35 2 35
Crackley, Springwood Road, Opp 09:13 10:43 09:28 10:58 12:58
Crackley, Pear Tree Lane, Adj 09:13 10:43 09:28 10:58 12:58
Crackley, Watermills Road, Opp 09:14 10:44 09:29 10:59 12:59
Chesterton (Staffs), Ibstock Building Products, opp 09:14 10:44 09:29 10:59 12:59
Chesterton (Staffs), Cross Street, Nr 09:15 10:45 09:30 11:00 13:00
Chesterton (Staffs), Edensor Street, Adj 09:15 10:45 09:30 11:00 13:00
Chesterton (Staffs), Albert Street, opp 09:16 10:46 09:31 11:01 13:01
Chesterton (Staffs), Library, Adj 09:17 10:47 09:32 11:02 13:02
Chesterton (Staffs), Brutus Road, Opp 09:20 10:50 09:35 11:05 13:05
Chesterton (Staffs), Brittain Avenue, Adj 09:24 10:54 09:39 11:09 13:09
Chesterton (Staffs), Rowley Avenue, Adj 09:24 10:54 09:39 11:09 13:09
Chesterton (Staffs), Bradwell Hospital, Adj 09:25 10:55 09:40 11:10 13:10
Dimsdale, London Road, opp 09:26 10:56 09:41 11:11 13:11
Cross Heath, London Road, Opp 09:28 10:58 09:43 11:13 13:13
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, opp 09:29 10:59 09:44 11:14 13:14
Cross Heath, Castletown Grange, Opp 09:34 11:04 09:49 11:19 13:19
Cross Heath, Hassam Avenue, Opp 09:36 11:06 09:51 11:21 13:21
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Opp 09:37 11:07 09:52 11:22 13:22
Newcastle Town Centr, Brindley Street, Adj 09:37 11:07 09:52 11:22 13:22
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 09:40 11:10 09:55 11:25 13:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 1 35 2 35 35 2
Newcastle Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 4 10:31 14:31 10:16 12:31 14:01
Newcastle Town Centr, Merrial Street, Stop B 10:32 14:32 10:17 12:32 14:02
Newcastle Town Centr, Sainsbury's, Adj 10:35 14:35 10:20 12:35 14:05
Cross Heath, Castletown Grange, Adj 10:38 14:38 10:23 12:38 14:08
Cross Heath, Lower Milehouse Lane, Adj 10:41 14:41 10:26 12:41 14:11
Cross Heath, Brymbo Road, Adj 10:42 14:42 10:27 12:42 14:12
Cross Heath, London Road, Adj 10:43 14:43 10:28 12:43 14:13
Chesterton (Staffs), Bradwell Hospital, Opp 10:46 14:46 10:31 12:46 14:16
Chesterton (Staffs), Rowley Avenue, Opp 10:46 14:46 10:31 12:46 14:16
Chesterton (Staffs), Brittain Avenue, Opp 10:47 14:47 10:32 12:47 14:17
Chesterton (Staffs), Brutus Road, Opp 10:51 14:51 10:36 12:51 14:21
Chesterton (Staffs), Library, Opp 10:54 14:54 10:39 12:54 14:24
Chesterton (Staffs), Albert Street, adj 10:54 14:54 10:39 12:54 14:24
Chesterton (Staffs), Edensor Street, Opp 10:55 14:55 10:40 12:55 14:25
Chesterton (Staffs), Cross Street, Opp 10:55 14:55 10:40 12:55 14:25
Chesterton (Staffs), Ibstock Building Products, adj 10:56 14:56 10:41 12:56 14:26
Crackley, Watermills Road, Adj 10:56 14:56 10:41 12:56 14:26
Crackley, Pear Tree Lane, Opp 10:57 14:57 10:42 12:57 14:27
Crackley, Springwood Road, Adj 10:58 14:58 10:43 12:58 14:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:13:11 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-35-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.