Timetable for the 402A - Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 402A - Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 26/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • New Street - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Greaves Lane - New Street
  • Bus Station - New Street
bus timetable 402A Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 402A Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 1), Uttoxeter Town Centr15:1516:3017:50
2Thomas Alleynes High School,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr15:1516:3017:50
3Tesco Store,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr15:1716:3217:52
4Railway Station,(Adj), Uttoxeter15:1916:3417:54
5Woodleighton Road,(Opp), Balance Hill15:2016:3517:55
6Netherland Farm,(Opp), Netherland Green15:2416:3917:59
7The Blacksmiths Arms,(Opp), Marchington15:2716:4218:02
8Bulls Head,(Opp), Marchington15:3016:4518:05
9the Bump House,(Opp), Marchington15:3016:4518:05
10Woodedge Lane,(Opp), Marchington Cliff15:3216:4718:07
11Post Office,(Opp), Draycott in the Clay15:3316:4818:08
12Toby's Hill,(Adj), Draycott in the Clay15:3416:4918:09
13Post Office,(Adj), Draycott in the Clay15:3516:5018:10
14Greaves Lane,(adj), Draycott in the Clay15:3616:5118:11
14Greaves Lane,(adj), Draycott in the Clay15:3616:5118:11
15Hollybush Road,(opp), Newborough (Staffs)15:4617:0118:21
16Slate House Farm,(adj), Bromley Wood15:5017:0518:25
17Ashbrook Lane,(Opp), Abbots Bromley15:5317:0818:28
18Butter Cross,(Adj), Abbots Bromley15:5317:0818:28
19Goose Lane,(Opp), Abbots Bromley15:5417:0918:29
20Butter Cross,(Opp), Abbots Bromley15:5517:1018:30
21Ashbrook Lane,(Adj), Abbots Bromley15:5517:1018:30
22Slate House Farm,(opp), Bromley Wood15:5817:1318:33
23Hollybush Road,(adj), Newborough (Staffs)16:0317:1818:38
24All Saints Church,(Opp), Newborough (Staffs)16:0317:1818:38
25New Inn Farm,(Opp), Needwood16:0817:2318:43
26Acorn Inn,(Adj), Rough Hay (Staffs)16:1017:2518:45
27Mosley Primary School,(Adj), Anslow
28Anslow Park Farm,(Opp), Anslow
29Long Hedge Lane,(Adj), Anslow
30Property 197,(Adj), Anslow
31No 102,(Adj), Beam Hill
32No 56,(Opp), Beam Hill
33Beam Close,(Adj), Beam Hill
34Harehedge Lane,(Adj), Beam Hill
35Castle Park Primary School,(Adj), Beam Hill
36Kitling Greaves Lane,(Opp), Horninglow
37Charnwood Road,(Opp), Horninglow
38Dover Road,(Adj), Horninglow
39Ibstock Road,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
40Osborne Court,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
41Norton Road,(Adj), Queens Hospital
42Graduate Medical Centre,(adj), Queens Hospital
43Norton Road,(Adj), Queens Hospital
44Mona Road,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
45Outwoods Street,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
46No. 153,(opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr
47Albert Street,(Nr), Shobnall
48Casey Lane,(Opp), Shobnall
49Post Office,(Opp), Rough Hay (Staffs)16:1017:2518:46
50No. 133,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:1117:2618:48
51No. 41,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:1217:2718:49
52Shobnall Dingle,(Opp), Henhurst Hill16:1317:2818:52
53No. 48A,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:1417:2918:53
54Forest Road,(Opp), Shobnall16:1417:2918:54
55Primary School,(Adj), Shobnall16:1517:3018:55
56Price Court,(Adj), Shobnall16:1517:3018:56
57Crossman Street,(Opp), Shobnall16:1617:3118:58
58Shobnall Street,(Adj), Shobnall16:1717:3218:59
59Wellington Street,(Nr), Shobnall16:1817:3319:00
60Curzon Street West,(Adj), Shobnall16:1817:3319:01
61King Edwards Place,(Adj), Shobnall16:1917:3419:02
62Borough Road,(Adj), Shobnall16:1917:3419:03
63Lidl Store,(Adj), Shobnall16:1917:3419:04
64Railway Station,(Opp), Burton upon Trent16:2017:3519:05
65Devonshire Arms,(Opp), Burton upon Trent16:2117:3619:06
66Sainsbury's Store,(Opp), Burton upon Trent16:2217:3719:08
67Octagon Centre,(Adj), Burton upon Trent16:2317:3819:10

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1New Street,(Stand 3), Burton upon Trent07:10
2Sainsbury's Store,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:11
3Devonshire Arms,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:12
4Railway Station,(Adj), Burton upon Trent07:13
5King Edwards Place,(opp), Shobnall07:13
6Wellington Road,(Adj), Shobnall07:14
7Shobnall Street,(Opp), Shobnall07:15
8Crossman Street,(Adj), Shobnall07:16
9Price Court,(Opp), Shobnall07:16
10Primary School,(Opp), Shobnall07:17
11Forest Road,(Adj), Shobnall07:17
12No. 48A,(Opp), Henhurst Hill07:18
13Shobnall Dingle,(Adj), Henhurst Hill07:18
14No. 41,(Opp), Henhurst Hill07:20
15Henhurst Ridge,(Adj), Henhurst Hill07:20
16No. 133,(Opp), Henhurst Hill07:21
17Post Office,(Adj), Rough Hay (Staffs)07:21
18Postern Road,(Adj), Rough Hay (Staffs)07:23
19New Inn Farm,(Adj), Needwood07:25
20Hollybush Road,(opp), Newborough (Staffs)07:31
21Slate House Farm,(adj), Bromley Wood07:42
22Ashbrook Lane,(Opp), Abbots Bromley07:48
23Butter Cross,(Adj), Abbots Bromley07:50
24Goose Lane,(Opp), Abbots Bromley07:51
25Butter Cross,(Opp), Abbots Bromley07:51
26Ashbrook Lane,(Adj), Abbots Bromley07:52
27Slate House Farm,(opp), Bromley Wood07:55
28Hollybush Road,(adj), Newborough (Staffs)08:01
29Stubby Lane,(adj), Draycott in the Clay08:08
30Post Office,(Opp), Draycott in the Clay08:08
31Toby's Hill,(Adj), Draycott in the Clay08:08
32Post Office,(Adj), Draycott in the Clay08:09
33Woodedge Lane,(Adj), Marchington Cliff08:11
34Bulls Head,(Adj), Marchington08:13
35The Blacksmiths Arms,(Adj), Marchington08:15
36Netherland Farm,(Adj), Netherland Green08:18
37Woodleighton Road,(Adj), Balance Hill08:22
38Trinity Road,(Adj), Uttoxeter08:24
39Bus Station,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr08:25

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand 1), Uttoxeter Town Centr15:1516:30
2Thomas Alleynes High School,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr15:1516:30
3Tesco Store,(Adj), Uttoxeter Town Centr15:1716:32
4Railway Station,(Adj), Uttoxeter15:1916:34
5Woodleighton Road,(Opp), Balance Hill15:2016:35
6Netherland Farm,(Opp), Netherland Green15:2416:39
7The Blacksmiths Arms,(Opp), Marchington15:2716:42
8Bulls Head,(Opp), Marchington15:3016:45
9the Bump House,(Opp), Marchington15:3016:45
10Woodedge Lane,(Opp), Marchington Cliff15:3216:47
11Post Office,(Opp), Draycott in the Clay15:3316:48
12Toby's Hill,(Adj), Draycott in the Clay15:3416:49
13Post Office,(Adj), Draycott in the Clay15:3516:50
14Greaves Lane,(adj), Draycott in the Clay09:0415:3616:51
14Greaves Lane,(adj), Draycott in the Clay09:0415:3616:51
15Hollybush Road,(opp), Newborough (Staffs)09:0915:4617:01
16Slate House Farm,(adj), Bromley Wood09:1315:5017:05
17Ashbrook Lane,(Opp), Abbots Bromley09:1615:5317:08
18Butter Cross,(Adj), Abbots Bromley09:1615:5317:08
19Goose Lane,(Opp), Abbots Bromley09:1715:5417:09
20Butter Cross,(Opp), Abbots Bromley09:1815:5517:10
21Ashbrook Lane,(Adj), Abbots Bromley09:1815:5517:10
22Slate House Farm,(opp), Bromley Wood09:2115:5817:13
23Hollybush Road,(adj), Newborough (Staffs)09:2616:0317:18
24All Saints Church,(Opp), Newborough (Staffs)09:2616:0317:18
25New Inn Farm,(Opp), Needwood09:3116:0817:23
26Acorn Inn,(Adj), Rough Hay (Staffs)09:3316:1017:25
27Mosley Primary School,(Adj), Anslow09:35
28Anslow Park Farm,(Opp), Anslow09:36
29Long Hedge Lane,(Adj), Anslow09:37
30Property 197,(Adj), Anslow09:37
31No 102,(Adj), Beam Hill09:38
32No 56,(Opp), Beam Hill09:38
33Beam Close,(Adj), Beam Hill09:38
34Harehedge Lane,(Adj), Beam Hill09:39
35Castle Park Primary School,(Adj), Beam Hill09:39
36Kitling Greaves Lane,(Opp), Horninglow09:40
37Charnwood Road,(Opp), Horninglow09:40
38Dover Road,(Adj), Horninglow09:41
39Ibstock Road,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:42
40Osborne Court,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:42
41Norton Road,(Adj), Queens Hospital09:44
42Graduate Medical Centre,(adj), Queens Hospital09:44
43Norton Road,(Adj), Queens Hospital09:44
44Mona Road,(Adj), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:45
45Outwoods Street,(Opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:46
46No. 153,(opp), Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr09:47
47Albert Street,(Nr), Shobnall09:48
48Casey Lane,(Opp), Shobnall09:48
49Post Office,(Opp), Rough Hay (Staffs)16:1017:25
50No. 133,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:1117:26
51No. 41,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:1217:27
52Shobnall Dingle,(Opp), Henhurst Hill16:1317:28
53No. 48A,(Adj), Henhurst Hill16:1417:29
54Forest Road,(Opp), Shobnall16:1417:29
55Primary School,(Adj), Shobnall16:1517:30
56Price Court,(Adj), Shobnall16:1517:30
57Crossman Street,(Opp), Shobnall16:1617:31
58Shobnall Street,(Adj), Shobnall16:1717:32
59Wellington Street,(Nr), Shobnall16:1817:33
60Curzon Street West,(Adj), Shobnall16:1817:33
61King Edwards Place,(Adj), Shobnall16:1917:34
62Borough Road,(Adj), Shobnall16:1917:34
63Lidl Store,(Adj), Shobnall09:4916:1917:34
64Railway Station,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:5016:2017:35
65Devonshire Arms,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:5116:2117:36
66Sainsbury's Store,(Opp), Burton upon Trent09:5316:2217:37
67Octagon Centre,(Adj), Burton upon Trent09:5516:2317:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.