Timetable for the 402A - Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 402A - Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic Limited

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 402A Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 402A Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - New Street
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  402A 1
Burton upon Trent, New Street, Stand 3 07:10
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Adj 07:11
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Adj 07:12
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Adj 07:13
Shobnall, King Edwards Place, opp 07:13
Shobnall, Wellington Road, Adj 07:14
Shobnall, Shobnall Street, Opp 07:15
Shobnall, Crossman Street, Adj 07:16
Shobnall, Price Court, Opp 07:16
Shobnall, Primary School, Opp 07:17
Shobnall, Forest Road, Adj 07:17
Henhurst Hill, No. 48A, Opp 07:18
Henhurst Hill, Shobnall Dingle, Adj 07:18
Henhurst Hill, No. 41, Opp 07:20
Henhurst Hill, Henhurst Ridge, Adj 07:20
Henhurst Hill, No. 133, Opp 07:21
Rough Hay (Staffs), Post Office, Adj 07:21
Rough Hay (Staffs), Postern Road, Adj 07:23
Needwood, New Inn Farm, Adj 07:25
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, opp 07:31
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, adj 07:42
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Opp 07:48
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Adj 07:50
Abbots Bromley, Goose Lane, Opp 07:51
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Opp 07:51
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Adj 07:52
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, opp 07:55
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, adj 08:01
Draycott in the Clay, Stubby Lane, adj 08:08
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Opp 08:08
Draycott in the Clay, Toby's Hill, Adj 08:08
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Adj 08:09
Marchington Cliff, Woodedge Lane, Adj 08:11
Marchington, Bulls Head, Adj 08:13
Marchington, The Blacksmiths Arms, Adj 08:15
Netherland Green, Netherland Farm, Adj 08:18
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Adj 08:22
Uttoxeter, Trinity Road, Adj 08:24
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Adj 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  402A 1 402A 1 402A 1
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:15 16:30 17:50
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Thomas Alleynes High School, Adj 15:15 16:30 17:50
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Tesco Store, Adj 15:17 16:32 17:52
Uttoxeter, Railway Station, Adj 15:19 16:34 17:54
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Opp 15:20 16:35 17:55
Netherland Green, Netherland Farm, Opp 15:24 16:39 17:59
Marchington, The Blacksmiths Arms, Opp 15:27 16:42 18:02
Marchington, Bulls Head, Opp 15:30 16:45 18:05
Marchington, the Bump House, Opp 15:30 16:45 18:05
Marchington Cliff, Woodedge Lane, Opp 15:32 16:47 18:06
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Opp 15:33 16:48 18:08
Draycott in the Clay, Toby's Hill, Adj 15:34 16:49 18:08
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Adj 15:35 16:50 18:09
Draycott in the Clay, Greaves Lane, adj 15:36 16:51 18:10
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, opp 15:42 16:57 18:16
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, adj 15:49 17:04 18:22
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Opp 15:52 17:07 18:25
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Adj 15:53 17:08 18:26
Abbots Bromley, Goose Lane, Opp 15:54 17:09 18:27
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Opp 15:55 17:10 18:28
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Adj 15:55 17:10 18:28
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, opp 15:58 17:13 18:30
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, adj 16:03 17:18 18:35
Newborough (Staffs), All Saints Church, Opp 16:03 17:18 18:35
Needwood, New Inn Farm, Opp 16:08 17:23 18:40
Rough Hay (Staffs), Acorn Inn, Adj 16:10 17:25 18:42
Rough Hay (Staffs), Post Office, Opp 16:10 17:25 18:43
Henhurst Hill, No. 133, Adj 16:11 17:26 18:44
Henhurst Hill, No. 41, Adj 16:11 17:26 18:45
Henhurst Hill, Shobnall Dingle, Opp 16:12 17:27 18:47
Henhurst Hill, No. 48A, Adj 16:13 17:28 18:48
Shobnall, Forest Road, Opp 16:13 17:28 18:49
Shobnall, Primary School, Adj 16:14 17:29 18:50
Shobnall, Price Court, Adj 16:14 17:29 18:51
Shobnall, Crossman Street, Opp 16:15 17:30 18:52
Shobnall, Shobnall Street, Adj 16:15 17:30 18:53
Shobnall, Wellington Street, Nr 16:16 17:31 18:54
Shobnall, Curzon Street West, Adj 16:16 17:31 18:54
Shobnall, King Edwards Place, Adj 16:16 17:31 18:55
Shobnall, Borough Road, Adj 16:17 17:32 18:56
Shobnall, Lidl Store, Adj 16:17 17:32 18:57
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Opp 16:18 17:33 18:58
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Opp 16:19 17:34 18:59
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Opp 16:20 17:35 19:00
Burton upon Trent, Octagon Centre, Adj 16:23 17:38 19:03
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  402A 1 402A 1 402A 1
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Bus Station, Stand 1 15:15 16:30  
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Thomas Alleynes High School, Adj 15:15 16:30  
Uttoxeter Town Centr, Tesco Store, Adj 15:17 16:32  
Uttoxeter, Railway Station, Adj 15:19 16:34  
Balance Hill, Woodleighton Road, Opp 15:20 16:35  
Netherland Green, Netherland Farm, Opp 15:24 16:39  
Marchington, The Blacksmiths Arms, Opp 15:27 16:42  
Marchington, Bulls Head, Opp 15:30 16:45  
Marchington, the Bump House, Opp 15:30 16:45  
Marchington Cliff, Woodedge Lane, Opp 15:32 16:47  
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Opp 15:33 16:48  
Draycott in the Clay, Toby's Hill, Adj 15:34 16:49  
Draycott in the Clay, Post Office, Adj 15:35 16:50  
Draycott in the Clay, Greaves Lane, adj 15:36 16:51 09:04
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, opp 15:42 16:57 09:09
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, adj 15:49 17:04 09:13
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Opp 15:52 17:07 09:16
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Adj 15:53 17:08 09:16
Abbots Bromley, Goose Lane, Opp 15:54 17:09 09:17
Abbots Bromley, Butter Cross, Opp 15:55 17:10 09:18
Abbots Bromley, Ashbrook Lane, Adj 15:55 17:10 09:18
Bromley Wood, Slate House Farm, opp 15:58 17:13 09:21
Newborough (Staffs), Hollybush Road, adj 16:03 17:18 09:26
Newborough (Staffs), All Saints Church, Opp 16:03 17:18 09:26
Needwood, New Inn Farm, Opp 16:08 17:23 09:31
Rough Hay (Staffs), Acorn Inn, Adj 16:10 17:25 09:33
Rough Hay (Staffs), Post Office, Opp 16:10 17:25  
Henhurst Hill, No. 133, Adj 16:11 17:26  
Henhurst Hill, No. 41, Adj 16:11 17:26  
Henhurst Hill, Shobnall Dingle, Opp 16:12 17:27  
Henhurst Hill, No. 48A, Adj 16:13 17:28  
Shobnall, Forest Road, Opp 16:13 17:28  
Shobnall, Primary School, Adj 16:14 17:29  
Shobnall, Price Court, Adj 16:14 17:29  
Shobnall, Crossman Street, Opp 16:15 17:30  
Shobnall, Shobnall Street, Adj 16:15 17:30  
Shobnall, Wellington Street, Nr 16:16 17:31  
Shobnall, Curzon Street West, Adj 16:16 17:31  
Shobnall, King Edwards Place, Adj 16:16 17:31  
Shobnall, Borough Road, Adj 16:17 17:32  
Anslow, Mosley Primary School, Adj     09:35
Anslow, Anslow Park Farm, Opp     09:36
Anslow, Long Hedge Lane, Adj     09:37
Anslow, Property 197, Adj     09:37
Beam Hill, No 102, Adj     09:38
Beam Hill, No 56, Opp     09:38
Beam Hill, Beam Close, Adj     09:38
Beam Hill, Harehedge Lane, Adj     09:39
Beam Hill, Castle Park Primary School, Adj     09:39
Horninglow, Kitling Greaves Lane, Opp     09:40
Horninglow, Charnwood Road, Opp     09:40
Horninglow, Dover Road, Adj     09:41
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Ibstock Road, Opp     09:42
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Osborne Court, Adj     09:42
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Opp     09:43
Queens Hospital, Graduate Medical Centre, adj     09:44
Queens Hospital, Norton Road, Adj     09:44
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Mona Road, Adj     09:45
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Outwoods Street, Opp     09:46
Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, No. 153, opp     09:47
Shobnall, Albert Street, Nr     09:48
Shobnall, Casey Lane, Opp     09:48
Shobnall, Lidl Store, Adj 16:17 17:32 09:49
Burton upon Trent, Railway Station, Opp 16:18 17:33 09:50
Burton upon Trent, Devonshire Arms, Opp 16:19 17:34 09:51
Burton upon Trent, Sainsbury's Store, Opp 16:20 17:35 09:52
Burton upon Trent, Octagon Centre, Adj 16:23 17:38 09:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 14:14:15 BST 2018 from source document twm_4-402-Y-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.