Timetable for the 402A - Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 402A - Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Timetable Start Date: 18/02/2020 End Date: 31/12/2021

bus timetable 402A Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Uttoxeter Town Centre -> Uttoxeter -> Balance Hill -> Netherland Green -> Marchington -> Marchington Cliff -> Draycott in the Clay -> Newborough -> Bromley Wood -> Abbots Bromley -> Needwood -> Rough Hay -> Henhurst Hill -> Shobnall -> Anslow -> Beam Hill -> Horninglow -> Outwoods -> Queens Hospital -> Burton upon Trent

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Burton upon Trent -> Shobnall -> Henhurst Hill -> Rough Hay -> Needwood -> Newborough -> Bromley Wood -> Abbots Bromley -> Draycott in the Clay -> Marchington Cliff -> Marchington -> Netherland Green -> Balance Hill -> Uttoxeter -> Uttoxeter Town Centre

Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 402A Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Uttoxeter - Newborough - Burton Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stand 3, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire07:10
Adj, Sainsbury's Store, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire07:10
Adj, Devonshire Arms, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire07:11
Adj, Railway Station, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire07:12
opp, King Edwards Place, Shobnall, Staffordshire07:13
Adj, Wellington Road, Shobnall, Staffordshire07:14
Opp, Shobnall Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire07:14
Adj, Crossman Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire07:15
Opp, Price Court, Shobnall, Staffordshire07:16
Opp, Primary School, Shobnall, Staffordshire07:17
Adj, Forest Road, Shobnall, Staffordshire07:17
Opp, No. 48A, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire07:17
Adj, Shobnall Dingle, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire07:18
Opp, No. 41, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire07:20
Adj, Henhurst Ridge, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire07:20
Opp, No. 133, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire07:21
Adj, Post Office, Rough Hay (Staffs), Staffordshire07:21
Adj, Postern Road, Rough Hay (Staffs), Staffordshire07:23
Adj, New Inn Farm, Needwood, Staffordshire07:25
opp, Hollybush Road, Newborough (Staffs), Staffordshire07:31
adj, Slate House Farm, Bromley Wood, Staffordshire07:42
Opp, Ashbrook Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire07:48
Adj, Butter Cross, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire07:50
Opp, Goose Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire07:50
Opp, Butter Cross, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire07:51
Adj, Ashbrook Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire07:51
opp, Slate House Farm, Bromley Wood, Staffordshire07:53
adj, Hollybush Road, Newborough (Staffs), Staffordshire07:58
adj, Stubby Lane, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire08:08
Opp, Post Office, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire08:08
Adj, Toby's Hill, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire08:08
Adj, Post Office, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire08:09
Adj, Woodedge Lane, Marchington Cliff, Staffordshire08:11
Adj, Bulls Head, Marchington, Staffordshire08:13
Adj, The Blacksmiths Arms, Marchington, Staffordshire08:15
Adj, Netherland Farm, Netherland Green, Staffordshire08:18
Adj, Woodleighton Road, Balance Hill, Staffordshire08:22
Adj, Trinity Road, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire08:24
Adj, Bus Station, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire08:25

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:1516:3017:50
Adj, Thomas Alleynes High School, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:1516:3017:50
Adj, Tesco Store, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:1716:3217:52
Adj, Railway Station, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire15:1916:3417:54
Opp, Woodleighton Road, Balance Hill, Staffordshire15:2016:3517:55
Opp, Netherland Farm, Netherland Green, Staffordshire15:2416:3917:59
Opp, The Blacksmiths Arms, Marchington, Staffordshire15:2716:4218:02
Opp, Bulls Head, Marchington, Staffordshire15:3016:4518:05
Opp, the Bump House, Marchington, Staffordshire15:3016:4518:05
Opp, Woodedge Lane, Marchington Cliff, Staffordshire15:3316:4818:08
Opp, Post Office, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire15:3616:5118:11
Adj, Toby's Hill, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire15:3616:5118:11
Adj, Post Office, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire15:3616:5118:11
adj, Greaves Lane, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire15:3616:5118:11
opp, Hollybush Road, Newborough (Staffs), Staffordshire15:4617:0118:21
adj, Slate House Farm, Bromley Wood, Staffordshire15:5017:0518:25
Opp, Ashbrook Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire15:5317:0818:28
Adj, Butter Cross, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire15:5317:0818:28
Opp, Goose Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire15:5417:0918:29
Opp, Butter Cross, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire15:5517:1018:30
Adj, Ashbrook Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire15:5517:1018:30
opp, Slate House Farm, Bromley Wood, Staffordshire15:5817:1318:33
adj, Hollybush Road, Newborough (Staffs), Staffordshire16:0317:1818:38
Opp, All Saints Church, Newborough (Staffs), Staffordshire16:0317:1818:38
Opp, New Inn Farm, Needwood, Staffordshire16:0817:2318:43
Adj, Acorn Inn, Rough Hay (Staffs), Staffordshire16:1017:2518:45
Opp, Post Office, Rough Hay (Staffs), Staffordshire16:1017:2518:46
Adj, No. 133, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:1117:2618:48
Adj, No. 41, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:1217:2718:50
Opp, Shobnall Dingle, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:1317:2818:52
Adj, No. 48A, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:1417:2918:53
Opp, Forest Road, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1417:2918:54
Adj, Primary School, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1517:3018:55
Adj, Price Court, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1517:3018:56
Opp, Crossman Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1617:3118:58
Adj, Shobnall Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1717:3218:59
Nr, Wellington Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1817:3319:00
Adj, Curzon Street West, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1817:3319:01
Adj, King Edwards Place, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1917:3419:02
Adj, Borough Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:1917:3419:03
Adj, Lidl Store, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:2017:3519:04
Opp, Railway Station, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:2017:3519:05
Opp, Devonshire Arms, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:2117:3619:06
Opp, Sainsbury's Store, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:2217:3719:08
Adj, Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:2317:3819:10

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 1, Bus Station, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:1516:30
Adj, Thomas Alleynes High School, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:1516:30
Adj, Tesco Store, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:1716:32
Adj, Railway Station, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire15:1916:34
Opp, Woodleighton Road, Balance Hill, Staffordshire15:2016:35
Opp, Netherland Farm, Netherland Green, Staffordshire15:2416:39
Opp, The Blacksmiths Arms, Marchington, Staffordshire15:2716:42
Opp, Bulls Head, Marchington, Staffordshire15:3016:45
Opp, the Bump House, Marchington, Staffordshire15:3016:45
Opp, Woodedge Lane, Marchington Cliff, Staffordshire15:3316:48
Opp, Post Office, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire15:3616:51
Adj, Toby's Hill, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire15:3616:51
Adj, Post Office, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire09:0415:3616:51
adj, Greaves Lane, Draycott in the Clay, Staffordshire09:0415:3616:51
opp, Hollybush Road, Newborough (Staffs), Staffordshire09:0915:4617:01
adj, Slate House Farm, Bromley Wood, Staffordshire09:1315:5017:05
Opp, Ashbrook Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire09:1615:5317:08
Adj, Butter Cross, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire09:1615:5317:08
Opp, Goose Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire15:5417:09
Opp, Butter Cross, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire09:1815:5517:10
Adj, Ashbrook Lane, Abbots Bromley, Staffordshire09:1815:5517:10
opp, Slate House Farm, Bromley Wood, Staffordshire09:2115:5817:13
adj, Hollybush Road, Newborough (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2616:0317:18
Opp, All Saints Church, Newborough (Staffs), Staffordshire09:2616:0317:18
Opp, New Inn Farm, Needwood, Staffordshire09:3116:0817:23
Adj, Acorn Inn, Rough Hay (Staffs), Staffordshire09:3316:1017:25
Opp, Post Office, Rough Hay (Staffs), Staffordshire16:1017:25
Adj, No. 133, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:1117:26
Adj, No. 41, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:1217:27
Opp, Shobnall Dingle, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:1317:28
Adj, No. 48A, Henhurst Hill, Staffordshire16:1417:29
Opp, Forest Road, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1417:29
Adj, Primary School, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1517:30
Adj, Price Court, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1517:30
Opp, Crossman Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1617:31
Adj, Shobnall Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1717:32
Nr, Wellington Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1817:33
Adj, Curzon Street West, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1817:33
Adj, King Edwards Place, Shobnall, Staffordshire16:1917:34
Adj, Borough Road, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire16:1917:34
Adj, Mosley Primary School, Anslow, Staffordshire09:35
Opp, Anslow Park Farm, Anslow, Staffordshire09:36
Adj, Long Hedge Lane, Anslow, Staffordshire09:37
Adj, Property 197, Anslow, Staffordshire09:37
Adj, No 102, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:38
Opp, No 56, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:38
Adj, Beam Close, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:38
Adj, Harehedge Lane, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:39
Adj, Castle Park Primary School, Beam Hill, Staffordshire09:39
Opp, Kitling Greaves Lane, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:40
Opp, Charnwood Road, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:40
Adj, Dover Road, Horninglow, Staffordshire09:41
Opp, Ibstock Road, Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Staffordshire09:42
Adj, Osborne Court, Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Staffordshire09:42
Opp, Norton Road, Queens Hospital, Staffordshire09:43
adj, Graduate Medical Centre, Queens Hospital, Staffordshire09:44
Adj, Norton Road, Queens Hospital, Staffordshire09:44
Adj, Mona Road, Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Staffordshire09:45
Opp, Outwoods Street, Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Staffordshire09:46
opp, No. 153, Outwoods/Burton-u-Tr, Staffordshire09:48
Nr, Albert Street, Shobnall, Staffordshire09:49
Opp, Casey Lane, Shobnall, Staffordshire09:49
Adj, Lidl Store, Shobnall, Staffordshire09:5016:2017:35
Opp, Railway Station, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire09:5116:2017:35
Opp, Devonshire Arms, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire09:5216:2117:36
Opp, Sainsbury's Store, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire09:5316:2217:37
Adj, Octagon Centre, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire09:5516:2317:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.