Timetable for the 7A - Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 7A - Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Potteries (licensed as First Potteries Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Runs during school holidays except Bank Holidays

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Town Centre - Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Town Centre
bus timetable 7A Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for First Potteries
Fares Twitter
03456460707 @potteriesbuses

Map Showing the Routes of the 7A Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hanley - Chell - Brindley Ford - Biddulph Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand K), Hanley20:2521:4523:05
2Bus Station,(Stand L), Hanley05:4006:0006:3507:0507:3508:1508:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:20*14:20*14:5015:2015:5016:2516:5517:2518:0019:00
3stop B 1,(adj), Hanley05:4006:0006:3507:0607:3608:1608:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:21*14:21*14:5115:2115:5116:2616:5617:2618:0119:0120:2621:4523:05
4stop S2,(adj), Hanley05:4206:0206:3707:1007:4008:2008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:25*14:25*14:5515:2515:5516:3017:0017:3018:0419:0420:29
5stop Q1,(adj), Hanley05:4206:0206:3707:1007:4008:2008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:25*14:25*14:5515:2515:5516:3017:0017:3018:0419:0420:29
6stop M1,(adj), Hanley21:4623:06
7Old Town Road,(opp), Hanley05:4306:0306:3807:1107:4108:2208:5709:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:26*14:26*14:5615:2715:5716:3217:0217:3218:0619:0520:3021:4823:08
8Plough Street,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)05:4306:0306:3807:1107:4108:2308:5809:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:26*14:26*14:5615:2815:5816:3317:0317:3318:0719:0620:3021:4923:08
9Cheshire Cheese,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)05:4406:0406:3907:1207:4208:2408:5909:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:27*14:27*14:5715:2915:5916:3417:0417:3418:0819:0720:3121:5023:09
10Barthomley Road,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)05:4406:0406:3907:1307:4308:2509:0009:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:28*14:28*14:5815:3016:0016:3517:0517:3518:0919:0820:3221:5023:09
11Sneyd Arms,(opp), Sneyd Green05:4506:0506:4007:1407:4408:2709:0209:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:29*14:29*14:5915:3216:0216:3717:0717:3718:1119:1020:3321:5223:10
12Richmond Avenue,(opp), Sneyd Green05:4606:0606:4107:1407:4408:2809:0309:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:29*14:29*14:5915:3316:0316:3817:0817:3818:1219:1020:3321:5223:11
13Robinson Avenue,(opp), Smallthorne05:4606:0606:4107:1507:4508:2909:0409:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:30*14:30*15:0015:3416:0416:3917:0917:3918:1319:1120:3421:5323:11
14Preston Street,(opp), Smallthorne05:4706:0706:4207:1607:4608:3009:0509:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:31*14:31*15:0115:3516:0516:4017:1017:4018:1419:1220:3521:5423:12
15Moorland Road,(adj), Smallthorne05:4806:0806:4307:1707:4708:3209:0709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:32*14:32*15:0215:3716:0716:4217:1217:4218:1619:1420:3621:5523:13
16Dartmouth Street,(adj), Burslem05:4806:0806:4307:1807:4808:3309:0809:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:33*14:33*15:0315:3816:0816:4317:1317:4318:1619:1420:3621:5523:13
17Hamil Road,(adj), Burslem05:4906:0906:4407:1907:4908:3409:0909:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:34*14:34*15:0415:3916:0916:4417:1417:4418:1719:1520:3721:5623:14
18Shaftesbury Avenue,(adj), Haywood Hospital05:4906:0906:4407:1907:4908:3409:0909:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:34*14:34*15:0415:4016:1016:4517:1517:4518:1819:1620:3721:5623:14
19Haywood Hospital,(adj), Haywood Hospital05:5006:1006:4507:2107:5108:3609:1109:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:36*14:36*15:0615:4116:1116:4617:1617:4618:1919:1720:3821:5723:15
20Norton Avenue,(adj), Stanfield (Staffs)05:5006:1006:4507:2107:5108:3609:1109:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:36*14:36*15:0615:4216:1216:4717:1717:4718:1919:1720:3821:5723:15
21Eastwood Avenue,(opp), Chell05:5006:1006:4507:2207:5208:3709:1209:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:37*14:37*15:0715:4316:1316:4817:1817:4818:2019:1820:3921:5823:15
22Burslem Golf Club,(opp), Chell05:5106:1106:4607:2307:5308:3809:1309:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:38*14:38*15:0815:4416:1416:4917:1917:4918:2019:1820:3921:5823:16
23Little Chell Lane,(adj), Chell05:5106:1106:4607:2407:5408:3909:1409:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:39*14:39*15:0915:4616:1616:5117:2117:5118:2219:2020:4021:5923:16
24Stoneleigh Road,(adj), Chell05:5206:1206:4707:2507:5508:4009:1509:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:40*14:40*15:1015:4716:1716:5217:2217:5218:2319:2120:4122:0023:17
25Beswick Road,(adj), Chell05:5306:1306:4807:2707:5708:4209:1709:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:42*14:42*15:1215:4916:1916:5417:2417:5418:2419:2220:4222:0123:18
26Fegg Hayes Road,(opp), Chell05:5306:1306:4807:2707:5708:4209:1709:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:42*14:42*15:1215:4916:1916:5417:2417:5418:2419:2220:4222:0123:18
27Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell05:5306:1306:4807:2807:5808:4309:1809:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:43*14:43*15:1315:5016:2016:5517:2517:5518:2419:2220:4222:0123:18
28Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell05:5406:1406:4907:2807:5808:4309:1809:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:43*14:43*15:1315:5016:2016:5517:2517:5518:2519:2320:4322:0223:19
29Oxford Road,(opp), Oxford (Stoke)05:5406:1406:4907:2907:5908:4409:1909:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:44*14:44*15:1415:5116:2116:5617:2617:5618:2519:2320:4322:0223:19
30The Jester,(adj), Oxford (Stoke)05:5506:1506:5007:3008:0008:4509:2009:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:45*14:45*15:1515:5216:2216:5717:2717:5718:2619:2420:4422:0323:20
31Peck Mill Lane,(opp), Brindley Ford05:5506:1506:5007:3108:0108:4609:2109:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:47*14:46*15:1615:5316:2316:5817:2817:5818:2719:2520:4522:0423:21
32Fisher Street,(adj), Brindley Ford05:5606:1606:5107:3208:0208:4709:2209:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:48*14:47*15:1715:5416:2416:5917:2917:5918:2719:2520:4522:0423:21
33New Black Bull,(adj), Brindley Ford05:5606:1606:5107:3208:0208:4709:2209:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:49*14:47*15:1715:5416:2416:5917:2917:5918:2719:2520:4522:0423:21
34Childerplay Road,(Opp), Knypersley05:5606:1606:5107:3308:0308:4809:2309:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:51*14:48*15:1815:5516:2517:0017:3018:0018:2819:2620:4622:0523:22
35Forge Way,(Opp), Victoria Business Pa05:5706:1706:5207:3408:0408:4909:2409:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:49*15:1915:5616:2617:0117:3118:0118:2919:2720:4722:0623:23
36Victoria Court,(Opp), Knypersley05:5706:1706:5207:3508:0508:5009:2509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:50*15:2015:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:2919:2720:4722:0623:23
37Brown Lees Road,(o/s 104), Brown Lees05:5706:1706:5207:3508:0508:5009:2509:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:50*15:2015:5716:2717:0217:3218:0218:2919:2720:4722:0623:23
38Post Office,(Opp), Brown Lees05:5806:1806:5307:3608:0608:5109:2609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:51*15:2115:5816:2817:0317:3318:0318:3019:2820:4822:0723:24
39Mansfield Drive,(Opp), Brown Lees05:5806:1806:5307:3608:0608:5109:2609:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:51*15:2115:5816:2817:0317:3318:0318:3019:2820:4822:0723:24
40Meadow Stile Farm,(Adj), Brown Lees05:5906:1906:5407:3708:0708:5209:2709:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:52*15:2215:5916:2917:0417:3418:0418:3119:2920:4922:0823:25
41James Way,(Opp), Brown Lees05:5906:1906:5407:3808:0808:5309:2809:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:53*15:2316:0016:3017:0517:3518:0518:3119:2920:4922:0823:25
42Newpool Road,(o/s 60), Brown Lees05:5906:1906:5407:3808:0808:5309:2809:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:53*15:2316:0016:3017:0517:3518:0518:3119:2920:4922:0823:25
43Knypersley Primary School,(Opp), Knypersley06:0006:2006:5507:3908:0908:5409:2909:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:54*15:2416:0116:3117:0617:3618:0618:3219:3020:5022:0923:26
44Park Middle School,(Adj), Knypersley06:0106:2106:5607:3908:0908:5409:2909:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:54*15:2416:0116:3117:0617:3618:0618:3319:3120:5122:1023:27
45Woodland Street,(Adj), Knypersley06:0106:2106:5607:4008:1008:5509:3009:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:55*15:2516:0216:3217:0717:3718:0718:3319:3120:5122:1023:27
46Mayfield Road,(Opp), Knypersley06:0206:2206:5707:4108:1108:5609:3109:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:56*15:2616:0316:3317:0817:3818:0818:3419:3220:5222:1123:28
47Queens Drive,(opp), Braddocks Hay06:0206:2206:5707:4208:1208:5709:3209:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:57*15:2716:0416:3417:0917:3918:0918:3419:3220:5222:1123:28
48Edgeley Road,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:0306:2306:5807:4308:1308:5809:3309:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58*15:2816:0516:3517:1017:4018:1018:3519:3320:5322:1223:29
49The Barley Mow,(Adj), Braddocks Hay06:0406:2406:5907:4308:1308:5809:3309:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58*15:2816:0516:3517:1017:4018:1018:3619:3420:5422:1323:29
50Lord Street,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:0406:2406:5907:4308:1308:5809:3309:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58*15:2816:0516:3517:1017:4018:1018:3619:3420:5422:1323:30
51William Avenue,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:0406:2406:5907:4408:1408:5909:3409:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:59*15:2916:0616:3617:1117:4118:1118:3619:3420:5422:1323:30
52Castle View,(Adj), Biddulph06:0606:2607:0107:4608:1609:0109:3610:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:01*15:3116:0816:3817:1317:4318:1318:3819:3620:5622:1523:31
53Victoria Row,(Opp), Victoria Business Pa14:52*
54Industrial Estate,(Adj), Knypersley14:53*
55Coronation Avenue,(Adj), Knypersley14:55*
56High Street,(Adj), Biddulph06:1006:3007:0507:5108:2109:0609:4110:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:01*15:06*15:3616:1316:4317:1817:4818:1818:4219:4021:0022:1923:35

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1High Street,(Adj), Biddulph06:1206:4707:1707:5708:2709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:07*15:12*15:4216:1716:4717:2217:5218:2218:5719:4521:0522:25
2Castle View,(Opp), Biddulph06:1506:5007:2008:0008:3009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:15*15:4516:2016:5017:2517:5518:2519:0019:4721:0722:27
3William Avenue,(Adj), Braddocks Hay06:1706:5207:2208:0208:3209:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:17*15:4716:2216:5217:2717:5718:2719:0119:4821:0822:28
4Lord Street,(Adj), Braddocks Hay06:1806:5307:2308:0308:3309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:18*15:4816:2316:5317:2817:5818:2819:0219:4921:0922:29
5The Barley Mow,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:1906:5407:2408:0408:3409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:19*15:4916:2416:5417:2917:5918:2919:0219:5021:1022:30
6Edgeley Road,(Adj), Braddocks Hay06:1906:5407:2408:0408:3409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:19*15:4916:2416:5417:2917:5918:2919:0219:5021:1022:30
7Church Close,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:1906:5407:2408:0408:3409:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:19*15:4916:2416:5417:2917:5918:2919:0319:5021:1022:30
8Springfield Road,(adj), Braddocks Hay06:2006:5507:2508:0508:3509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:20*15:5016:2516:5517:3018:0018:3019:0319:5121:1122:31
9Mayfield Road,(Adj), Knypersley06:2206:5707:2708:0708:3709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:22*15:5216:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0519:5221:1222:32
10Woodland Street,(Opp), Knypersley06:2206:5707:2708:0708:3709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:22*15:5216:2716:5717:3218:0218:3219:0519:5221:1222:32
11Park Middle School,(Opp), Knypersley06:2306:5807:2808:0808:3809:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:23*15:5316:2816:5817:3318:0318:3319:0619:5221:1222:32
12Pentecostal Church,(Adj), Knypersley06:2406:5907:2908:0908:3909:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:24*15:5416:2916:5917:3418:0418:3419:0619:5321:1322:33
13Newpool Road,(o/s 35), Brown Lees06:2507:0007:3008:1008:4009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:25*15:5516:3017:0017:3518:0518:3519:0719:5421:1422:34
14James Way,(Adj), Brown Lees06:2507:0007:3008:1008:4009:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:25*15:5516:3017:0017:3518:0518:3519:0719:5421:1422:34
15Lyndhurst Drive,(Adj), Brown Lees06:2607:0107:3108:1108:4109:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:26*15:5616:3117:0117:3618:0618:3619:0819:5521:1522:35
16Stile Close,(Adj), Brown Lees06:2707:0207:3208:1208:4209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:27*15:5716:3217:0217:3718:0718:3719:0919:5521:1522:35
17Post Office,(Adj), Brown Lees06:2807:0307:3308:1308:4309:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:28*15:5816:3317:0317:3818:0818:3819:1019:5621:1622:36
18Brown Lees Road,(o/s 67), Brown Lees06:2807:0307:3308:1308:4309:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:28*15:5816:3317:0317:3818:0818:3819:1019:5621:1622:36
19Victoria Court,(Adj), Knypersley06:2907:0407:3408:1408:4409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:29*15:5916:3417:0417:3918:0918:3919:1119:5621:1622:36
20Forge Way,(Adj), Victoria Business Pa06:2907:0407:3408:1408:4409:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:29*15:5916:3417:0417:3918:0918:3919:1119:5721:1722:37
21Coronation Avenue,(Opp), Knypersley15:12*
22Industrial Estate,(Opp), Knypersley15:14*
23Victoria Row,(Adj), Victoria Business Pa15:15*
24Childerplay Road,(Adj), Knypersley06:3007:0507:3508:1508:4509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:16*15:30*16:0016:3517:0517:4018:1018:4019:1219:5821:1822:38
25Bemersley Road,(Adj), Knypersley06:3007:0507:3508:1508:4509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:17*15:30*16:0016:3517:0517:4018:1018:4019:1219:5821:1822:38
26New Black Bull,(opp), Brindley Ford06:3107:0607:3608:1608:4609:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:18*15:31*16:0116:3617:0617:4118:1118:4119:1319:5921:1922:39
27Finch Street,(adj), Brindley Ford06:3207:0707:3708:1708:4709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:19*15:32*16:0216:3717:0717:4218:1218:4219:1419:5921:1922:39
28Peck Mill Lane,(adj), Brindley Ford06:3207:0707:3708:1708:4709:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:21*15:32*16:0216:3717:0717:4218:1218:4219:1420:0021:2022:40
29The Jester,(opp), Oxford (Stoke)06:3507:1007:4008:2008:5009:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:25*15:35*16:0516:4017:1017:4518:1518:4519:1720:0221:2222:42
30Oxford Road,(adj), Oxford (Stoke)06:3507:1007:4008:2008:5109:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:26*15:35*16:0516:4017:1017:4518:1518:4519:1720:0221:2222:42
31Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell06:3507:1007:4008:2008:5209:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:27*15:35*16:0516:4017:1017:4518:1518:4519:1720:0221:2222:42
32Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell06:3607:1107:4108:2108:5309:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:28*15:36*16:0616:4117:1117:4618:1618:4619:1820:0321:2322:43
33Fegg Hayes Road,(adj), Chell06:3607:1107:4108:2108:5509:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:30*15:36*16:0616:4117:1117:4618:1618:4619:1820:0321:2322:43
34Beswick Road,(opp), Chell06:3707:1207:4208:2208:5709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:32*15:37*16:0716:4217:1217:4718:1718:4719:1920:0421:2422:44
35Stoneleigh Road,(opp), Chell06:3707:1207:4208:2208:5709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:33*15:37*16:0716:4217:1217:4718:1718:4719:1920:0421:2422:44
36Sprink Bank Road,(adj), Chell06:3807:1307:4308:2308:5809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:34*15:38*16:0816:4317:1317:4818:1818:4819:2020:0521:2522:45
37Burslem Golf Club,(adj), Chell06:4007:1507:4508:2509:0009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:36*15:40*16:1016:4517:1517:5018:2018:5019:2120:0621:2622:46
38Eastwood Avenue,(adj), Chell06:4007:1507:4508:2509:0009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:37*15:40*16:1016:4517:1517:5018:2018:5019:2120:0621:2622:46
39Greenbank Road,(opp), Stanfield (Staffs)06:4107:1607:4608:2609:0109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:38*15:41*16:1116:4617:1617:5118:2118:5119:2220:0721:2722:47
40Haywood Hospital,(opp), Haywood Hospital06:4207:1707:4708:2709:0209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:40*15:42*16:1216:4717:1717:5218:2218:5219:2320:0821:2822:48
41Oakville Avenue,(adj), Haywood Hospital06:4307:1807:4808:2809:0309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:41*15:43*16:1316:4817:1817:5318:2318:5319:2420:0921:2922:49
42Hamil Road,(opp), Burslem06:4407:1907:4908:2909:0409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:42*15:44*16:1416:4917:1917:5418:2418:5419:2420:0921:2922:49
43Dartmouth Street,(opp), Burslem06:4507:2007:5008:3009:0509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:44*15:45*16:1516:5017:2017:5518:2518:5519:2520:1021:3022:50
44Highbank Place,(adj), Smallthorne06:4507:2007:5008:3009:0509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:45*15:45*16:1516:5017:2017:5518:2518:5519:2620:1121:3122:51
45Nettlebank,(adj), Smallthorne06:4707:2207:5208:3209:0709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:47*15:47*16:1716:5217:2217:5718:2718:5719:2720:1221:3222:52
46Preston Street,(adj), Smallthorne06:4707:2207:5208:3309:0809:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:47*15:47*16:1716:5217:2217:5718:2718:5719:2720:1221:3222:52
47Robinson Avenue,(adj), Smallthorne06:4807:2307:5408:3409:0909:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:48*15:48*16:1816:5317:2317:5818:2818:5819:2820:1321:3322:53
48Richmond Avenue,(adj), Sneyd Green06:4807:2307:5508:3609:1109:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:49*15:49*16:1916:5417:2417:5918:2918:5919:2820:1321:3322:53
49Buxton Street,(adj), Sneyd Green06:4907:2407:5708:3909:1409:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:51*15:51*16:2116:5617:2618:0118:3119:0119:2920:1421:3422:54
50Barthomley Road,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:5007:2507:5808:4009:1509:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:52*15:52*16:2216:5717:2718:0218:3219:0219:3020:1521:3522:55
51Cheshire Cheese,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:5007:2508:0008:4309:1809:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:53*15:53*16:2316:5817:2818:0318:3319:0319:3020:1521:3522:55
52Providence Square,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:5107:2608:0108:4409:1909:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:54*15:54*16:2416:5917:2918:0418:3419:0419:3120:1621:3622:56
53Old Town Road,(adj), Hanley06:5207:2708:0308:4609:2109:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:55*15:55*16:2517:0017:3018:0518:3519:0519:3220:1721:3722:57
54stop Q2,(adj), Hanley06:5207:2708:0508:4909:2409:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:56*15:56*16:2617:0117:3118:0618:3619:0619:3220:1721:3722:57
55stop S3,(adj), Hanley06:5307:2808:0708:5109:2609:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:57*15:57*16:2717:0217:3218:0718:3719:0719:3320:1821:3822:58
56stop S6,(adj), Hanley06:5407:2908:0808:5209:2709:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:58*15:58*16:2817:0317:3318:0818:3819:0819:3420:1921:3922:59
57Bus Station,(), Hanley06:5507:3008:1008:5509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:00*16:00*16:3017:0517:3518:1018:4019:1019:3520:2021:4023:00

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand K), Hanley20:1521:3022:45
2Bus Station,(Stand L), Hanley06:3007:3008:3009:3010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2017:0018:0019:00
3stop B 1,(adj), Hanley06:3107:3108:3109:3110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2117:0118:0119:0120:1521:3022:45
4stop S2,(adj), Hanley06:3407:3408:3409:3410:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:0418:0419:0420:17
5stop Q1,(adj), Hanley06:3407:3408:3409:3410:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:0418:0419:0420:17
6stop M1,(adj), Hanley21:3122:46
7Old Town Road,(opp), Hanley06:3507:3508:3509:3510:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2715:5716:2717:0518:0519:0520:1821:3322:48
8Plough Street,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:3507:3508:3509:3510:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2815:5816:2817:0518:0519:0520:1821:3322:48
9Cheshire Cheese,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:3607:3608:3609:3610:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2915:5916:2917:0618:0619:0620:1921:3422:49
10Barthomley Road,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:3707:3708:3709:3710:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:3016:0016:3017:0718:0719:0720:1921:3422:49
11Sneyd Arms,(opp), Sneyd Green06:3807:3808:3809:3810:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3216:0216:3217:0818:0819:0820:2021:3522:50
12Richmond Avenue,(opp), Sneyd Green06:3807:3808:3809:3810:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:3316:0316:3317:0818:0819:0820:2121:3622:51
13Robinson Avenue,(opp), Smallthorne06:3907:3908:3909:3910:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3416:0416:3417:0918:0919:0920:2121:3622:51
14Preston Street,(opp), Smallthorne06:4007:4008:4009:4010:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3516:0516:3517:1018:1019:1020:2221:3722:52
15Moorland Road,(adj), Smallthorne06:4107:4108:4109:4110:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3716:0716:3717:1118:1119:1120:2321:3822:53
16Dartmouth Street,(adj), Burslem06:4107:4108:4109:4110:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3816:0816:3817:1118:1119:1120:2321:3822:53
17Hamil Road,(adj), Burslem06:4207:4208:4209:4210:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3916:0916:3917:1218:1219:1220:2421:3922:54
18Shaftesbury Avenue,(adj), Haywood Hospital06:4207:4208:4209:4210:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3916:0916:3917:1218:1219:1220:2421:3922:54
19Haywood Hospital,(adj), Haywood Hospital06:4307:4308:4309:4310:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:4116:1116:4117:1318:1319:1320:2521:4022:55
20Norton Avenue,(adj), Stanfield (Staffs)06:4307:4308:4309:4310:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:4116:1116:4117:1318:1319:1320:2521:4022:55
21Eastwood Avenue,(opp), Chell06:4407:4408:4409:4410:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:4216:1216:4217:1418:1419:1320:2521:4022:55
22Burslem Golf Club,(opp), Chell06:4407:4408:4409:4410:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4316:1316:4317:1418:1419:1420:2621:4122:56
23Little Chell Lane,(adj), Chell06:4507:4508:4509:4510:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:4416:1416:4417:1518:1519:1420:2621:4122:56
24Stoneleigh Road,(adj), Chell06:4607:4608:4609:4610:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4516:1516:4517:1618:1619:1520:2721:4222:57
25Beswick Road,(adj), Chell06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:4717:1718:1719:1620:2821:4322:58
26Fegg Hayes Road,(opp), Chell06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4716:1716:4717:1718:1719:1620:2821:4322:58
27Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:1816:4717:1718:1719:1620:2821:4322:58
28Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell06:4807:4808:4809:4810:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4816:1816:4817:1818:1819:1720:2921:4422:59
29Oxford Road,(opp), Oxford (Stoke)06:4807:4808:4809:4810:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4916:1916:4817:1818:1819:1720:2921:4422:59
30The Jester,(adj), Oxford (Stoke)06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5016:2016:4917:1918:1919:1820:3021:4523:00
31Peck Mill Lane,(opp), Brindley Ford06:5007:5008:5009:5010:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5116:2116:5017:2018:2019:1920:3121:4623:01
32Fisher Street,(adj), Brindley Ford06:5007:5008:5009:5010:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2216:5017:2018:2019:1920:3121:4623:01
33New Black Bull,(adj), Brindley Ford06:5007:5008:5009:5010:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:5216:2216:5017:2018:2019:1920:3121:4623:01
34Childerplay Road,(Opp), Knypersley06:5107:5108:5109:5110:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:5316:2316:5117:2118:2119:2020:3221:4723:02
35Forge Way,(Opp), Victoria Business Pa06:5207:5208:5209:5210:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2416:5217:2218:2219:2120:3321:4823:03
36Victoria Court,(Opp), Knypersley06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5516:2516:5217:2218:2219:2120:3321:4823:03
37Brown Lees Road,(o/s 104), Brown Lees06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5516:2516:5217:2218:2219:2120:3321:4823:03
38Post Office,(Opp), Brown Lees06:5307:5308:5309:5310:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2616:5317:2318:2319:2220:3421:4923:04
39Mansfield Drive,(Opp), Brown Lees06:5307:5308:5309:5310:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5616:2616:5317:2318:2319:2220:3421:4923:04
40Meadow Stile Farm,(Adj), Brown Lees06:5407:5408:5409:5410:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5716:2716:5417:2418:2419:2320:3521:5023:05
41James Way,(Opp), Brown Lees06:5407:5408:5409:5410:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:2816:5417:2418:2419:2320:3521:5023:05
42Newpool Road,(o/s 60), Brown Lees06:5407:5408:5409:5410:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5816:2816:5417:2418:2419:2320:3521:5023:05
43Knypersley Primary School,(Opp), Knypersley06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:2916:5517:2518:2519:2420:3621:5123:06
44Park Middle School,(Adj), Knypersley06:5607:5608:5609:5610:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5916:2916:5617:2618:2619:2520:3721:5223:07
45Woodland Street,(Adj), Knypersley06:5607:5608:5609:5610:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0016:3016:5617:2618:2619:2520:3721:5223:07
46Mayfield Road,(Opp), Knypersley06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2616:0116:3116:5717:2718:2719:2620:3821:5323:08
47Queens Drive,(opp), Braddocks Hay06:5707:5708:5709:5710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3216:5717:2718:2719:2620:3821:5323:08
48Edgeley Road,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:5807:5808:5809:5810:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0216:3216:5817:2818:2819:2720:3921:5423:09
49The Barley Mow,(Adj), Braddocks Hay06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0316:3316:5917:2918:2919:2720:4021:5523:10
50Lord Street,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0316:3316:5917:2918:2919:2720:4021:5523:10
51William Avenue,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:5907:5908:5909:5910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2916:0416:3416:5917:2918:2919:2720:4021:5523:10
52Castle View,(Adj), Biddulph07:0108:0109:0110:0111:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0516:3517:0117:3118:3119:2820:4221:5723:12
53Victoria Row,(Opp), Victoria Business Pa
54Industrial Estate,(Adj), Knypersley
55Coronation Avenue,(Adj), Knypersley
56High Street,(Adj), Biddulph07:0508:0509:0510:0511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:1016:4017:0517:3518:3519:3120:4622:0123:16

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1High Street,(Adj), Biddulph06:1207:1208:1209:1209:4710:1710:4711:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1716:4717:4518:4519:3520:5022:05
2Castle View,(Opp), Biddulph06:1507:1508:1509:1509:5010:2010:5011:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:2016:5017:4818:4819:3820:5322:08
3William Avenue,(Adj), Braddocks Hay06:1707:1708:1709:1709:5210:2210:5211:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:2216:5217:4918:4919:4020:5422:09
4Lord Street,(Adj), Braddocks Hay06:1707:1708:1709:1709:5210:2210:5211:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:2316:5317:5018:5019:4020:5522:10
5The Barley Mow,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:1807:1808:1809:1809:5310:2310:5311:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:5417:5018:5019:4120:5522:10
6Edgeley Road,(Adj), Braddocks Hay06:1807:1808:1809:1809:5310:2310:5311:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:5417:5018:5019:4120:5522:10
7Church Close,(Opp), Braddocks Hay06:1907:1908:1909:1909:5410:2410:5411:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:2416:5417:5118:5119:4220:5622:11
8Springfield Road,(adj), Braddocks Hay06:1907:1908:1909:1909:5410:2410:5411:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2516:5517:5118:5119:4220:5622:11
9Mayfield Road,(Adj), Knypersley06:2107:2108:2109:2109:5610:2610:5611:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5717:5318:5319:4420:5822:13
10Woodland Street,(Opp), Knypersley06:2107:2108:2109:2109:5610:2610:5611:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2716:5717:5318:5319:4420:5822:13
11Park Middle School,(Opp), Knypersley06:2207:2208:2209:2209:5710:2710:5711:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2816:5817:5418:5419:4520:5922:14
12Pentecostal Church,(Adj), Knypersley06:2207:2208:2209:2209:5710:2710:5711:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5316:2816:5817:5418:5419:4520:5922:14
13Newpool Road,(o/s 35), Brown Lees06:2307:2308:2309:2309:5810:2810:5811:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5416:2916:5917:5518:5519:4621:0022:15
14James Way,(Adj), Brown Lees06:2307:2308:2309:2309:5810:2810:5811:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5416:2916:5917:5518:5519:4621:0022:15
15Lyndhurst Drive,(Adj), Brown Lees06:2407:2408:2409:2409:5910:2910:5911:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5516:3017:0017:5618:5619:4721:0122:16
16Stile Close,(Adj), Brown Lees06:2507:2508:2509:2510:0010:3011:0011:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5616:3117:0117:5718:5719:4821:0222:17
17Post Office,(Adj), Brown Lees06:2607:2608:2609:2610:0110:3111:0111:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5716:3217:0217:5818:5819:4921:0322:18
18Brown Lees Road,(o/s 67), Brown Lees06:2607:2608:2609:2610:0110:3111:0111:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5716:3217:0217:5818:5819:4921:0322:18
19Victoria Court,(Adj), Knypersley06:2707:2708:2709:2710:0210:3211:0211:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5816:3317:0317:5918:5919:5021:0422:19
20Forge Way,(Adj), Victoria Business Pa06:2707:2708:2709:2710:0210:3211:0211:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5816:3317:0317:5918:5919:5021:0422:19
21Coronation Avenue,(Opp), Knypersley
22Industrial Estate,(Opp), Knypersley
23Victoria Row,(Adj), Victoria Business Pa
24Childerplay Road,(Adj), Knypersley06:2807:2808:2809:2810:0310:3311:0311:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3015:5916:3417:0418:0019:0019:5121:0522:20
25Bemersley Road,(Adj), Knypersley06:2807:2808:2809:2810:0310:3311:0311:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3015:5916:3417:0418:0019:0019:5121:0522:20
26New Black Bull,(opp), Brindley Ford06:2907:2908:2909:2910:0410:3411:0411:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0016:3517:0518:0119:0119:5221:0622:21
27Finch Street,(adj), Brindley Ford06:3007:3008:3009:3010:0510:3511:0511:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0116:3617:0618:0219:0219:5321:0722:22
28Peck Mill Lane,(adj), Brindley Ford06:3007:3008:3009:3010:0510:3511:0511:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:3216:0116:3617:0618:0219:0219:5321:0722:22
29The Jester,(opp), Oxford (Stoke)06:3307:3308:3309:3310:0810:3811:0811:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0416:3917:0918:0519:0519:5621:1022:25
30Oxford Road,(adj), Oxford (Stoke)06:3307:3308:3309:3310:0810:3811:0811:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0416:3917:0918:0519:0519:5621:1022:25
31Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell06:3307:3308:3309:3310:0810:3811:0811:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:4017:1018:0519:0519:5621:1022:25
32Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell06:3407:3408:3409:3410:0910:3911:0911:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0516:4017:1018:0619:0619:5721:1122:26
33Fegg Hayes Road,(adj), Chell06:3407:3408:3409:3410:0910:3911:0911:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:4117:1118:0619:0619:5721:1122:26
34Beswick Road,(opp), Chell06:3507:3508:3509:3510:1010:4011:1011:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:4217:1218:0719:0719:5821:1222:27
35Stoneleigh Road,(opp), Chell06:3507:3508:3509:3510:1010:4011:1011:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:4217:1218:0719:0719:5821:1222:27
36Sprink Bank Road,(adj), Chell06:3607:3608:3609:3610:1110:4111:1111:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:4317:1318:0819:0819:5921:1322:28
37Burslem Golf Club,(adj), Chell06:3707:3708:3709:3710:1210:4211:1211:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4517:1518:0919:0819:5921:1322:28
38Eastwood Avenue,(adj), Chell06:3707:3708:3709:3710:1210:4211:1211:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4517:1518:0919:0920:0021:1422:29
39Greenbank Road,(opp), Stanfield (Staffs)06:3807:3808:3809:3810:1310:4311:1311:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4617:1618:1019:0920:0021:1422:29
40Haywood Hospital,(opp), Haywood Hospital06:3907:3908:3909:3910:1410:4411:1411:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4717:1718:1119:1020:0121:1522:30
41Oakville Avenue,(adj), Haywood Hospital06:4007:4008:4009:4010:1510:4511:1511:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4817:1818:1219:1020:0121:1522:30
42Hamil Road,(opp), Burslem06:4007:4008:4009:4010:1510:4511:1511:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4917:1918:1219:1120:0221:1622:31
43Dartmouth Street,(opp), Burslem06:4107:4108:4109:4110:1610:4611:1611:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2018:1319:1120:0221:1622:31
44Highbank Place,(adj), Smallthorne06:4207:4208:4209:4210:1710:4711:1711:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:5017:2018:1419:1220:0321:1722:32
45Nettlebank,(adj), Smallthorne06:4307:4308:4309:4310:1810:4811:1811:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:5217:2218:1519:1320:0421:1822:33
46Preston Street,(adj), Smallthorne06:4307:4308:4309:4310:1810:4811:1811:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:5217:2218:1519:1320:0421:1822:33
47Robinson Avenue,(adj), Smallthorne06:4407:4408:4409:4410:1910:4911:1911:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:5317:2318:1619:1420:0521:1922:34
48Richmond Avenue,(adj), Sneyd Green06:4507:4508:4509:4510:2010:5011:2011:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:5417:2418:1619:1420:0521:1922:34
49Buxton Street,(adj), Sneyd Green06:4607:4608:4609:4610:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5617:2618:1719:1520:0621:2022:35
50Barthomley Road,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:4707:4708:4709:4710:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5717:2718:1819:1620:0721:2122:36
51Cheshire Cheese,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:4807:4808:4809:4810:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5817:2818:1819:1620:0721:2122:36
52Providence Square,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)06:4907:4908:4909:4910:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5917:2918:1919:1720:0821:2222:37
53Old Town Road,(adj), Hanley06:5007:5008:5009:5010:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2517:0017:3018:2019:1820:0921:2322:38
54stop Q2,(adj), Hanley06:5107:5108:5109:5110:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2617:0117:3118:2019:1820:0921:2322:38
55stop S3,(adj), Hanley06:5307:5308:5309:5310:2810:5811:2811:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:0217:3218:2119:1920:1021:2422:39
56stop S6,(adj), Hanley06:5307:5308:5309:5310:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2817:0317:3318:2219:2020:1121:2522:40
57Bus Station,(), Hanley06:5507:5508:5509:5510:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0517:3518:2319:2120:1221:2622:41

Sunday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand K), Hanley
2Bus Station,(Stand L), Hanley07:4608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:49
3stop B 1,(adj), Hanley07:4608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:49
4stop S2,(adj), Hanley07:4808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:51
5stop Q1,(adj), Hanley07:4808:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:51
6stop M1,(adj), Hanley
7Old Town Road,(opp), Hanley07:4808:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:51
8Plough Street,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)07:4908:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:52
9Cheshire Cheese,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)07:4908:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:52
10Barthomley Road,(opp), Northwood (Stok-o-T)07:4908:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:52
11Sneyd Arms,(opp), Sneyd Green07:5008:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:53
12Richmond Avenue,(opp), Sneyd Green07:5008:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:53
13Robinson Avenue,(opp), Smallthorne07:5108:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:54
14Preston Street,(opp), Smallthorne07:5108:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:54
15Moorland Road,(adj), Smallthorne07:5208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:55
16Dartmouth Street,(adj), Burslem07:5208:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:55
17Hamil Road,(adj), Burslem07:5308:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:56
18Shaftesbury Avenue,(adj), Haywood Hospital07:5308:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:56
19Haywood Hospital,(adj), Haywood Hospital07:5408:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:57
20Norton Avenue,(adj), Stanfield (Staffs)07:5408:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:57
21Eastwood Avenue,(opp), Chell07:5408:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4718:57
22Burslem Golf Club,(opp), Chell07:5508:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:58
23Little Chell Lane,(adj), Chell07:5508:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4818:58
24Stoneleigh Road,(adj), Chell07:5608:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:4918:59
25Beswick Road,(adj), Chell07:5708:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5019:00
26Fegg Hayes Road,(opp), Chell07:5708:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5019:00
27Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell07:5708:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5119:00
28Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell07:5808:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5119:01
29Oxford Road,(opp), Oxford (Stoke)07:5808:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5219:01
30The Jester,(adj), Oxford (Stoke)07:5908:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5319:02
31Peck Mill Lane,(opp), Brindley Ford08:0008:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:03
32Fisher Street,(adj), Brindley Ford08:0008:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:03
33New Black Bull,(adj), Brindley Ford08:0008:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:03
34Childerplay Road,(Opp), Knypersley08:0108:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5519:04
35Forge Way,(Opp), Victoria Business Pa08:0208:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:05
36Victoria Court,(Opp), Knypersley08:0208:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:05
37Brown Lees Road,(o/s 104), Brown Lees08:0208:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5619:05
38Post Office,(Opp), Brown Lees08:0308:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:06
39Mansfield Drive,(Opp), Brown Lees08:0308:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5719:06
40Meadow Stile Farm,(Adj), Brown Lees08:0408:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:07
41James Way,(Opp), Brown Lees08:0408:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:07
42Newpool Road,(o/s 60), Brown Lees08:0408:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5819:07
43Knypersley Primary School,(Opp), Knypersley08:0508:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5919:08
44Park Middle School,(Adj), Knypersley08:0609:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:09
45Woodland Street,(Adj), Knypersley08:0609:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:09
46Mayfield Road,(Opp), Knypersley08:0709:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:10
47Queens Drive,(opp), Braddocks Hay08:0709:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:10
48Edgeley Road,(Opp), Braddocks Hay08:0809:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:11
49The Barley Mow,(Adj), Braddocks Hay08:0909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:12
50Lord Street,(Opp), Braddocks Hay08:0909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:12
51William Avenue,(Opp), Braddocks Hay08:0909:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:12
52Castle View,(Adj), Biddulph08:1109:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:14
53Victoria Row,(Opp), Victoria Business Pa
54Industrial Estate,(Adj), Knypersley
55Coronation Avenue,(Adj), Knypersley
56High Street,(Adj), Biddulph08:1509:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:18

Sunday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1High Street,(Adj), Biddulph08:1609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:19
2Castle View,(Opp), Biddulph08:1909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:22
3William Avenue,(Adj), Braddocks Hay08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2019:23
4Lord Street,(Adj), Braddocks Hay08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:24
5The Barley Mow,(Opp), Braddocks Hay08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:24
6Edgeley Road,(Adj), Braddocks Hay08:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:24
7Church Close,(Opp), Braddocks Hay08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:25
8Springfield Road,(adj), Braddocks Hay08:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:25
9Mayfield Road,(Adj), Knypersley08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:27
10Woodland Street,(Opp), Knypersley08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:27
11Park Middle School,(Opp), Knypersley08:2409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:27
12Pentecostal Church,(Adj), Knypersley08:2509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:2519:28
13Newpool Road,(o/s 35), Brown Lees08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:29
14James Way,(Adj), Brown Lees08:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:29
15Lyndhurst Drive,(Adj), Brown Lees08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:30
16Stile Close,(Adj), Brown Lees08:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:30
17Post Office,(Adj), Brown Lees08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:31
18Brown Lees Road,(o/s 67), Brown Lees08:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:31
19Victoria Court,(Adj), Knypersley08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:32
20Forge Way,(Adj), Victoria Business Pa08:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:32
21Coronation Avenue,(Opp), Knypersley
22Industrial Estate,(Opp), Knypersley
23Victoria Row,(Adj), Victoria Business Pa
24Childerplay Road,(Adj), Knypersley08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:33
25Bemersley Road,(Adj), Knypersley08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:34
26New Black Bull,(opp), Brindley Ford08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:35
27Finch Street,(adj), Brindley Ford08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:35
28Peck Mill Lane,(adj), Brindley Ford08:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:36
29The Jester,(opp), Oxford (Stoke)08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:39
30Oxford Road,(adj), Oxford (Stoke)08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:39
31Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:39
32Biddulph Road,(adj), Chell08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:40
33Fegg Hayes Road,(adj), Chell08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:40
34Beswick Road,(opp), Chell08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:41
35Stoneleigh Road,(opp), Chell08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:41
36Sprink Bank Road,(adj), Chell08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3819:41
37Burslem Golf Club,(adj), Chell08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:42
38Eastwood Avenue,(adj), Chell08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:3919:42
39Greenbank Road,(opp), Stanfield (Staffs)08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:43
40Haywood Hospital,(opp), Haywood Hospital08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4019:43
41Oakville Avenue,(adj), Haywood Hospital08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:44
42Hamil Road,(opp), Burslem08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4119:44
43Dartmouth Street,(opp), Burslem08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:45
44Highbank Place,(adj), Smallthorne08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4219:45
45Nettlebank,(adj), Smallthorne08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4319:46
46Preston Street,(adj), Smallthorne08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4319:46
47Robinson Avenue,(adj), Smallthorne08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4319:46
48Richmond Avenue,(adj), Sneyd Green08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4419:47
49Buxton Street,(adj), Sneyd Green08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4519:48
50Barthomley Road,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4519:48
51Cheshire Cheese,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4619:49
52Providence Square,(adj), Northwood (Stok-o-T)08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4619:49
53Old Town Road,(adj), Hanley08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4719:50
54stop Q2,(adj), Hanley08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4819:51
55stop S3,(adj), Hanley08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4819:51
56stop S6,(adj), Hanley08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:4919:52
57Bus Station,(), Hanley08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5019:53

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.