Timetable for the 159 - St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 159 - St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by West Midlands Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 159 St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 159 St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Francis School 1 - TWM Walsall Garage
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  159 1
Harden (WMids), TWM Walsall Garage, adj 08:11
Harden (WMids), Broadstone Avenue, opp 08:11
Leamore, Comwall Close, after 08:11
Leamore, Leamore Lane, adj 08:12
Blakenall Heath, Green Lane, adj 08:12
Blakenall Heath, The Pinfold, opp 08:13
Blakenall Heath, Bloxwich Hospital, Stop BG 08:13
Bloxwich, High Street, Stop BH 08:14
Bloxwich, Bloxwich Park, Stop BB 08:15
Lower Farm, Field Road, opp 08:17
Little Bloxwich, Millfield Avenue, adj 08:18
Little Bloxwich, Stoney Lane, adj 08:19
Little Bloxwich, Foundry Lane, opp 08:20
Pelsall Wood, Clockmill Road, opp 08:21
Pelsall Wood, Shortlands Lane, opp 08:22
Pelsall Wood, School Lane, opp 08:23
Ryder's Hayes, Finger Post, adj 08:24
Ryder's Hayes, Finger Post, opp 08:25
Ryder's Hayes, Smithy Drive, adj 08:25
Pelsall, Pelsall Cenotaph, adj 08:27
Heath End (WMids), Old Vicarage Close, opposite 08:28
High Heath, Field Lane, opp 08:29
High Heath, Spring Lane, opp 08:30
High Heath, Coronation Road, after 08:30
High Heath, Broad Lane, opp 08:31
High Heath, Spring Lane, before 08:31
High Heath, Field Lane, adj 08:32
High Heath, Daisy Bank Close, adj 08:33
High Heath, Shelfield, S-bound 08:33
High Heath, Millfield Avenue, opp 08:34
High Heath, Field Lane, adj 08:35
Shelfield, St Francis School, opp 08:35
Shelfield, Four Crosses Road, opp 08:36
Shelfield, Mill Road, opp 08:36
Shelfield, Somerfield Close, opp 08:37
Shelfield, Hawthorn Road, opp 08:37
Rushall (WMids), Lichfield Road, after 08:38
Rushall (WMids), Kings Road 08:39
Westgate (WMids), Linley Road, opp 08:40
Westgate (WMids), Edinburgh Drive, opp 08:41
Westgate (WMids), Rufford Way, adj 08:41
Westgate (WMids), Jukes Brothers, adj 08:42
Westgate (WMids), RAB Products, adj 08:43
Westgate (WMids), Dumblederry Lane, after 08:43
Redhouse Industrial, Lockside, after 08:43
Redhouse Industrial, Burnfields Close, before 08:44
Aldridge, Anchor Meadow Sports Ground, opp 08:45
Aldridge, Shopping Centre 08:46
Aldridge, Whetstone Lane, before 08:47
Aldridge, Hallcroft Way, adj 08:47
Aldridge, St Francis School, adj 08:48
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Walsall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  159 1
Aldridge, St Francis School, opp 15:40
Aldridge, Hallcroft Way, opp 15:40
Aldridge, Whetstone Lane, after 15:40
Aldridge, Portland Road, after 15:41
Aldridge, Shopping Centre 15:42
Aldridge, Ambulance Station, adj 15:42
Aldridge, Anchor Meadow Sports Ground, adj 15:42
Redhouse Industrial, Burnfields Close, opp 15:43
Redhouse Industrial, Lockside, before 15:44
Westgate (WMids), Dumblederry Lane, before 15:44
Westgate (WMids), RAB Products, opp 15:45
Westgate (WMids), Jukes Brothers, opp 15:45
Westgate (WMids), Rufford Way, opp 15:46
Westgate (WMids), Edinburgh Drive, adj 15:46
Westgate (WMids), Linley Road, adj 15:47
Rushall (WMids), Kings Road 15:48
Rushall (WMids), Lichfield Road, before 15:49
Shelfield, Hawthorn Road, adj 15:50
Shelfield, Somerfield Close, adj 15:51
Shelfield, Mill Road, adj 15:52
Shelfield, St Francis School, adj 15:52
High Heath, Field Lane, opp 15:53
High Heath, Millfield Avenue, adj 15:53
High Heath, Shelfield, N-bound 15:54
High Heath, Daisy Bank Close, opp 15:55
High Heath, Field Lane, opp 15:55
High Heath, Spring Lane, opp 15:56
High Heath, Coronation Road, after 15:56
High Heath, Broad Lane, opp 15:57
High Heath, Spring Lane, before 15:57
High Heath, Field Lane, adj 15:58
Heath End (WMids), Old Vicarage Close, after 15:59
Pelsall, Vicarage Road, after 16:00
Pelsall, Pelsall Cenotaph, opp 16:01
Ryder's Hayes, Smithy Drive, opp 16:02
Ryder's Hayes, Finger Post, adj 16:02
Ryder's Hayes, Finger Post, opp 16:03
Pelsall Wood, School Lane, adj 16:03
Pelsall Wood, Shortlands Lane, adj 16:04
Pelsall Wood, Clockmill Road, adj 16:05
Little Bloxwich, Foundry Lane, adj 16:06
Little Bloxwich, Stoney Lane, opp 16:07
Little Bloxwich, Millfield Avenue, opp 16:08
Lower Farm, Field Road, adj 16:08
Wallington Heath, Walsall Academy, opp 16:09
Bloxwich, High Street, before 16:10
Bloxwich, Bulls Head, Stop BA 16:11
Bloxwich, High Street, Stop BE 16:11
Blakenall Heath, Bloxwich Hospital, Stop BF 16:12
Blakenall Heath, The Pinfold, adj 16:12
Blakenall Heath, Green Lane, opp 16:13
Leamore, Leamore Lane, opp 16:14
Harden (WMids), Broadstone Avenue, adj 16:15
Harden (WMids), TWM Walsall Garage, opp 16:16
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Walsall School Holidays
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 12:32:56 BST 2018 from source document cen_33-159-L-y11-2.xml using schema version 2.4.