Timetable for the 159 - St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 159 - St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 159 St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 159 St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes School Term Only
adj, TWM Walsall Garage, Harden (WMids), West Midlands07:50
opp, Broadstone Avenue, Harden (WMids), West Midlands07:51
after, Comwall Close, Leamore, West Midlands07:52
adj, Leamore Lane, Leamore, West Midlands07:53
adj, Green Lane, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands07:54
opp, The Pinfold, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands07:56
Stop BG, Bloxwich Hospital, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands07:57
opposite, Church Street, Bloxwich, West Midlands07:58
opposite, Bloxwich Park, Bloxwich, West Midlands08:00
opp, Field Road, Lower Farm, West Midlands08:02
adj, Millfield Avenue, Little Bloxwich, West Midlands08:03
adj, Stoney Lane, Little Bloxwich, West Midlands08:05
opp, Foundry Lane, Little Bloxwich, West Midlands08:06
opp, Clockmill Road, Pelsall Wood, West Midlands08:07
opp, Shortlands Lane, Pelsall Wood, West Midlands08:08
opp, School Lane, Pelsall Wood, West Midlands08:09
adj, Finger Post, Ryder's Hayes, West Midlands08:10
opp, Finger Post, Ryder's Hayes, West Midlands08:11
adj, Smithy Drive, Ryder's Hayes, West Midlands08:12
adj, Pelsall Cenotaph, Pelsall, West Midlands08:14
opposite, Old Vicarage Close, Heath End (WMids), West Midlands08:15
opp, Field Lane, High Heath, West Midlands08:17
opp, Spring Lane, High Heath, West Midlands08:18
after, Coronation Road, High Heath, West Midlands08:19
opp, Broad Lane, High Heath, West Midlands08:19
opp, Harrison Road, High Heath, West Midlands08:20
adj, Defford Avenue, Shelfield, West Midlands08:21
opp, Four Crosses Road, Shelfield, West Midlands08:22
opp, Mill Road, Shelfield, West Midlands08:22
opp, Somerfield Close, Shelfield, West Midlands08:23
opp, Hawthorn Road, Shelfield, West Midlands08:23
after, Lichfield Road, Rushall (WMids), West Midlands08:24
after, Kings Road, Rushall (WMids), West Midlands08:25
opp, Linley Road, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands08:26
opp, Edinburgh Drive, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands08:27
adj, Rufford Way, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands08:28
adj, Jukes Brothers, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands08:28
adj, RAB Products, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands08:29
after, Dumblederry Lane, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands08:29
after, Lockside, Redhouse Industrial, West Midlands08:30
before, Burnfields Close, Redhouse Industrial, West Midlands08:31
after, Middlemore Lane, Aldridge, West Midlands08:32
by, Shopping Centre, Aldridge, West Midlands08:34
before, Whetstone Lane, Aldridge, West Midlands08:35
adj, Hallcroft Way, Aldridge, West Midlands08:36
adj, St Francis School, Aldridge, West Midlands08:38

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops School Term Only
opp, St Francis School, Aldridge, West Midlands15:40
opp, Hallcroft Way, Aldridge, West Midlands15:40
after, Whetstone Lane, Aldridge, West Midlands15:41
after, Portland Road, Aldridge, West Midlands15:42
at, Shopping Centre, Aldridge, West Midlands15:43
Anchor Road, Aldridge, West Midlands15:43
before, Middlemore Lane, Aldridge, West Midlands15:44
opp, Burnfields Close, Redhouse Industrial, West Midlands15:45
before, Lockside, Redhouse Industrial, West Midlands15:46
before, Dumblederry Lane, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands15:47
opp, RAB Products, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands15:47
opp, Jukes Brothers, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands15:48
opp, Rufford Way, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands15:49
adj, Edinburgh Drive, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands15:50
adj, Linley Road, Westgate (WMids), West Midlands15:50
adjacent, Kings Road, Rushall (WMids), West Midlands15:52
before, Lichfield Road, Rushall (WMids), West Midlands15:53
adj, Hawthorn Road, Shelfield, West Midlands15:54
adj, Somerfield Close, Shelfield, West Midlands15:55
adj, Mill Road, Shelfield, West Midlands15:56
adj, St Francis School, Shelfield, West Midlands15:56
opp, Defford Avenue, Shelfield, West Midlands15:57
adj, Harrison Road, High Heath, West Midlands15:58
adj, Broad Lane, High Heath, West Midlands15:58
before, Coronation Road, High Heath, West Midlands15:59
adj, Spring Lane, High Heath, West Midlands15:59
adj, Field Lane, High Heath, West Midlands16:00
after, Old Vicarage Close, Heath End (WMids), West Midlands16:02
after, Vicarage Road, Pelsall, West Midlands16:02
opp, Pelsall Cenotaph, Pelsall, West Midlands16:04
opp, Smithy Drive, Ryder's Hayes, West Midlands16:05
adj, Finger Post, Ryder's Hayes, West Midlands16:05
opp, Finger Post, Ryder's Hayes, West Midlands16:06
adj, School Lane, Pelsall Wood, West Midlands16:06
adj, Shortlands Lane, Pelsall Wood, West Midlands16:07
adj, Clockmill Road, Pelsall Wood, West Midlands16:08
adj, Foundry Lane, Little Bloxwich, West Midlands16:09
opp, Stoney Lane, Little Bloxwich, West Midlands16:10
opp, Millfield Avenue, Little Bloxwich, West Midlands16:11
adj, Field Road, Lower Farm, West Midlands16:11
opp, Walsall Academy, Wallington Heath, West Midlands16:12
before, High Street, Bloxwich, West Midlands16:13
Victoria Avenue, Bloxwich, West Midlands16:14
adjacent, Church Street, Bloxwich, West Midlands16:14
Stop BF, Bloxwich Hospital, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands16:15
adj, The Pinfold, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands16:15
opp, Green Lane, Blakenall Heath, West Midlands16:16
opp, Leamore Lane, Leamore, West Midlands16:17
adj, Broadstone Avenue, Harden (WMids), West Midlands16:18
opp, TWM Walsall Garage, Harden (WMids), West Midlands16:19

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.