Timetable for the 159 - St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 159 - St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • TWM Walsall Garage - St Francis School 1

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • St Francis School 1 - TWM Walsall Garage
bus timetable 159 St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 159 St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Francis of Assisi Sch - Harden Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1St Francis School,(opp), Aldridge15:40
2Hallcroft Way,(opp), Aldridge15:40
3Whetstone Lane,(after), Aldridge15:41
4Portland Road,(after), Aldridge15:42
5Shopping Centre,(), Aldridge15:43
6Ambulance Station,(adj), Aldridge15:43
7Anchor Meadow Sports Ground,(adj), Aldridge15:44
8Burnfields Close,(opp), Redhouse Industrial15:45
9Lockside,(before), Redhouse Industrial15:46
10Dumblederry Lane,(before), Westgate (WMids)15:47
11RAB Products,(opp), Westgate (WMids)15:47
12Jukes Brothers,(opp), Westgate (WMids)15:48
13Rufford Way,(opp), Westgate (WMids)15:49
14Edinburgh Drive,(adj), Westgate (WMids)15:50
15Linley Road,(adj), Westgate (WMids)15:50
16Kings Road,(), Rushall (WMids)15:52
17Lichfield Road,(before), Rushall (WMids)15:53
18Hawthorn Road,(adj), Shelfield15:54
19Somerfield Close,(adj), Shelfield15:55
20Mill Road,(adj), Shelfield15:56
21St Francis School,(adj), Shelfield15:56
22Defford Avenue,(opp), Shelfield15:57
23Harrison Road,(adj), High Heath15:58
24Broad Lane,(adj), High Heath15:58
25Coronation Road,(before), High Heath15:59
26Spring Lane,(adj), High Heath15:59
27Field Lane,(adj), High Heath16:00
28Old Vicarage Close,(after), Heath End (WMids)16:02
29Vicarage Road,(after), Pelsall16:02
30Pelsall Cenotaph,(opp), Pelsall16:04
31Smithy Drive,(opp), Ryder's Hayes16:05
32Finger Post,(adj), Ryder's Hayes16:05
33Finger Post,(opp), Ryder's Hayes16:06
34School Lane,(adj), Pelsall Wood16:06
35Shortlands Lane,(adj), Pelsall Wood16:07
36Clockmill Road,(adj), Pelsall Wood16:08
37Foundry Lane,(adj), Little Bloxwich16:09
38Stoney Lane,(opp), Little Bloxwich16:10
39Millfield Avenue,(opp), Little Bloxwich16:11
40Field Road,(adj), Lower Farm16:11
41Walsall Academy,(opp), Wallington Heath16:12
42High Street,(before), Bloxwich16:13
43Bulls Head,(Stop BA), Bloxwich16:14
44High Street,(Stop BE), Bloxwich16:14
45Bloxwich Hospital,(Stop BF), Blakenall Heath16:15
46The Pinfold,(adj), Blakenall Heath16:15
47Green Lane,(opp), Blakenall Heath16:16
48Leamore Lane,(opp), Leamore16:17
49Broadstone Avenue,(adj), Harden (WMids)16:18
50TWM Walsall Garage,(opp), Harden (WMids)16:19

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1TWM Walsall Garage,(adj), Harden (WMids)07:50
2Broadstone Avenue,(opp), Harden (WMids)07:51
3Comwall Close,(after), Leamore07:52
4Leamore Lane,(adj), Leamore07:53
5Green Lane,(adj), Blakenall Heath07:54
6The Pinfold,(opp), Blakenall Heath07:56
7Bloxwich Hospital,(Stop BG), Blakenall Heath07:57
8High Street,(Stop BH), Bloxwich07:58
9Bloxwich Park,(Stop BB), Bloxwich08:00
10Field Road,(opp), Lower Farm08:02
11Millfield Avenue,(adj), Little Bloxwich08:03
12Stoney Lane,(adj), Little Bloxwich08:05
13Foundry Lane,(opp), Little Bloxwich08:06
14Clockmill Road,(opp), Pelsall Wood08:07
15Shortlands Lane,(opp), Pelsall Wood08:08
16School Lane,(opp), Pelsall Wood08:09
17Finger Post,(adj), Ryder's Hayes08:10
18Finger Post,(opp), Ryder's Hayes08:11
19Smithy Drive,(adj), Ryder's Hayes08:12
20Pelsall Cenotaph,(adj), Pelsall08:14
21Old Vicarage Close,(opposite), Heath End (WMids)08:15
22Field Lane,(opp), High Heath08:17
23Spring Lane,(opp), High Heath08:18
24Coronation Road,(after), High Heath08:19
25Broad Lane,(opp), High Heath08:19
26Harrison Road,(opp), High Heath08:20
27Defford Avenue,(adj), Shelfield08:21
28Four Crosses Road,(opp), Shelfield08:22
29Mill Road,(opp), Shelfield08:22
30Somerfield Close,(opp), Shelfield08:23
31Hawthorn Road,(opp), Shelfield08:23
32Lichfield Road,(after), Rushall (WMids)08:24
33Kings Road,(), Rushall (WMids)08:25
34Linley Road,(opp), Westgate (WMids)08:26
35Edinburgh Drive,(opp), Westgate (WMids)08:27
36Rufford Way,(adj), Westgate (WMids)08:28
37Jukes Brothers,(adj), Westgate (WMids)08:28
38RAB Products,(adj), Westgate (WMids)08:29
39Dumblederry Lane,(after), Westgate (WMids)08:29
40Lockside,(after), Redhouse Industrial08:30
41Burnfields Close,(before), Redhouse Industrial08:31
42Anchor Meadow Sports Ground,(opp), Aldridge08:32
43Shopping Centre,(), Aldridge08:34
44Whetstone Lane,(before), Aldridge08:35
45Hallcroft Way,(adj), Aldridge08:36
46St Francis School,(adj), Aldridge08:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.