Timetable for the 24 - Catshill - Walsall Wood via Brownhills Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Catshill - Walsall Wood via Brownhills Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Walsall Community Transport

Timetable Starts 01 May 2018.

bus timetable 24 Catshill - Walsall Wood via Brownhills

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Catshill - Walsall Wood via Brownhills Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Catshill - Walsall Wood via Brownhills Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Millfield School - St Johns Church 1
Service operates from 01/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Walsall Wood, St Johns Church 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Walsall Wood, St Johns Close, opp 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Walsall Wood, Castle Road, after 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Castlefort, Blakemore Road, adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Castlefort, Streets Corner 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Castlefort, Occupation Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Catshill (WMids), Peake Crescent, after 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Catshill (WMids), Simmonds Way, before 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Catshill (WMids), Hillside 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Catshill (WMids), Friezeland Lane 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Catshill (WMids), Anchor Bridge 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Brownhills (Walsall), Warren Place, after 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Brownhills (Walsall), Brickiln Street, Stop BE 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Brownhills (Walsall), Lichfield Road, Stop BF 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Ogley Hay, The Parade, Stop BA 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Ogley Hay, Lichfield Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Ogley Hay, Sandfield Farm 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Ogley Hay, Lichfield Road, before 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Brownhills (Walsall), Millfield School, opp 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Walsall Wood, St Johns Church 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Walsall Wood, St Johns Close, opp 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Walsall Wood, Castle Road, after 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Castlefort, Blakemore Road, adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Castlefort, Streets Corner 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Castlefort, Occupation Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Catshill (WMids), Peake Crescent, after 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Catshill (WMids), Simmonds Way, before 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Catshill (WMids), Hillside 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Catshill (WMids), Friezeland Lane 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09
Catshill (WMids), Anchor Bridge 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Brownhills (Walsall), Warren Place, after 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Brownhills (Walsall), Brickiln Street, Stop BE 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Brownhills (Walsall), Lichfield Road, Stop BF 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Ogley Hay, The Parade, Stop BA 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Ogley Hay, Lichfield Road 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Ogley Hay, Sandfield Farm 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Ogley Hay, Lichfield Road, before 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Brownhills (Walsall), Millfield School, opp 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Brownhills (Walsall), Millfield School, opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Ogley Hay, Lichfield Road, before 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Ogley Hay, Sandfield Farm 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Ogley Hay, Lichfield Road 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Ogley Hay, The Parade, Stop BA 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Brownhills (Walsall), Lichfield Road, Stop BB 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Brownhills (Walsall), Brickiln Street, Stop BC 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Brownhills (Walsall), Silver Street, Stop BD 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Brownhills (Walsall), Warren Place 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Catshill (WMids), Anchor Bridge 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Catshill (WMids), Hillside 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Catshill (WMids), Simmonds Way, after 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Catshill (WMids), Peake Crescent, before 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Castlefort, Occupation Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Castlefort, Streets Corner 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Castlefort, Blakemore Road, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Walsall Wood, St Johns Church 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1 24 1
Brownhills (Walsall), Millfield School, opp 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Ogley Hay, Lichfield Road, before 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Ogley Hay, Sandfield Farm 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Ogley Hay, Lichfield Road 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37
Ogley Hay, The Parade, Stop BA 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Brownhills (Walsall), Lichfield Road, Stop BB 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Brownhills (Walsall), Brickiln Street, Stop BC 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Brownhills (Walsall), Silver Street, Stop BD 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Brownhills (Walsall), Warren Place 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Catshill (WMids), Anchor Bridge 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42
Catshill (WMids), Hillside 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Catshill (WMids), Simmonds Way, after 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Catshill (WMids), Peake Crescent, before 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Castlefort, Occupation Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45
Castlefort, Streets Corner 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46
Castlefort, Blakemore Road, adj 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47
Walsall Wood, St Johns Church 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:34:40 BST 2018 from source document cen_45-24-_-y11-2.xml using schema version 2.4.