Timetable for the 318 - Bromsgrove - Belbroughton - Stourbridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 318 - Bromsgrove - Belbroughton - Stourbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Diamond Bus Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 318 Bromsgrove - Belbroughton - Stourbridge

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 318 Bromsgrove - Belbroughton - Stourbridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bromsgrove - Belbroughton - Stourbridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bromsgrove Railway Station - Stourbridge Bus Station
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 2 318 3 318 1
Stourbridge, Stourbridge Bus Station, Stand A 07:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:45
Pedmore, Pedmore La, opp 07:40 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:41 15:44 16:50
Hagley, Prince of Wales, opp 07:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:44 15:47 16:51
Hagley, Paramount Showrooms, adj 07:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:45 15:49 16:52
Hagley, Hagley Primary School, Adj 07:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:48 15:52 16:54
Hagley, Station Road, W-bound 07:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:48 15:53 16:55
Hagley, Haybridge High School, Adj           15:50    
West Hagley, Free Church, Opp 07:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:55 15:55 16:56
Lower Clent, The French Hen, Opp 07:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:01 16:01 17:02
Holy Cross (Worcs), The Bell and Cross, Opp 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:04 16:04 17:05
Holy Cross (Worcs), Pool Furlong, opp 07:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:04 16:04 17:05
Holy Cross (Worcs), Yew Tree Avenue, opp 07:56 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:05 16:05 17:06
Belbroughton, Dark Lane, adj 07:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:06 16:06 17:07
Belbroughton, Talbot Inn, Adj 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:07 16:07 17:08
Belbroughton, Woodgate Way, adj 07:58 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:07 16:07 17:08
Belbroughton, Hartle Farm, Opp 07:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:08 16:08 17:09
Walton Pool, Galton's Lane, Adj 08:00 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:08 16:08 17:09
Bell End, Bell Inn, Adj 08:02 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:10 16:10 17:11
Bell End, Mearse Lane, Opp 08:03 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:11 16:11 17:12
Bell End, Stourbridge Road, SE-bound 08:04 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:12 16:12 17:13
Fairfield (Bromsg'e), Swan Inn, Opp 08:06 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:13 16:13 17:14
Fairfield (Bromsg'e), Church, Adj 08:06 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:14 16:14 17:15
Catshill (Worcs), Plough and Harrow, Opp 08:09 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:16 16:16 17:17
Upper Catshill, Aintree Close, Adj 08:11 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:17 16:17 17:18
Catshill (Worcs), Gibb Lane School, adj 08:12 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:18 16:18 17:19
Catshill (Worcs), Meadow Road, S-bound 08:12 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:18 16:18 17:19
Catshill (Worcs), Chadsgrove School, adj 08:13 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:19 16:19 17:20
Catshill (Worcs), War Memorial, Adj 08:13 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:19 16:19 17:20
Catshill (Worcs), Hinton Fields, opp 08:14 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:20 16:20 17:20
Sidemoor, Barnsley Hall, Adj 08:17 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:22 16:22 17:22
Sidemoor, Sainsbury's Local Store, Adj 08:19 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:23 16:23 17:22
Sidemoor, King George Close, NE-bound   09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:25 16:25 17:24
Sidemoor, King George Close, Adj   09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:25 16:25 17:24
Sidemoor, Middleton Road, Adj 08:20              
Sidemoor, Broad Street, opp 08:21 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:27 16:27 17:26
Sidemoor, Shops, adj 08:22 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:27 16:27 17:28
Sidemoor, Pleck Stores, adj 08:22 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:28 16:28 17:29
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 2 08:25 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:30 16:30 17:35
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, adj   09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22      
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, opp   09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24      
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, adj   09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25      
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, opp   09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26      
Aston Fields, Clive Road, opp   09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27      
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, Adj   09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28      
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand A   09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1
Stourbridge, Stourbridge Bus Station, Stand A 16:45 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35
Pedmore, Pedmore La, opp 16:50 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:44
Hagley, Prince of Wales, opp 16:51 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:47
Hagley, Paramount Showrooms, adj 16:52 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:49
Hagley, Hagley Primary School, Adj 16:54 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:52
Hagley, Station Road, W-bound 16:55 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:53
West Hagley, Free Church, Opp 16:56 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:55
Lower Clent, The French Hen, Opp 17:02 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:01
Holy Cross (Worcs), The Bell and Cross, Opp 17:05 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:04
Holy Cross (Worcs), Pool Furlong, opp 17:05 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:04
Holy Cross (Worcs), Yew Tree Avenue, opp 17:06 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:05
Belbroughton, Dark Lane, adj 17:07 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:06
Belbroughton, Talbot Inn, Adj 17:08 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:07
Belbroughton, Woodgate Way, adj 17:08 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:07
Belbroughton, Hartle Farm, Opp 17:09 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:08
Walton Pool, Galton's Lane, Adj 17:09 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:08
Bell End, Bell Inn, Adj 17:11 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 16:10
Bell End, Mearse Lane, Opp 17:12 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:11
Bell End, Stourbridge Road, SE-bound 17:13 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:12
Fairfield (Bromsg'e), Swan Inn, Opp 17:14 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:13
Fairfield (Bromsg'e), Church, Adj 17:15 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 16:14
Catshill (Worcs), Plough and Harrow, Opp 17:17 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:16
Upper Catshill, Aintree Close, Adj 17:18 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:17
Catshill (Worcs), Gibb Lane School, adj 17:19 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:18
Catshill (Worcs), Meadow Road, S-bound 17:19 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:18
Catshill (Worcs), Chadsgrove School, adj 17:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:19
Catshill (Worcs), War Memorial, Adj 17:20 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 16:19
Catshill (Worcs), Hinton Fields, opp 17:20 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:20
Sidemoor, Barnsley Hall, Adj 17:22 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:22
Sidemoor, Sainsbury's Local Store, Adj 17:22 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:23
Sidemoor, King George Close, NE-bound 17:24 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:25
Sidemoor, King George Close, Adj 17:24 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:25
Sidemoor, Broad Street, opp 17:26 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:27
Sidemoor, Shops, adj 17:28 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:27
Sidemoor, Pleck Stores, adj 17:29 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:28
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 2 17:35 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:30
Bromsgrove, Windsor Street, adj   09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22  
Bromsgrove, Sunnymead, opp   09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24  
Bromsgrove, Fordhouse Road, adj   09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25  
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, opp   09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26  
Aston Fields, Clive Road, opp   09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27  
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, Adj   09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28  
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand A   09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand A   11:30 13:30 15:30     09:30
Aston Fields, New Road Shops, Adj   11:30 13:30 15:30     09:30
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, opp   11:30 13:30 15:30     09:30
Aston Fields, Clive Road, Adj   11:31 13:31 15:31     09:31
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, adj   11:31 13:31 15:31     09:31
Bromsgrove, Regents Park Road, W-bound   11:35 13:35 15:35     09:35
Bromsgrove, Stratford Road, W-bound   11:37 13:37 15:37     09:37
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 2 07:35 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:30 17:45 09:41
Sidemoor, Pleck Stores, opp 07:37 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:31 17:47 09:42
Sidemoor, Duke of York, adj 07:38 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:32 17:49 09:43
Sidemoor, King George Close, Adj   11:44 13:44 15:44 16:33 17:50 09:44
Sidemoor, King George Close, NE-bound   11:45 13:45 15:45 16:34 17:51 09:45
Sidemoor, Broad Street, Adj 07:38            
Sidemoor, Middleton Road, opp 07:39            
Sidemoor, Sainsbury's Local Store, opp 07:39 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:35 17:52 09:46
Sidemoor, Barnsley Hall, Opp 07:40 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:36 17:52 09:47
Catshill (Worcs), Hinton Fields, adj 07:42 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:38 17:54 09:49
Catshill (Worcs), Chadsgrove School, Opp 07:44 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:40 17:55 09:51
Catshill (Worcs), Meadow Road, N-bound 07:44 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:40 17:55 09:51
Catshill (Worcs), Gibb Lane School, opp 07:44 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:40 17:55 09:51
Upper Catshill, Aintree Close, Opp 07:45 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:41 17:56 09:52
Catshill (Worcs), Plough and Harrow, Adj 07:46 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:42 17:57 09:53
Fairfield (Bromsg'e), Church, opp 07:48 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:44 17:59 09:55
Fairfield (Bromsg'e), Swan Inn, Adj 07:49 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:44 17:59 09:55
Bell End, Stourbridge Road, NW-bound 07:50 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:45 18:00 09:56
Bell End, Mearse Lane, Adj 07:51 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:46 18:01 09:57
Bell End, Bell Inn, Opp 07:52 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:47 18:02 09:58
Walton Pool, Galton's Lane, opp 07:53 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:48 18:03 09:59
Belbroughton, Hartle Farm, Adj 07:54 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:48 18:03 09:59
Belbroughton, Woodgate Way, Opp 07:55 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:49 18:04 10:00
Belbroughton, Talbot Inn, Opp 07:56 12:01 14:01 16:01 16:50 18:05 10:01
Belbroughton, Dark Lane, Opp 07:56 12:01 14:01 16:01 16:50 18:05 10:01
Holy Cross (Worcs), Yew Tree Avenue, Adj 07:57 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:51 18:05 10:02
Holy Cross (Worcs), Pool Furlong, adj 07:58 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:52 18:06 10:03
Holy Cross (Worcs), The Bell and Cross, Adj 08:00 12:05 14:05 16:05 16:54 18:07 10:05
Lower Clent, The French Hen, Adj 08:03 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:55 18:08 10:06
Hagley, Hagley Primary School, Adj 08:12 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:00 18:13 10:11
Hagley, Station Road, W-bound 08:13 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:01 18:14 10:12
West Hagley, Free Church, Opp 08:15 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:02 18:15 10:13
Hagley, Paramount Showrooms, opp 08:18 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:06 18:17 10:16
Hagley, Prince of Wales, adj 08:19 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:08 18:17 10:17
Pedmore, Pedmore La, adj 08:21 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:12 18:19 10:19
Stourbridge, Stourbridge Ring Road 08:27 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:21 18:23 10:26
Stourbridge, Stourbridge Bus Station, Stand A 08:30 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:25 18:25 10:29
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1 318 1
Aston Fields, Bromsgrove Railway Station, Stand A 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30    
Aston Fields, New Road Shops, Adj 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30    
Aston Fields, Rigby Lane, opp 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30    
Aston Fields, Clive Road, Adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31    
Aston Fields, Wellington Road, adj 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31    
Bromsgrove, Regents Park Road, W-bound 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35    
Bromsgrove, Stratford Road, W-bound 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37    
Bromsgrove, Bus Station, Stand 2 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:30 17:45
Sidemoor, Pleck Stores, opp 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:31 17:47
Sidemoor, Duke of York, adj 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:32 17:49
Sidemoor, King George Close, Adj 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:33 17:50
Sidemoor, King George Close, NE-bound 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 16:34 17:51
Sidemoor, Sainsbury's Local Store, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:35 17:52
Sidemoor, Barnsley Hall, Opp 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:36 17:52
Catshill (Worcs), Hinton Fields, adj 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:38 17:54
Catshill (Worcs), Chadsgrove School, Opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:40 17:55
Catshill (Worcs), Meadow Road, N-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:40 17:55
Catshill (Worcs), Gibb Lane School, opp 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:40 17:55
Upper Catshill, Aintree Close, Opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:41 17:56
Catshill (Worcs), Plough and Harrow, Adj 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:42 17:57
Fairfield (Bromsg'e), Church, opp 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:44 17:59
Fairfield (Bromsg'e), Swan Inn, Adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:44 17:59
Bell End, Stourbridge Road, NW-bound 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:45 18:00
Bell End, Mearse Lane, Adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 16:46 18:01
Bell End, Bell Inn, Opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 16:47 18:02
Walton Pool, Galton's Lane, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:48 18:03
Belbroughton, Hartle Farm, Adj 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:48 18:03
Belbroughton, Woodgate Way, Opp 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 16:49 18:04
Belbroughton, Talbot Inn, Opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 16:50 18:05
Belbroughton, Dark Lane, Opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 16:50 18:05
Holy Cross (Worcs), Yew Tree Avenue, Adj 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:51 18:05
Holy Cross (Worcs), Pool Furlong, adj 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:52 18:06
Holy Cross (Worcs), The Bell and Cross, Adj 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 16:54 18:07
Lower Clent, The French Hen, Adj 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 16:55 18:08
Hagley, Hagley Primary School, Adj 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:00 18:13
Hagley, Station Road, W-bound 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:01 18:14
West Hagley, Free Church, Opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:02 18:15
Hagley, Paramount Showrooms, opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:06 18:17
Hagley, Prince of Wales, adj 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:08 18:17
Pedmore, Pedmore La, adj 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:12 18:19
Stourbridge, Stourbridge Ring Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:21 18:23
Stourbridge, Stourbridge Bus Station, Stand A 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:25 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:15:39 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-318-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.