Timetable for the 62A - Wolverhampton - Compton Circular Anticlockwise Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 62A - Wolverhampton - Compton Circular Anticlockwise Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Service is diverted via Stafford Street 90 minutes before and after Wolverhampton Wanderers FC home matches due to closure of Waterloo St.

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Police Station 7 - University of Wolverhampton
  • University of Wolverhampton - University of Wolverhampton
bus timetable 62A Wolverhampton - Compton Circular Anticlockwise
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 62A Wolverhampton - Compton Circular Anticlockwise Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wolverhampton - Compton Circular Anticlockwise Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AD), Wolverhampton09:56*10:5611:5612:5613:5614:56*
2Art Gallery,(Stop BA), Wolverhampton10:0111:0112:0113:0114:01*
3Beatties,(Stop BD), Wolverhampton10:0211:0212:0213:0214:02*
4Clarence Street,(Stop BJ), Wolverhampton10:0311:0312:0313:0314:03*
5Molineux Stadium,(opp), Wolverhampton10:0511:0512:0513:0514:05*
6Asda,(adj), Wolverhampton09:49*10:4911:4912:4913:4914:49*
7Oxley Street,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)10:0711:0712:0713:0714:07*
8Five Ways,(before), Dunstall (WMids)10:0811:0812:0813:0814:08*
9Five Ways,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)10:0811:0812:0813:0814:08*
10Gorsebrook Road,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)10:0911:0912:0913:0914:09*
11Stafford Road,(after), Dunstall (WMids)10:0911:0912:0913:0914:09*
12Carter Road,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)10:1011:1012:1013:1014:10*
13Cheyney Close,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)10:1211:1212:1213:1214:12*
14Craddock Street,(before), Whitmore Reans10:1211:1212:1213:1214:12*
15Reansway Square,(opp), Whitmore Reans10:1311:1312:1313:1314:13*
16Firsbrook Close,(adj), Whitmore Reans10:1411:1412:1413:1414:14*
17Glaisdale Gardens,(opp), Whitmore Reans10:1411:1412:1413:1414:14*
18Welbury Gardens,(opp), Whitmore Reans10:1611:1612:1613:1614:16*
19Hordern Road,(before), Whitmore Reans10:1711:1712:1713:1714:17*
20Aldersley Road,(after), Claregate10:1911:1912:1913:1914:19*
21Lower Street,(before), Claregate10:1911:1912:1913:1914:19*
22Grotto Lane,(opp), Stockwell End10:2011:2012:2013:2014:20*
23St Michaels Court,(adj), Stockwell End10:2111:2112:2113:2114:21*
24Old Hill,(adj), Tettenhall10:2211:2212:2213:2214:22*
25Police Station,(opp), Tettenhall09:24*10:2411:2412:2413:2414:24*
25Police Station,(opp), Tettenhall09:24*10:2411:2412:2413:2414:24*
26Woodcote Road,(opp), Tettenhall09:25*10:2511:2512:2513:2514:25*
27Corfton Drive,(opp), Tettenhall09:25*10:2511:2512:2513:2514:25*
28Church Road,(before), Tettenhall Wood09:27*10:2711:2712:2713:2714:27*
29Grove Lane,(opp), Tettenhall Wood09:27*10:2711:2712:2713:2714:27*
30Bramstead Avenue,(opp), Compton (WMids)09:28*10:2811:2812:2813:2814:28*
31Compton Square,(adj), Compton (WMids)09:29*10:2911:2912:2913:2914:29*
32Bridgnorth Road,(after), Compton (WMids)09:29*10:2911:2912:2913:2914:29*
33Henwood Close,(opp), Compton (WMids)09:30*10:3011:3012:3013:3014:30*
34College View,(opp), Newbridge (WMids)09:31*10:3111:3112:3113:3114:31*
35Woodfield Heights,(adj), Newbridge (WMids)09:32*10:3211:3212:3213:3214:32*
36St Michaels Court,(opp), Stockwell End09:34*10:3411:3412:3413:3414:34*
37Grotto Lane,(adj), Stockwell End09:34*10:3411:3412:3413:3414:34*
38Lower Street,(after), Claregate09:35*10:3511:3512:3513:3514:35*
39Aldersley Road,(before), Claregate09:36*10:3611:3612:3613:3614:36*
40Lowlands Avenue,(after), Claregate09:36*10:3611:3612:3613:3614:36*
41Hordern Road,(after), Whitmore Reans09:37*10:3711:3712:3713:3714:37*
42Welbury Gardens,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:39*10:3911:3912:3913:3914:39*
43Glaisdale Gardens,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:40*10:4011:4012:4013:4014:40*
44Farndale Avenue,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:41*10:4111:4112:4113:4114:41*
45Reansway Square,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:41*10:4111:4112:4113:4114:41*
46Craddock Street,(after), Whitmore Reans09:42*10:4211:4212:4213:4214:42*
47Hambrook Close,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:42*10:4211:4212:4213:4214:42*
48Cheyney Close,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:43*10:4311:4312:4313:4314:43*
49Carter Road,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:43*10:4311:4312:4313:4314:43*
50Carter Road,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:45*10:4511:4512:4513:4514:45*
51Stafford Road,(before), Dunstall (WMids)09:46*10:4611:4612:4613:4614:46*
52Gorsebrook Road,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:46*10:4611:4612:4613:4614:46*
53Five Ways,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:47*10:4711:4712:4713:4714:47*
54Five Ways,(after), Dunstall (WMids)09:47*10:4711:4712:4713:4714:47*
55Oxley Street,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:48*10:4811:4812:4813:4814:48*
56Asda,(adj), Wolverhampton09:49*10:4911:4912:4913:4914:49*
57Molineux Stadium,(adj), Wolverhampton09:51*10:5111:5112:5113:5114:51*
58University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AD), Wolverhampton09:56*10:5611:5612:5613:5614:56*

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AD), Wolverhampton09:56*10:5611:5612:5613:5614:56*
2Art Gallery,(Stop BA), Wolverhampton10:0111:0112:0113:0114:01*
3Beatties,(Stop BD), Wolverhampton10:0211:0212:0213:0214:02*
4Clarence Street,(Stop BJ), Wolverhampton10:0311:0312:0313:0314:03*
5Molineux Stadium,(opp), Wolverhampton10:0511:0512:0513:0514:05*
6Asda,(adj), Wolverhampton09:49*10:4911:4912:4913:4914:49*
7Oxley Street,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)10:0711:0712:0713:0714:07*
8Five Ways,(before), Dunstall (WMids)10:0811:0812:0813:0814:08*
9Five Ways,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)10:0811:0812:0813:0814:08*
10Gorsebrook Road,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)10:0911:0912:0913:0914:09*
11Stafford Road,(after), Dunstall (WMids)10:0911:0912:0913:0914:09*
12Carter Road,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)10:1011:1012:1013:1014:10*
13Cheyney Close,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)10:1211:1212:1213:1214:12*
14Craddock Street,(before), Whitmore Reans10:1211:1212:1213:1214:12*
15Reansway Square,(opp), Whitmore Reans10:1311:1312:1313:1314:13*
16Firsbrook Close,(adj), Whitmore Reans10:1411:1412:1413:1414:14*
17Glaisdale Gardens,(opp), Whitmore Reans10:1411:1412:1413:1414:14*
18Welbury Gardens,(opp), Whitmore Reans10:1611:1612:1613:1614:16*
19Hordern Road,(before), Whitmore Reans10:1711:1712:1713:1714:17*
20Aldersley Road,(after), Claregate10:1911:1912:1913:1914:19*
21Lower Street,(before), Claregate10:1911:1912:1913:1914:19*
22Grotto Lane,(opp), Stockwell End10:2011:2012:2013:2014:20*
23St Michaels Court,(adj), Stockwell End10:2111:2112:2113:2114:21*
24Old Hill,(adj), Tettenhall10:2211:2212:2213:2214:22*
25Police Station,(opp), Tettenhall09:24*10:2411:2412:2413:2414:24*
25Police Station,(opp), Tettenhall09:24*10:2411:2412:2413:2414:24*
26Woodcote Road,(opp), Tettenhall09:25*10:2511:2512:2513:2514:25*
27Corfton Drive,(opp), Tettenhall09:25*10:2511:2512:2513:2514:25*
28Church Road,(before), Tettenhall Wood09:27*10:2711:2712:2713:2714:27*
29Grove Lane,(opp), Tettenhall Wood09:27*10:2711:2712:2713:2714:27*
30Bramstead Avenue,(opp), Compton (WMids)09:28*10:2811:2812:2813:2814:28*
31Compton Square,(adj), Compton (WMids)09:29*10:2911:2912:2913:2914:29*
32Bridgnorth Road,(after), Compton (WMids)09:29*10:2911:2912:2913:2914:29*
33Henwood Close,(opp), Compton (WMids)09:30*10:3011:3012:3013:3014:30*
34College View,(opp), Newbridge (WMids)09:31*10:3111:3112:3113:3114:31*
35Woodfield Heights,(adj), Newbridge (WMids)09:32*10:3211:3212:3213:3214:32*
36St Michaels Court,(opp), Stockwell End09:34*10:3411:3412:3413:3414:34*
37Grotto Lane,(adj), Stockwell End09:34*10:3411:3412:3413:3414:34*
38Lower Street,(after), Claregate09:35*10:3511:3512:3513:3514:35*
39Aldersley Road,(before), Claregate09:36*10:3611:3612:3613:3614:36*
40Lowlands Avenue,(after), Claregate09:36*10:3611:3612:3613:3614:36*
41Hordern Road,(after), Whitmore Reans09:37*10:3711:3712:3713:3714:37*
42Welbury Gardens,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:39*10:3911:3912:3913:3914:39*
43Glaisdale Gardens,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:40*10:4011:4012:4013:4014:40*
44Farndale Avenue,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:41*10:4111:4112:4113:4114:41*
45Reansway Square,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:41*10:4111:4112:4113:4114:41*
46Craddock Street,(after), Whitmore Reans09:42*10:4211:4212:4213:4214:42*
47Hambrook Close,(adj), Whitmore Reans09:42*10:4211:4212:4213:4214:42*
48Cheyney Close,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:43*10:4311:4312:4313:4314:43*
49Carter Road,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:43*10:4311:4312:4313:4314:43*
50Carter Road,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:45*10:4511:4512:4513:4514:45*
51Stafford Road,(before), Dunstall (WMids)09:46*10:4611:4612:4613:4614:46*
52Gorsebrook Road,(opp), Dunstall (WMids)09:46*10:4611:4612:4613:4614:46*
53Five Ways,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:47*10:4711:4712:4713:4714:47*
54Five Ways,(after), Dunstall (WMids)09:47*10:4711:4712:4713:4714:47*
55Oxley Street,(adj), Dunstall (WMids)09:48*10:4811:4812:4813:4814:48*
56Asda,(adj), Wolverhampton09:49*10:4911:4912:4913:4914:49*
57Molineux Stadium,(adj), Wolverhampton09:51*10:5111:5112:5113:5114:51*
58University of Wolverhampton,(Stop AD), Wolverhampton09:56*10:5611:5612:5613:5614:56*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.