Timetable for the 703 - New Invention - St Thomas More School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 703 - New Invention - St Thomas More School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 703 New Invention - St Thomas More School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 703 New Invention - St Thomas More School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the New Invention - St Thomas More School Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes School Term Only
Century Drive, The Lunt, West Midlands15:10
opp, Rough Hay Road, Rough Hay (WMids), West Midlands15:11
adj, Kennedy Crescent, Rough Hay (WMids), West Midlands15:11
opp, Khyber Close, Rough Hay (WMids), West Midlands15:11
adj, Tesco, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:12
before, Bilston Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:13
adj, Gipsy Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:13
after, Wolverhampton Road, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:14
adj, Fletcher's Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:15
adj, Mill Street, Shepwell Green, West Midlands15:15
adj, Gipsy Lane, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands15:16
opposite, Market Place, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands15:17
adj, Newlands Close, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands15:17
adjacent, Harper Street, Little London/WMids, West Midlands15:20
after, Bull Ring, Little London/WMids, West Midlands15:20
adj, Park Road, Little London/WMids, West Midlands15:20
opp, Thorne Road, Little London/WMids, West Midlands15:20
before, Fibbersley Bridge, Ashmore Lake, West Midlands15:21
opp, Birchfields Road, March End, West Midlands15:24
after, Broad Lane South, March End, West Midlands15:27
adj, Perry Hall Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:27
before, Lichfield Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:28
adj, Olinthus Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:28
opp, Linthouse Lane, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:29
adj, Baylis Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:30
opp, Clare Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:31
opp, Barnard Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:33
opp, Ferguson Street, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:33
adj, Higgs Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:34
after, Ecclestone Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:35
opp, Health Centre, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:36
opp, Gadsby Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:37
Fitzmaurice Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:38
opp, Broad Lane North, Ashmore Park, West Midlands15:39
adj, Sandalwood Close, Coppice Farm, West Midlands15:43
opp, Hebden Grove, Coppice Farm, West Midlands15:45
adj, Gairloch Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands15:46
adj, Reedly Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands15:48
adj, Dorchester Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands15:48
adj, Bloomfield Drive, Allens Rough, West Midlands15:51
adj, Griffiths Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands15:53
after, Lichfield Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands15:54

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops School Term Only
before, Lichfield Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands07:35
opp, Griffiths Road, New Invention/WMids, West Midlands07:35
opp, Bloomfield Drive, Allens Rough, West Midlands07:37
opp, The Milestone, Allens Rough, West Midlands07:39
opp, Dorchester Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands07:39
opp, Reedly Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands07:39
opp, Gairloch Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands07:40
adj, Hebden Grove, Coppice Farm, West Midlands07:42
opp, Sandalwood Close, Coppice Farm, West Midlands07:44
opp, Greenmeadow Road, Coppice Farm, West Midlands07:47
adj, Broad Lane North, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:49
Oak Meadow Primary School, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:51
adj, Gadsby Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:51
adj, Peacock Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:52
adj, Baylis Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:53
opp, Clare Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:54
opp, Barnard Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:55
opp, Ferguson Street, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:55
adj, Higgs Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:56
after, Ecclestone Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands07:58
opp, Health Centre, Ashmore Park, West Midlands08:00
adj, Peacock Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands08:00
adj, Linthouse Lane, Ashmore Park, West Midlands08:05
opp, Olinthus Avenue, Ashmore Park, West Midlands08:05
after, Lichfield Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands08:05
opp, Perry Hall Road, Ashmore Park, West Midlands08:06
before, Broad Lane South, March End, West Midlands08:07
adj, Birchfields Road, March End, West Midlands08:07
opp, Birchfields Road, March End, West Midlands08:07
adj, Broad Lane, Ashmore Lake, West Midlands08:08
after, Fibbersley Bridge, Ashmore Lake, West Midlands08:08
opp, Thorne Road, Little London/WMids, West Midlands08:09
adj, Park Road, Little London/WMids, West Midlands08:09
opp, Harper Street, Little London/WMids, West Midlands08:10
adj, Central School, Little London/WMids, West Midlands08:10
adj, St Stephens Avenue, Little London/WMids, West Midlands08:12
opp, Newlands Close, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands08:13
adj, Wilkes Street, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands08:13
adjacent, Market Place, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands08:14
opp, Gipsy Lane, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands08:14
opp, Mill Street, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:16
opp, Fletcher's Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:16
before, Wolverhampton Road, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:17
opp, Gipsy Lane, Shepwell Green, West Midlands08:19
adj, St Thomas More School, Willenhall/Walsall, West Midlands08:23
Century Drive, The Lunt, West Midlands08:26

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.