Timetable for the 703 - New Invention - St Thomas More School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 703 - New Invention - St Thomas More School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by National Express West Midlands (licensed as West Midlands Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 02/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Century Drive - Lichfield Road 2

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Lichfield Road 2 - Century Drive
bus timetable 703 New Invention - St Thomas More School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for National Express West Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
travelcare@nationalexpress.com 01212547272 @nxwestmidlands 51 Bordesley Green, Birmingham B9 4BZ

Map Showing the Routes of the 703 New Invention - St Thomas More School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the New Invention - St Thomas More School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Lichfield Road,(before), New Invention/WMids07:35
2Griffiths Road,(opp), New Invention/WMids07:35
3Bloomfield Drive,(opp), Allens Rough07:37
4The Milestone,(opp), Allens Rough07:39
5Dorchester Road,(opp), Coppice Farm07:39
6Reedly Road,(opp), Coppice Farm07:39
7Gairloch Road,(opp), Coppice Farm07:40
8Hebden Grove,(adj), Coppice Farm07:42
9Sandalwood Close,(opp), Coppice Farm07:44
10Greenmeadow Road,(opp), Coppice Farm07:47
11Broad Lane North,(adj), Ashmore Park07:49
12Peacock Avenue,(opp), Ashmore Park07:51
13Gadsby Avenue,(adj), Ashmore Park07:51
14Peacock Avenue,(adj), Ashmore Park08:00
15Baylis Avenue,(adj), Ashmore Park07:53
16Clare Avenue,(opp), Ashmore Park07:54
17Barnard Road,(opp), Ashmore Park07:55
18Ferguson Street,(opp), Ashmore Park07:55
19Higgs Road,(adj), Ashmore Park07:56
20Ecclestone Road,(after), Ashmore Park07:58
21Peacock Avenue,(adj), Ashmore Park08:00
22Peacock Avenue,(adj), Ashmore Park08:00
23Linthouse Lane,(adj), Ashmore Park08:05
24Olinthus Avenue,(opp), Ashmore Park08:05
25Lichfield Road,(after), Ashmore Park08:05
26Perry Hall Road,(opp), Ashmore Park08:06
27Broad Lane South,(before), March End08:07
28Birchfields Road,(adj), March End08:07
29Birchfields Road,(opp), March End08:07
30Broad Lane,(adj), Ashmore Lake08:08
31Fibbersley Bridge,(after), Ashmore Lake08:08
32Thorne Road,(opp), Little London/WMids08:09
33Park Road,(adj), Little London/WMids08:09
34Harper Street,(opp), Little London/WMids08:10
35Central School,(adj), Little London/WMids08:10
36St Stephens Avenue,(adj), Little London/WMids08:12
37Newlands Close,(opp), Willenhall/Walsall08:13
38Wilkes Street,(adj), Willenhall/Walsall08:13
39Market Place,(), Willenhall/Walsall08:14
40Gipsy Lane,(opp), Willenhall/Walsall08:14
41Mill Street,(opp), Shepwell Green08:16
42Fletcher's Lane,(opp), Shepwell Green08:16
43Wolverhampton Road,(before), Shepwell Green08:17
44Gipsy Lane,(opp), Shepwell Green08:19
45St Thomas More School,(adj), Willenhall/Walsall08:23
46Century Drive,(), The Lunt08:26

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Century Drive,(), The Lunt15:10
2Rough Hay Road,(opp), Rough Hay (WMids)15:11
3Kennedy Crescent,(adj), Rough Hay (WMids)15:11
4Khyber Close,(opp), Rough Hay (WMids)15:11
5Tesco,(adj), Shepwell Green15:12
6Bilston Lane,(before), Shepwell Green15:13
7Gipsy Lane,(adj), Shepwell Green15:13
8Wolverhampton Road,(after), Shepwell Green15:14
9Fletcher's Lane,(adj), Shepwell Green15:15
10Mill Street,(adj), Shepwell Green15:15
11Gipsy Lane,(adj), Willenhall/Walsall15:16
12Market Place,(), Willenhall/Walsall15:17
13Newlands Close,(adj), Willenhall/Walsall15:17
14Harper Street,(adj), Little London/WMids15:20
15Bull Ring,(after), Little London/WMids15:20
16Park Road,(adj), Little London/WMids15:20
17Thorne Road,(opp), Little London/WMids15:20
18Fibbersley Bridge,(before), Ashmore Lake15:21
19Birchfields Road,(opp), March End15:24
20Broad Lane South,(after), March End15:27
21Perry Hall Road,(adj), Ashmore Park15:27
22Lichfield Road,(before), Ashmore Park15:28
23Olinthus Avenue,(adj), Ashmore Park15:28
24Linthouse Lane,(opp), Ashmore Park15:29
25Baylis Avenue,(adj), Ashmore Park15:30
26Clare Avenue,(opp), Ashmore Park15:31
27Barnard Road,(opp), Ashmore Park15:33
28Ferguson Street,(opp), Ashmore Park15:33
29Higgs Road,(adj), Ashmore Park15:34
30Ecclestone Road,(after), Ashmore Park15:35
31Peacock Avenue,(adj), Ashmore Park15:36
32Gadsby Avenue,(opp), Ashmore Park15:37
33Oak Meadow Primary School,(adj), Ashmore Park15:38
34Broad Lane North,(opp), Ashmore Park15:39
35Sandalwood Close,(adj), Coppice Farm15:43
36Hebden Grove,(opp), Coppice Farm15:45
37Gairloch Road,(adj), Coppice Farm15:46
38Reedly Road,(adj), Coppice Farm15:48
39Dorchester Road,(adj), Coppice Farm15:48
40Bloomfield Drive,(adj), Allens Rough15:51
41Griffiths Road,(adj), New Invention/WMids15:53
42Lichfield Road,(after), New Invention/WMids15:54

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.