Timetable for the 291 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 291 - Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alan Thomas Radnor & Lorraine Elizabeth Radnor

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 291 Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 291 Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kidderminster - Bewdley - Tenbury Wells Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kidderminster Bus Station - Regal
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  291 1 291 2 291 3 291 3 291 3 291 3
Tenbury Wells, Regal, adj 07:30 07:30 09:40 12:15 14:30 16:30
Burford (Shrops), Hospital, adj 07:32 07:32 09:42 12:17 14:32 16:32
Boraston, Peacock Inn, adj 07:34 07:34 09:44 12:19 14:34 16:34
Newnham Bridge, Station Close, adj 07:38 07:38 09:48 12:23 14:38 16:38
Broombank, Telephone Box, Adj 07:41 07:41 09:51 12:26 14:41 16:41
Mamble, Mamble Turn, Adj 07:43 07:43 09:53 12:28 14:44 16:44
Mamble, Sun & Slipper, Adj 07:44 07:44 09:54 12:29 14:45 16:45
Bayton, Wheatsheaf, Adj 07:48 07:48 09:58 12:33    
Bayton Common, Telephone Box, Adj 07:51 07:51 10:01 12:36 14:47 16:47
Clows Top, Post Office, Adj 07:54 07:54 10:04 12:39 14:48 16:48
Rock (Worcs), Colliers Arms, opp 07:55 07:55 10:05 12:40 14:49 16:49
Rock (Worcs), Timberdyne Close, S-bound 07:58 07:58 10:08 12:43    
Bliss Gate, Bliss Gate Inn, Adj 08:02   10:12 12:47    
Pound Bank (WyreFor), Council Houses, Adj   08:05        
Fingerpost, Cleobury Road, E-bound   08:05        
Callow Hill/Bewdley, Royal Forester, Opp 08:06 08:05 10:14 12:50 14:53 16:53
Callow Hill/Bewdley, Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Adj 08:07 08:06 10:16 12:51 14:54 16:54
Lye Head, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Adj     10:21      
Hales Park, Hop Pole Inn, Adj 08:09 08:09 10:30 12:54 14:57 16:57
Bark Hill, The Lakes Road, Adj 08:09 08:09 10:30 12:54 14:57 16:57
Bark Hill, Merricks Lane, opp 08:10 08:10 10:31 12:55 14:58 16:58
Bewdley, Load Street, E-bound 08:13 08:13 10:34 12:58 15:01 17:01
Bewdley, Bewdley Viaduct, E-bound 08:14   10:35 12:59 15:02 17:02
Wribbenhall, Grey Green Lane, Adj 08:14   10:35 12:59 15:02 17:02
Wribbenhall, All Saints Church, opp 08:15   10:36 13:00 15:03 17:03
Catchems End, Catchems End, opp 08:16   10:37 13:01 15:04 17:04
Catchems End, New Road, Adj 08:16   10:37 13:01 15:04 17:04
Bewdley, Severn Valley Railway Station, Adj   08:15        
Bewdley, The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre, Adj   08:18        
The Heath (Worcs), West Midlands Safari Park, Opp 08:18 08:25 10:39 13:03 15:06 17:06
Blakebrook, Lea Bank Avenue, Adj 08:20 08:27 10:41 13:05 15:08 17:08
Blakebrook, Bewdley Hill, Opp 08:21 08:28 10:42 13:06 15:09 17:09
Kidderminster, General Hospital, opp 08:23 08:30 10:44 13:08 15:11 17:11
Kidderminster, Wood Street, opp 08:23 08:30 10:44 13:08 15:11 17:11
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp 08:26 08:33 10:47 13:11 15:14 17:14
Kidderminster, Health Centre, adj 08:27 08:34 10:48 13:11 15:15 17:15
Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, adj 08:27 08:34 10:48 13:12 15:15 17:15
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:30 08:37 10:51 13:14 15:18 17:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  291 1 291 1 291 1 291 1
Tenbury Wells, Regal, adj 16:30 09:40 12:15 14:30
Burford (Shrops), Hospital, adj 16:32 09:42 12:17 14:32
Boraston, Peacock Inn, adj 16:34 09:44 12:19 14:34
Newnham Bridge, Station Close, adj 16:38 09:48 12:23 14:38
Broombank, Telephone Box, Adj 16:41 09:51 12:26 14:41
Mamble, Mamble Turn, Adj 16:44 09:53 12:28 14:44
Mamble, Sun & Slipper, Adj 16:45 09:54 12:29 14:45
Bayton, Wheatsheaf, Adj   09:58 12:33  
Bayton Common, Telephone Box, Adj 16:47 10:01 12:36 14:47
Clows Top, Post Office, Adj 16:48 10:04 12:39 14:48
Rock (Worcs), Colliers Arms, opp 16:49 10:05 12:40 14:49
Rock (Worcs), Timberdyne Close, S-bound   10:08 12:43  
Bliss Gate, Bliss Gate Inn, Adj   10:12 12:47  
Callow Hill/Bewdley, Royal Forester, Opp 16:53 10:14 12:50 14:53
Callow Hill/Bewdley, Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Adj 16:54 10:16 12:51 14:54
Lye Head, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Adj   10:21    
Hales Park, Hop Pole Inn, Adj 16:57 10:30 12:54 14:57
Bark Hill, The Lakes Road, Adj 16:57 10:30 12:54 14:57
Bark Hill, Merricks Lane, opp 16:58 10:31 12:55 14:58
Bewdley, Load Street, E-bound 17:01 10:34 12:58 15:01
Bewdley, Bewdley Viaduct, E-bound 17:02 10:35 12:59 15:02
Wribbenhall, Grey Green Lane, Adj 17:02 10:35 12:59 15:02
Wribbenhall, All Saints Church, opp 17:03 10:36 13:00 15:03
Catchems End, Catchems End, opp 17:04 10:37 13:01 15:04
Catchems End, New Road, Adj 17:04 10:37 13:01 15:04
The Heath (Worcs), West Midlands Safari Park, Opp 17:06 10:39 13:03 15:06
Blakebrook, Lea Bank Avenue, Adj 17:08 10:41 13:05 15:08
Blakebrook, Bewdley Hill, Opp 17:09 10:42 13:06 15:09
Kidderminster, General Hospital, opp 17:11 10:44 13:08 15:11
Kidderminster, Wood Street, opp 17:11 10:44 13:08 15:11
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Opp 17:14 10:47 13:11 15:14
Kidderminster, Health Centre, adj 17:15 10:48 13:11 15:15
Kidderminster, Prospect Hill, adj 17:15 10:48 13:12 15:15
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 6 17:18 10:51 13:14 15:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  291 1 291 1 291 1 291 2 291 3 291 1
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 6 08:40 11:00 13:15 15:20 15:24 17:20
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand B 08:40 11:00 13:15 15:20 15:24 17:20
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand B 08:41 11:01 13:16 15:21 15:24 17:21
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Stand B 08:44 11:04 13:19 15:24 15:24 17:24
Kidderminster, Wood Street, Adj 08:46 11:06 13:21 15:26 15:26 17:26
Kidderminster, General Hospital, Adj 08:48 11:08 13:23 15:28 15:28 17:28
Blakebrook, Bewdley Hill, Adj 08:49 11:09 13:24 15:29 15:29 17:29
Blakebrook, Lea Bank Avenue, opp 08:50 11:10 13:25 15:30 15:29 17:30
The Heath (Worcs), West Midlands Safari Park, Adj 08:52 11:12 13:27 15:32 15:31 17:32
Catchems End, New Road, Opp 08:54 11:14 13:29 15:34 15:33 17:34
Catchems End, Catchems End, Adj 08:55 11:15 13:30 15:35 15:34 17:35
Wribbenhall, All Saints Church, adj 08:55 11:15 13:30 15:35 15:35 17:35
Bewdley, Bewdley Viaduct, S-bound 08:56 11:16 13:31 15:36 15:35 17:36
Bewdley, Black Boy Inn, Adj 08:57 11:17 13:32 15:37 15:36 17:37
Bewdley, The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre, Adj         15:38  
Bewdley, Severn Valley Railway Station, opp         15:39  
Bewdley, Load Street, W-bound 08:58 11:18 13:33 15:38 15:43 17:38
Bark Hill, Merricks Lane, adj 09:00 11:20 13:35 15:40 15:45 17:40
Hales Park, Hop Pole Inn, opp 09:02 11:22 13:37 15:42 15:47 17:42
Lye Head, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Adj     13:45     17:44
Callow Hill/Bewdley, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Opp 09:05 11:25 13:50 15:45 15:50 17:45
Callow Hill/Bewdley, Royal Forrester, Adj 09:05 11:25 13:50 15:46 15:50 17:45
Fingerpost, Cleobury Road, NW-bound       15:48 15:52  
Pound Bank (WyreFor), Council Houses, Adj       15:50 15:53  
Bliss Gate, Bliss Gate Inn, Opp   11:27 13:53 15:55   17:47
Rock (Worcs), Cross Inn, opp 09:07 11:31 13:56 16:00 16:00 17:50
Rock (Worcs), Colliers Arms, adj 09:09 11:34 13:59 16:04 16:04 17:54
Clows Top, Post Office, Opp 09:10 11:35 14:04 16:05 16:05 17:55
Bayton Common, Telephone Box, Opp 09:11 11:36 14:05 16:06 16:06 17:56
Bayton, Wheatsheaf, Opp 09:13 11:38 14:07 16:08 16:08 17:58
Mamble, Sun & Slipper, Adj 09:16 11:41 14:10 16:11 16:11 18:01
Broombank, Telephone Box, Opp 09:19 11:44 14:13 16:14 16:14 18:04
Newnham Bridge, Station Close, opp 09:22 11:47 14:16 16:17 16:17 18:07
Boraston, Peacock Inn, opp 09:26 11:51 14:20 16:21 16:21 18:11
Burford (Shrops), Hospital, opp 09:28 11:53 14:22 16:23 16:23 18:13
Tenbury Wells, Regal, opp 09:30 11:55 14:24 16:25 16:25 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Saturday
  291 1 291 1 291 1 291 1 291 1
Kidderminster, Bus Station, Stand 6 11:00 13:15 15:20 17:20 08:40
Kidderminster, Town Hall, Stand B 11:00 13:15 15:20 17:20 08:40
Kidderminster, Oxford Street, Stand B 11:01 13:16 15:21 17:21 08:41
Kidderminster, Swan Centre, Stand B 11:04 13:19 15:24 17:24 08:44
Kidderminster, Wood Street, Adj 11:06 13:21 15:26 17:26 08:46
Kidderminster, General Hospital, Adj 11:08 13:23 15:28 17:28 08:48
Blakebrook, Bewdley Hill, Adj 11:09 13:24 15:29 17:29 08:49
Blakebrook, Lea Bank Avenue, opp 11:10 13:25 15:30 17:30 08:50
The Heath (Worcs), West Midlands Safari Park, Adj 11:12 13:27 15:32 17:32 08:52
Catchems End, New Road, Opp 11:14 13:29 15:34 17:34 08:54
Catchems End, Catchems End, Adj 11:15 13:30 15:35 17:35 08:55
Wribbenhall, All Saints Church, adj 11:15 13:30 15:35 17:35 08:55
Bewdley, Bewdley Viaduct, S-bound 11:16 13:31 15:36 17:36 08:56
Bewdley, Black Boy Inn, Adj 11:17 13:32 15:37 17:37 08:57
Bewdley, Load Street, W-bound 11:18 13:33 15:38 17:38 08:58
Bark Hill, Merricks Lane, adj 11:20 13:35 15:40 17:40 09:00
Hales Park, Hop Pole Inn, opp 11:22 13:37 15:42 17:42 09:02
Lye Head, Little Lakes Caravan Park Shop, Adj   13:45   17:44  
Callow Hill/Bewdley, Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Opp 11:25 13:50 15:45 17:45 09:05
Callow Hill/Bewdley, Royal Forrester, Adj 11:25 13:50 15:46 17:45 09:05
Fingerpost, Cleobury Road, NW-bound     15:48    
Pound Bank (WyreFor), Council Houses, Adj     15:50    
Bliss Gate, Bliss Gate Inn, Opp 11:27 13:53 15:55 17:47  
Rock (Worcs), Cross Inn, opp 11:31 13:56 16:00 17:50 09:07
Rock (Worcs), Colliers Arms, adj 11:34 13:59 16:04 17:54 09:09
Clows Top, Post Office, Opp 11:35 14:04 16:05 17:55 09:10
Bayton Common, Telephone Box, Opp 11:36 14:05 16:06 17:56 09:11
Bayton, Wheatsheaf, Opp 11:38 14:07 16:08 17:58 09:13
Mamble, Sun & Slipper, Adj 11:41 14:10 16:11 18:01 09:16
Broombank, Telephone Box, Opp 11:44 14:13 16:14 18:04 09:19
Newnham Bridge, Station Close, opp 11:47 14:16 16:17 18:07 09:22
Boraston, Peacock Inn, opp 11:51 14:20 16:21 18:11 09:26
Burford (Shrops), Hospital, opp 11:53 14:22 16:23 18:13 09:28
Tenbury Wells, Regal, opp 11:55 14:24 16:25 18:15 09:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 15:14:09 BST 2018 from source document twm_9-291-A-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.