Timetable for the 310 - Worcester - Martley - Clifton on Teme Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 310 - Worcester - Martley - Clifton on Teme Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Astons Coaches (licensed as Astons Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Manor Road - Worcester Crowngate Bus Station
  • The Crown Inn - Worcester Crowngate Bus Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Worcester Crowngate Bus Station - Manor Road
bus timetable 310 Worcester - Martley - Clifton on Teme
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Astons Coaches
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@astons-coaches.co.uk 01905820201 @Astons_Coaches Clerkenleap, Broomhall, Worcester WR5 3HR www.astons-coaches.co.uk/

Map Showing the Routes of the 310 Worcester - Martley - Clifton on Teme Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Worcester - Martley - Clifton on Teme Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand K), Worcester08:0008:1509:4010:4012:4014:4016:4517:45
2Bull Ring,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)08:0308:1809:4310:4312:4314:4316:4717:47
3Level Crossing,(N-bound), St John's (Worcs)08:0408:1909:4410:4412:4414:4416:4817:48
4Westbourne Close,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)08:0608:2109:4610:4612:4614:4616:5017:50
5Holywell Hill,(Opp), St John's (Worcs)08:0708:2209:4710:4712:4714:4716:5117:51
6Himbleton Road,(adj), Henwick Park08:0908:2409:4910:4912:4914:4916:5317:53
7Martley Road Junction,(Adj), Henwick Park08:2409:4910:4912:4914:4916:5317:53
8Martley Road Shops,(Opp), Henwick Park08:2509:5010:5012:5014:5016:5417:54
9Oaklands,(opp), Lower Broadheath08:2709:5210:5212:5214:5216:5617:56
10Nursery,(Opp), Lower Broadheath08:2809:5310:5312:5314:5316:5717:57
11Bell Lane,(adj), Lower Broadheath08:2909:5410:5412:5414:5416:5817:58
12Wichenford Masons Arms,(Opp), Laughern Hill08:3510:0011:0013:0015:0017:0818:08
13Phone Box,(Adj), Grimley08:18
14Bus Shelter,(opp), Sinton Green08:20
15Post Box,(Adj), Monkwood Green08:23
16Venn Lane,(adj), Wichenford08:25
17Masons Arms,(Adj), Laughern Hill08:28
18Chantry School,(in), Martley08:3708:3710:0211:0213:0215:0217:1118:10
20Garage,(Opp), Martley08:3908:3710:0211:0213:0215:0217:1218:10
20Garage,(Opp), Martley08:3908:3710:0211:0213:0215:0217:1218:10
21St Peter's Drive,(Adj), Martley08:3810:0311:0313:0315:0317:1318:11
22The Crown Inn,(Adj), Martley08:4008:4010:0511:0513:0515:0517:1518:13
22The Crown Inn,(Adj), Martley08:4008:4010:0511:0513:0515:0517:1518:13
23Shelsley Turn,(opp), Ham Bridge08:4208:4210:0711:0713:0715:0717:1718:15
24Pitlands Farm,(Opp), Ham Bridge08:4408:4410:0911:0913:0915:0917:1918:17
25Lion Inn,(opp), Clifton upon Teme08:4608:4610:1111:1113:1115:1117:2118:19
26Manor Road,(Adj), Clifton upon Teme08:4708:4710:1211:1213:1215:1217:2218:20

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Manor Road,(Adj), Clifton upon Teme07:4811:1313:1315:1315:1317:2318:23
2Lion Inn,(adj), Clifton upon Teme07:4811:1313:1315:1315:1317:2318:23
3Pitlands Farm,(Adj), Ham Bridge07:5011:1513:1515:1515:1517:2518:25
4Shelsley Turn,(adj), Ham Bridge07:5211:1713:1715:1715:1717:2718:27
5The Crown Inn,(Opp), Martley07:1007:5511:2013:2015:2015:2117:3018:30
5The Crown Inn,(Opp), Martley07:1007:5511:2013:2015:2015:2117:3018:30
6St Peter's Drive,(Adj), Martley07:5711:2313:2215:22
7Garage,(Adj), Martley07:1007:5711:2313:2215:2215:2117:3018:30
8Chantry School,(in), Martley07:1007:5711:2313:2215:2215:3017:3018:30
10Wichenford Masons Arms,(Adj), Laughern Hill07:1308:0011:2513:2515:2515:3717:3318:33
10Wichenford Masons Arms,(Adj), Laughern Hill07:1308:0011:2513:2515:2515:3717:3318:33
11Willow Road,(opp), Laughern Hill07:1308:0111:2513:2515:2517:3318:33
12Lay-by,(adj), Lower Broadheath07:1808:0911:3013:3015:3017:3818:38
13Bell Inn,(Opp), Lower Broadheath07:1908:1011:3113:3115:3117:3918:39
14Oaklands,(Adj), Lower Broadheath07:1908:1011:3113:3115:3117:3918:39
15Martley Road Shops,(adj), Henwick Park07:2208:1311:3413:3415:3417:4218:42
16Martley Road Junction,(Opp), Henwick Park07:2308:1411:3513:3515:3517:4318:43
17Venn Lane,(opp), Wichenford15:40
18Post Box,(Adj), Monkwood Green15:41
19Bus Shelter,(Adj), Sinton Green15:44
20Phone Box,(Adj), Grimley15:47
21Himbleton Road,(opp), Henwick Park07:2408:1511:3613:3615:3615:5617:4418:44
21Himbleton Road,(opp), Henwick Park07:2408:1511:3613:3615:3615:5617:4418:44
22Holywell Hill,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)07:2408:1511:3613:3615:3615:5617:4418:44
23Westbourne Close,(Opp), St John's (Worcs)07:2508:1611:3713:3715:3715:5717:4518:45
24Level Crossing,(S-bound), St John's (Worcs)07:2608:1711:3813:3815:3815:5817:4618:46
25Bull Ring,(E-bound), St John's (Worcs)07:2708:1811:3913:3915:3915:5917:4718:47
26Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand K), Worcester07:3208:2511:4413:4415:4416:0417:5218:52

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand K), Worcester08:1509:4010:4012:4014:4016:4517:45
2Bull Ring,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)08:1809:4310:4312:4314:4316:4717:47
3Level Crossing,(N-bound), St John's (Worcs)08:1909:4410:4412:4414:4416:4817:48
4Westbourne Close,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)08:2109:4610:4612:4614:4616:5017:50
5Holywell Hill,(Opp), St John's (Worcs)08:2209:4710:4712:4714:4716:5117:51
6Himbleton Road,(adj), Henwick Park08:2409:4910:4912:4914:4916:5317:53
7Martley Road Junction,(Adj), Henwick Park08:2409:4910:4912:4914:4916:5317:53
8Martley Road Shops,(Opp), Henwick Park08:2509:5010:5012:5014:5016:5417:54
9Oaklands,(opp), Lower Broadheath08:2709:5210:5212:5214:5216:5617:56
10Nursery,(Opp), Lower Broadheath08:2809:5310:5312:5314:5316:5717:57
11Bell Lane,(adj), Lower Broadheath08:2909:5410:5412:5414:5416:5817:58
12Wichenford Masons Arms,(Opp), Laughern Hill08:3510:0011:0013:0015:0017:0818:08
13Phone Box,(Adj), Grimley
14Bus Shelter,(opp), Sinton Green
15Post Box,(Adj), Monkwood Green
16Venn Lane,(adj), Wichenford
17Masons Arms,(Adj), Laughern Hill
18Chantry School,(in), Martley08:3710:0211:0213:0215:0217:1118:10
20Garage,(Opp), Martley08:3710:0211:0213:0215:0217:1218:10
20Garage,(Opp), Martley08:3710:0211:0213:0215:0217:1218:10
21St Peter's Drive,(Adj), Martley08:3810:0311:0313:0315:0317:1318:11
22The Crown Inn,(Adj), Martley08:4010:0511:0513:0515:0517:1518:13
22The Crown Inn,(Adj), Martley08:4010:0511:0513:0515:0517:1518:13
23Shelsley Turn,(opp), Ham Bridge08:4210:0711:0713:0715:0717:1718:15
24Pitlands Farm,(Opp), Ham Bridge08:4410:0911:0913:0915:0917:1918:17
25Lion Inn,(opp), Clifton upon Teme08:4610:1111:1113:1115:1117:2118:19
26Manor Road,(Adj), Clifton upon Teme08:4710:1211:1213:1215:1217:2218:20

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Manor Road,(Adj), Clifton upon Teme07:4811:1313:1315:1317:2318:23
2Lion Inn,(adj), Clifton upon Teme07:4811:1313:1315:1317:2318:23
3Pitlands Farm,(Adj), Ham Bridge07:5011:1513:1515:1517:2518:25
4Shelsley Turn,(adj), Ham Bridge07:5211:1713:1715:1717:2718:27
5The Crown Inn,(Opp), Martley07:5511:2013:2015:2017:3018:30
5The Crown Inn,(Opp), Martley07:5511:2013:2015:2017:3018:30
6St Peter's Drive,(Adj), Martley07:5711:2313:2215:22
7Garage,(Adj), Martley07:5711:2313:2215:2217:3018:30
8Chantry School,(in), Martley07:5711:2313:2215:2217:3018:30
10Wichenford Masons Arms,(Adj), Laughern Hill08:0011:2513:2515:2517:3318:33
10Wichenford Masons Arms,(Adj), Laughern Hill08:0011:2513:2515:2517:3318:33
11Willow Road,(opp), Laughern Hill08:0111:2513:2515:2517:3318:33
12Lay-by,(adj), Lower Broadheath08:0911:3013:3015:3017:3818:38
13Bell Inn,(Opp), Lower Broadheath08:1011:3113:3115:3117:3918:39
14Oaklands,(Adj), Lower Broadheath08:1011:3113:3115:3117:3918:39
15Martley Road Shops,(adj), Henwick Park08:1311:3413:3415:3417:4218:42
16Martley Road Junction,(Opp), Henwick Park08:1411:3513:3515:3517:4318:43
17Venn Lane,(opp), Wichenford
18Post Box,(Adj), Monkwood Green
19Bus Shelter,(Adj), Sinton Green
20Phone Box,(Adj), Grimley
21Himbleton Road,(opp), Henwick Park08:1511:3613:3615:3617:4418:44
21Himbleton Road,(opp), Henwick Park08:1511:3613:3615:3617:4418:44
22Holywell Hill,(Adj), St John's (Worcs)08:1511:3613:3615:3617:4418:44
23Westbourne Close,(Opp), St John's (Worcs)08:1611:3713:3715:3717:4518:45
24Level Crossing,(S-bound), St John's (Worcs)08:1711:3813:3815:3817:4618:46
25Bull Ring,(E-bound), St John's (Worcs)08:1811:3913:3915:3917:4718:47
26Crowngate Bus Station,(Stand K), Worcester08:2511:4413:4415:4417:5218:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.