Timetable for the S42 - Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for S42 - Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by LMS Travel (licensed as Mumtaz Ali & Partners).

Timetable Start Date: 17/03/2020 End Date: 31/12/2020

bus timetable S42 Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Lower Wyche -> Upper Wyche -> Poolbrook -> Pound Bank -> Barnard's Green -> Great Malvern -> Sherrard's Green -> Malvern Link -> Upper Howsell

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Upper Howsell -> Malvern Link -> Enigma Park -> Sherrard's Green -> Great Malvern -> Link Top -> Barnard's Green -> Pound Bank -> Poolbrook -> Lower Wyche -> Upper Wyche

Operator Information for LMS Travel
Email Fares Address
info@lmstravel.co.uk 0190525252 Tolladine Road, Worcester WR4 9NB

Map Showing the Routes of the S42 Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Fruitlands - Great Malvern - Malvern Link Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
adj, Dyson Perrins Academy, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire15:20
E-bound, Yates Hay Road, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire15:20
opp, Somers Court, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:21
opp, The Express Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:22
opp, Malvern Link Station, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:23
adj, Rail Station, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:24
Opp, Co-Op, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:25
Adj, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:25
adj, The Oak Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:26
adj, Isobel Harrison Gardens, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:27
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire15:29
adj, Grovewood Road Westbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire15:30
adj, Betony Road Southbound, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire15:30
Opp, Whiteacres Medical Centre, Enigma Park (Worcs), Worcestershire15:31
Adj, Mountbatten Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:32
SE-bound, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:33
Opp, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:34
opp, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:34
opp, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:35
adj, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:36
Adj, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire15:37
opp, Lansdowne Crescent, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:38
Stop J, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:40
Stop H, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:41
Adj, Graham Road, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:42
adj, Moorlands Road, Link Top, Worcestershire15:43
Adj, Shelter Link Top, Link Top, Worcestershire15:44
adj, Bank Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:44
adj, Holly Mount, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:45
adj, Foley Arms, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:46
Stop A, Church Street, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:47
Adj, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:48
opp, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire15:49
adj, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire15:49
adj, Shops, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire15:51
Opp, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire15:51
E-bound, Bellar's Lane, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:52
Adj, Hastings Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:52
opp, Whitborn Close, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire15:53
opp, Bluebell Close, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:53
S-bound, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:54
opp, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:54
opp, Brook Farm Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:55
Adj, Aston Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:55
W-bound, Bredon Grove, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:56
adj, Churchdown Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:56
SW-bound, Longridge Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:57
W-bound, Arosa Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:59
W-bound, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:59
adj, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire15:59
adj, Peachfield Road, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire16:00
Adj, South Lawn, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire16:01
adj, King Edward's Road, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire16:01
adj, Jasmine Road, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire16:02
opp, Cherrytree Drive, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire16:03

Week Days - outbound

Stops
adj, Cherrytree Drive, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire08:00
opp, Jasmine Road, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire08:00
opp, King Edward's Road- Fruitlands, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire08:01
Opp, South Lawn, Upper Wyche, Worcestershire08:01
opp, Peachfield Road, Lower Wyche, Worcestershire08:02
opp, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:02
E-bound, Geneva Avenue, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:03
E-bound, Arosa Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:04
NE-bound, Longridge Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:04
opp, Churchdown Road, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:05
E-bound, Bredon Grove, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:05
Opp, Aston Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:06
adj, Brook Farm Drive, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:06
adj, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:07
N-bound, Watkins Way, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:07
adj, Rhydd Close, Poolbrook, Worcestershire08:08
adj, Eston Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:09
Opp, Hastings Road, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:09
Adj, Crown Lea Avenue, Pound Bank (MalHill), Worcestershire08:10
Adj, Borrowdale Road, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:10
adj, Clock Shelter, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:11
opp, Christ Church, Barnard's Green, Worcestershire08:11
adj, Great Malvern Railway Station, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:12
Opp, Gold Hill Care Home, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:12
adj, Lansdowne Crescent, Great Malvern, Worcestershire08:13
Opp, Madresfield Road Cemetery, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:14
opp, Prospect View Medical Centre, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:16
adj, Madresfield Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:16
Adj, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:16
Adj, Elgar Avenue Football Ground, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:17
NW-bound, Elgar Avenue, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:18
Opp, Mountbatten Road, Sherrard's Green, Worcestershire08:18
Adj, Morrisons Store, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:21
opp, Isobel Harrison Gardens, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:22
Opp, Lower Howsell Road, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:23
Adj, Co-Op, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:24
adj, Malvern Link Station, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:25
adj, The Express Inn, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:26
adj, Somers Court, Malvern Link, Worcestershire08:27
W-bound, Yates Hay Road, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire08:28
Opp, Dyson Perrins Academy, Upper Howsell, Worcestershire08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.