Timetable for the 127 - Newcastleton - Carlisle or Langholm Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 127 - Newcastleton - Carlisle or Langholm Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Telford'S Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 127 Newcastleton - Carlisle or Langholm

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 127 Newcastleton - Carlisle or Langholm Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newcastleton - Carlisle or Langholm Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Newcastleton - Carlisle or Langholm
Service operates from 15/08/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  127 127 127 1 127 2 127 3 127 4 127 5 127 6 127 6 127 6 127 4
Thin White Duke 05:55 07:55       11:00 14:10 11:00 14:10 17:10 17:10
Howard Arms 05:55 07:55       11:01 14:11 11:01 14:11 17:10 17:10
Market Hall 05:55 07:55       11:01 14:11 11:01 14:11 17:10 17:10
Carlisle Cricket Club 05:56 07:56       11:03 14:13 11:03 14:13 17:11 17:11
The Crown 05:57 07:57       11:04 14:14 11:04 14:14 17:12 17:12
Spar 05:57 07:57       11:05 14:15 11:05 14:15 17:12 17:12
Cross Street 05:57 07:57       11:06 14:16 11:06 14:16 17:12 17:12
Beechwood 05:57 07:57       11:06 14:16 11:06 14:16 17:13 17:13
Morrisons 05:58 07:58       11:07 14:17 11:07 14:17 17:13 17:13
Moorville Terrace 05:58 07:58       11:08 14:18 11:08 14:18 17:14 17:14
The Gosling Bridge 05:58 07:58       11:09 14:19 11:09 14:19 17:14 17:14
Lowry Hill Road end 05:59 07:59       11:10 14:20 11:10 14:20 17:14 17:14
Stores 05:59 07:59       11:11 14:21 11:11 14:21 17:15 17:15
Argos           11:13 14:23 11:13 14:23 17:16  
Asda           11:15 14:25 11:15 14:25    
Garden Centre 06:02 08:02       11:16 14:26 11:16 14:26 17:18 17:17
Church 06:04 08:04       11:18 14:28 11:18 14:28 17:20 17:20
Westlinton 06:07 08:07       11:21 14:31 11:21 14:31 17:23 17:23
Industrial Estate 06:09 08:09       11:23 14:33 11:23 14:33 17:26 17:26
Albert Street 06:13 08:13       11:27 14:37 11:27 14:37 17:30 17:30
Grahams Arms Hotel 06:13 08:13       11:27 14:37 11:27 14:37 17:30 17:30
Todhillwood 06:19 08:19       11:36 14:43       17:36
Woodslee 06:20 08:20       11:38 14:44       17:37
Cross Keys 06:22 08:22       11:41 14:46       17:39
Post Office     13:00 15:36 17:05            
Flats     13:00 15:36 17:05            
Skippers Br     13:01 15:37 17:06            
Auchenrivock     13:05 15:41 17:10            
Hagg     13:07 15:43 17:12            
Village     13:09   17:14            
Gilnockie Bridge     13:09   17:14            
Village 06:23 08:23 13:10 15:48 17:15 11:42 14:47       17:40
Village 06:25 08:25 13:13 15:51 17:18 11:44 14:49       17:42
Hall North Lodge               11:36 14:42 17:35  
Village Hall               11:41 14:45 17:38  
Linns View 06:28 08:28 13:15 15:53 17:20 11:47 14:52 11:47 14:52 17:45 17:45
Longrow Rd End 06:31 08:31 13:23 16:01 17:28     11:50 14:55 17:50 17:50
Douglas Square 06:38 08:38 13:30 16:08 17:35 11:57 15:02 11:57 15:02 17:55 17:55
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
6
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
Inbound, Saturday
  127 1 127 127 127 127
Thin White Duke 14:10 10:05      
Howard Arms 14:11 10:06      
Market Hall 14:11 10:06      
Carlisle Cricket Club 14:13 10:08      
The Crown 14:14 10:09      
Spar 14:15 10:10      
Cross Street 14:16 10:11      
Beechwood 14:16 10:11      
Morrisons 14:17 10:12      
Moorville Terrace 14:18 10:13      
The Gosling Bridge 14:19 10:14      
Lowry Hill Road end 14:20 10:15      
Stores 14:21 10:16      
Argos 14:23 10:18      
Asda 14:25 10:20      
Garden Centre 14:26 10:21      
Church 14:28 10:23      
Westlinton 14:31 10:26      
Industrial Estate 14:33 10:28      
Albert Street 14:37 10:32      
Grahams Arms Hotel 14:37 10:32      
Todhillwood 14:43 10:41      
Woodslee 14:44 10:43      
Cross Keys 14:46 10:46      
Post Office     13:56 16:50  
Flats     13:56 16:50  
Skippers Br     13:57 16:51  
Auchenrivock     14:00 16:54  
Hagg     14:02 16:56  
Village 14:47 10:47 14:06 17:00 17:16
Village 14:49 10:49 14:09 17:03 17:19
Linns View 14:52 10:52 14:11 17:05 17:22
Longrow Rd End     14:21 17:15 17:28
Douglas Square 15:02 11:02 14:26 17:20 17:33
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  127 127 127 127 1 127 2 127 3 127 4 127 4 127 5 127 5 127 5
Douglas Square 05:00 07:00 07:00 08:05 12:25 16:05 09:05 13:05 09:05 13:05 16:05
Longrow Rd End 05:07 07:07 07:07 08:12 12:32 16:12 09:12 13:12 09:12 13:12 16:12
Linns View 05:10 07:10 07:15 08:20 12:40 16:15 09:15 13:15 09:16 13:16 16:16
Village 05:13 07:13 07:17 08:22 12:42 16:18 09:18 13:18      
Village 05:17 07:17 07:20 08:25 12:45 16:22 09:22 13:22      
Cross Keys 05:17 07:17       16:22 09:22 13:22      
Woodslee 05:19 07:19       16:24 09:25 13:24      
Todhillwood 05:19 07:19       16:25 09:27 13:25      
Bus Shelter                 09:22 13:22 16:22
Hall North Lodge                 09:27 13:25 16:25
Graham Arms 05:25 07:25       16:32 09:37 13:32 09:37 13:32 16:32
Sandysike 05:28 07:28       16:35 09:40 13:35 09:40 13:35 16:35
Westlinton 05:29 07:29       16:37 09:41 13:36 09:41 13:36 16:37
Church 05:31 07:31       16:40 09:43 13:38 09:43 13:38 16:40
Harker Park 05:33 07:33       16:42 09:45 13:40 09:45 13:40 16:42
Asda             09:47 13:42 09:47 13:42  
Argos             09:48 13:43 09:47 13:42  
HSBC Bank 05:35 07:35       16:43 09:48 13:43 09:47 13:42 16:43
Newfield 05:35 07:35       16:44 09:50 13:45 09:49 13:44 16:44
Lowry Hill road end 05:36 07:36       16:44 09:51 13:46 09:50 13:45 16:44
The Gosling Bridge 05:36 07:36       16:45 09:51 13:46 09:51 13:46 16:45
Moorville Terrace 05:36 07:36       16:45 09:52 13:47 09:51 13:46 16:45
Morrisons 05:36 07:36       16:45 09:53 13:48 09:52 13:47 16:45
Waverley Road 05:37 07:37       16:45 09:54 13:49 09:53 13:48 16:45
Beechwood 05:37 07:37       16:46 09:54 13:49 09:54 13:49 16:46
Lansdowne Crescent 05:37 07:37       16:46 09:55 13:50 09:54 13:49 16:46
car park 05:38 07:38       16:47 09:56 13:51 09:56 13:51 16:46
Market Hall 05:39 07:39       16:48 09:59 13:54 09:59 13:54 16:48
Iceland 05:39 07:39       16:48 10:00 13:55 09:59 13:54 16:48
Earls Lane 05:40 07:40       16:48 10:00 13:55 10:00 13:55 16:48
Broadacre House 05:40 07:40       16:48 10:01 13:56 10:00 13:55 16:48
La Mexxaluna 05:40 07:40       16:48 10:01 13:56 10:01 13:56 16:48
The Courts 05:40 07:40             10:01 13:56 16:48
Metcalfe Street 05:41 07:41                  
Colville Street 05:42 07:42                  
Gilnockie Bridge     07:24   12:48            
Village     07:24   12:49            
Hagg     07:25 08:29 12:50            
Auchenrivock     07:27 08:31 12:52            
Skippers Br     07:31 08:35 12:56            
Flats     07:32 08:36 12:57            
High Street     07:33 08:37 12:58            
Thin White Duke           16:49 10:02 13:57 10:02 13:57 16:49
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School days only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
5
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
Outbound, Saturday
  127 1 127 1 127 127
Douglas Square 09:05 13:05 08:10 16:55
Longrow Rd End 09:12 13:12 08:17 17:02
Linns View 09:15 13:15 08:25 17:06
Village 09:18 13:18 08:27 17:09
Village 09:22 13:22 08:30 17:11
Cross Keys 09:22 13:22    
Woodslee 09:25 13:24    
Todhillwood 09:27 13:25    
Graham Arms 09:37 13:32    
Sandysike 09:40 13:35    
Westlinton 09:41 13:36    
Church 09:43 13:38    
Harker Park 09:45 13:40    
Asda 09:47 13:42    
Argos 09:48 13:43    
HSBC Bank 09:48 13:43    
Newfield 09:50 13:45    
Lowry Hill road end 09:51 13:46    
The Gosling Bridge 09:51 13:46    
Moorville Terrace 09:52 13:47    
Morrisons 09:53 13:48    
Waverley Road 09:54 13:49    
Beechwood 09:54 13:49    
Lansdowne Crescent 09:55 13:50    
car park 09:56 13:51    
Market Hall 09:59 13:54    
Iceland 10:00 13:55    
Earls Lane 10:00 13:55    
Broadacre House 10:01 13:56    
La Mexxaluna 10:01 13:56    
Hagg     08:33  
Auchenrivock     08:35  
Skippers Br     08:38  
Flats     08:39  
High Street     08:40  
Thin White Duke 10:02 13:57    
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:04:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRDMAO127.xml using schema version 2.4.