Timetable for the 20 - Hawick - Kelso Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Hawick - Kelso Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Scottish Borders Council

bus timetable 20 Hawick - Kelso

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Hawick - Kelso Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hawick - Kelso Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hawick - Kelso
Service operates from 12/08/2013 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
WHSmith   11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Kelso Abbey   11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Bridgend Park   11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Ardath   11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Springwood Bank   11:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Ambulance Station   11:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Ladyrig Rd Jct   11:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Ladyrig View   11:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Sunlaws Rd Jct   11:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Sunlawshill Rd End   11:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Kirkbank Cotts   11:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Tower Cottage   11:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Rd End   11:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Palace Farm Cotts   11:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Wollen Mill   11:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Bongate Ind Est   11:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Bongate Gardens   11:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Bongate   11:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Jedburgh Bus Station   11:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Jedburgh Bus Station 09:35 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Bongate 09:35 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Bongate Ind Est 09:35 12:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Woollen Mill 09:36 12:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Garage 09:38 12:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Cleikimin Shelter 09:39 12:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Cleikimin Cottage 09:39 12:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Lanton Rd End 09:42 12:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Dovecote Cattery 09:43 12:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Newton Rd End 09:44 12:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Eastlea Drive 09:48 12:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Cross Keys Inn 09:49 12:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Ashybank Rd End 09:51 12:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Linden Park 09:52 12:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Emtelle Factory 09:53 12:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Daykins Drive 09:54 12:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Weensland Park 09:54 12:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Oliver Park 09:54 12:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Salisbury Avenue 09:54 12:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Trinity Steps 09:55 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Trinity Street 09:55 12:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Mart Street 10:04 12:29 15:22 17:22 19:22
Mart Street 09:57 12:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Horse 09:59 12:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Travel Agents 09:59 12:24      
Sainsburys 10:02 12:27      
Mart Street 10:04 12:29      
1
  • Journey runs 30/11/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1 20 1
Horse 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Travel Agents 10:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Sainsburys 10:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Mart Street 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Trinity Street 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Trinity Steps 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Salisbury Avenue 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Oliver Bank 10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Weensland Park 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Daykins Drive 10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36
Emtelle Factory 10:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Riverside Caravan Park 10:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Ashybank Rd End 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Cross Keys Inn 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Eastlea Drive 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Newton Rd End 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Dovecote Cattery 10:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Lanton Rd End 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Cleikimin Cottage 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Cleikimin Shelter 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Garage 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Wollen Mill 10:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Bongate Ind Est 10:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Bongate Gardens 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Bongate 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Jedburgh Bus Station 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Jedburgh Bus Station 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00  
Bongate 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00  
Bongate Ind Est 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01  
Woollen Mill 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01  
Palace Farm Cotts 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05  
Rd End 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07  
Tower Cottage 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10  
Kirkbank Cotts 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11  
Sunlawshill Rd End 11:13 14:13 16:13 18:13  
Sunlaws Rd Jct 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14  
Ladyrig View 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:15  
Ladyrig Rd Jct 11:15 14:15 16:15 18:15  
Ambulance Station 11:21 14:21 16:21 18:21  
Springwood Bank 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22  
Craignethan 11:22 14:22 16:22 18:22  
Bridge Street 11:24 14:24 16:24 18:24  
Woodmarket 11:25 14:25 16:25 18:25  
1
  • Journey runs 30/11/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:01:51 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOGO020.xml using schema version 2.4.