Timetable for the 20 - Kelso - Jedburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Kelso - Jedburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Borders Buses Ltd

bus timetable 20 Kelso - Jedburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Kelso - Jedburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kelso - Jedburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kelso - Jedburgh
Service operates from 12/08/2013 until 22/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 2
Jedburgh Bus Station 13:45 13:45
Bongate 13:45 13:45
Bongate Ind Est 13:46 13:46
Woollen Mill 13:46 13:46
Palace Farm Cotts 13:52 13:52
Riding Stables 13:54 13:54
West Nisbet Steading 13:55 13:55
Riding Stables 13:55 13:55
Rd End 13:56 13:56
Tower Cottage 13:58 13:58
Kirkbank Cotts 14:00 14:00
Sunlawshill Rd End 14:02 14:02
Sunlaws Rd Jct 14:04 14:04
Ladyrig View 14:05 14:05
Ladyrig Rd Jct 14:05 14:05
Ambulance Station 14:11 14:11
Springwood Bank 14:12 14:12
Craignethan 14:12 14:12
Bridge Street 14:14 14:14
Woodmarket 14:15 14:15
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-SBC-20150928_20180522_121050.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 27/09/2015
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-SBC-20150928_20180522_121050.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 27/09/2015
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 1 20 2
WHSmith 13:15 13:15
Kelso Abbey 13:15 13:15
Bridgend Park 13:16 13:16
Ardath 13:16 13:16
Springwood Bank 13:17 13:17
Ambulance Station 13:17 13:17
Ladyrig Rd Jct 13:22 13:22
Ladyrig View 13:23 13:23
Sunlaws Rd Jct 13:23 13:23
Sunlawshill Rd End 13:24 13:24
Kirkbank Cotts 13:26 13:26
Tower Cottage 13:28 13:28
Rd End 13:31 13:31
Palace Farm Cotts 13:33 13:33
Wollen Mill 13:38 13:38
Bongate Ind Est 13:38 13:38
Bongate Gardens 13:39 13:39
Bongate 13:39 13:39
Jedburgh Bus Station 13:40 13:40
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-SBC-20150928_20180522_121050.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 27/09/2015
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-20-SBC-20150928_20180522_121050.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2013 until 27/09/2015
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:01:35 BST 2018 from source document SVRBOFO020.xml using schema version 2.4.