Timetable for the 39A - Hereford - Hay on Wye Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 39A - Hereford - Hay on Wye Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 39A Hereford - Hay on Wye

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 39A Hereford - Hay on Wye Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Hay on Wye Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hereford Railway Station - Hay Castle
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  39A 1 39A 1 39A 1
Hay-on-Wye, Hay Castle, E-bound 17:25 11:25 14:55
Cusop (Hereford), Lower Mead, adj 17:25 11:25 14:55
Cusop (Hereford), Nantyglasdwr Lane, adj 17:26 11:26 14:56
Hardwicke (Herefs), Upper Moor Lodge, adj 17:28 11:28 14:58
Hardwicke (Herefs), Hardwicke Turn, adj 17:32 11:32 15:02
Hardwicke (Herefs), The Haven, adj 17:32 11:32 15:02
Hardwicke (Herefs), Royal Oak, adj 17:33 11:33 15:03
Westbrook (Herefs), Bricklands, adj 17:33 11:33 15:03
Westbrook (Herefs), Westbrook Manor, adj 17:34 11:34 15:04
Westbrook (Herefs), Newton Turn, adj 17:34 11:34 15:04
Dorstone, Bell House, opp 17:38 11:38 15:08
Dorstone, Green, adj 17:39 11:39 15:09
Dorstone, Crossway Corner, SE-bound 17:40 11:40 15:10
Dorstone, Great Llanafon Farm, opp 17:41 11:41 15:11
Peterchurch, Wilmaston Farm, adj 17:44 11:44 15:14
Peterchurch, Nags Head, opp 17:45 11:45 15:15
Peterchurch, Lewis Way, adj 17:45 11:45 15:15
Peterchurch, Boughton Arms, opp 17:45 11:45 15:15
Peterchurch, Community Centre, adj 17:45 11:45 15:15
Peterchurch, Crossways, adj 17:46 11:46 15:16
Peterchurch, Golden View, adj 17:46 11:46 15:16
Peterchurch, Poston Mill Park, opp 17:49 11:49 15:19
Vowchurch, Vowchurch Turn, E-bound 17:49 11:49 15:19
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, opp 17:53 11:53 15:23
Madley, Broad Green Farm, opp 17:54 11:54 15:24
Madley, Sycamore Croft, adj 17:54 11:54 15:24
Madley, Church Croft, opp 17:54 11:54 15:24
Madley, Pennyplock, adj 17:54 11:54 15:24
Madley, Post Office, adj 17:56 11:56 15:26
Madley, Cross, adj 17:56 11:56 15:26
Madley, Comet Inn, opp 17:57 11:57 15:27
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, adj 18:00 12:00 15:30
Kingstone/Hereford, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, opp 18:01 12:01 15:31
Kingstone/Hereford, Hanley Court, opp 18:02 12:02 15:32
Kingstone/Hereford, Post Office, adj 18:03 12:03 15:33
Kingstone/Hereford, Church, opp 18:03 12:03 15:33
Kingstone/Hereford, The Deans, opp 18:03 12:03 15:33
Kingstone/Hereford, Dews Corner, N-bound 18:04 12:04 15:34
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, opp 18:06 12:06 15:36
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, adj 18:07 12:07 15:37
Clehonger, Poplar Road, opp 18:08 12:08 15:38
Clehonger, Croft Road, o/s 5 18:08 12:08 15:38
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, adj 16 18:08 12:08 15:38
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 6 18:09 12:09 15:39
Clehonger, Church Turn, adj 18:10 12:10 15:40
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, adj 18:12 12:12 15:42
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, adj 18:12 12:12 15:42
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, NE-bound 18:13 12:13 15:43
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, adj 18:17 12:17 15:47
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, NE-bound 18:19 12:19 15:49
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, opp 18:20 12:20 15:50
Hereford, Priors Walk, opp 18:21 12:21 15:51
Hereford, St Martin's Street, o/s 18:22 12:22 15:52
Hereford, Bridge Street, N-bound 18:23 12:25 15:55
Hereford, Old Market, adj 18:25 12:27 15:57
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 18:25 12:28 15:58
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 18:26 12:29 15:59
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 2 18:27 12:30 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  39A 1 39A 1 39A 1
Hay-on-Wye, Hay Castle, E-bound 17:25 11:25 14:55
Cusop (Hereford), Lower Mead, adj 17:25 11:25 14:55
Cusop (Hereford), Nantyglasdwr Lane, adj 17:26 11:26 14:56
Hardwicke (Herefs), Upper Moor Lodge, adj 17:28 11:28 14:58
Hardwicke (Herefs), Hardwicke Turn, adj 17:32 11:32 15:02
Hardwicke (Herefs), The Haven, adj 17:32 11:32 15:02
Hardwicke (Herefs), Royal Oak, adj 17:33 11:33 15:03
Westbrook (Herefs), Bricklands, adj 17:33 11:33 15:03
Westbrook (Herefs), Westbrook Manor, adj 17:34 11:34 15:04
Westbrook (Herefs), Newton Turn, adj 17:34 11:34 15:04
Dorstone, Bell House, opp 17:38 11:38 15:08
Dorstone, Green, adj 17:39 11:39 15:09
Dorstone, Crossway Corner, SE-bound 17:40 11:40 15:10
Dorstone, Great Llanafon Farm, opp 17:41 11:41 15:11
Peterchurch, Wilmaston Farm, adj 17:44 11:44 15:14
Peterchurch, Nags Head, opp 17:45 11:45 15:15
Peterchurch, Lewis Way, adj 17:45 11:45 15:15
Peterchurch, Boughton Arms, opp 17:45 11:45 15:15
Peterchurch, Community Centre, adj 17:45 11:45 15:15
Peterchurch, Crossways, adj 17:46 11:46 15:16
Peterchurch, Golden View, adj 17:46 11:46 15:16
Peterchurch, Poston Mill Park, opp 17:49 11:49 15:19
Vowchurch, Vowchurch Turn, E-bound 17:49 11:49 15:19
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, opp 17:53 11:53 15:23
Madley, Broad Green Farm, opp 17:54 11:54 15:24
Madley, Sycamore Croft, adj 17:54 11:54 15:24
Madley, Church Croft, opp 17:54 11:54 15:24
Madley, Pennyplock, adj 17:54 11:54 15:24
Madley, Post Office, adj 17:56 11:56 15:26
Madley, Cross, adj 17:56 11:56 15:26
Madley, Comet Inn, opp 17:57 11:57 15:27
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, adj 18:00 12:00 15:30
Kingstone/Hereford, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, opp 18:01 12:01 15:31
Kingstone/Hereford, Hanley Court, opp 18:02 12:02 15:32
Kingstone/Hereford, Post Office, adj 18:03 12:03 15:33
Kingstone/Hereford, Church, opp 18:03 12:03 15:33
Kingstone/Hereford, The Deans, opp 18:03 12:03 15:33
Kingstone/Hereford, Dews Corner, N-bound 18:04 12:04 15:34
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, opp 18:06 12:06 15:36
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, adj 18:07 12:07 15:37
Clehonger, Poplar Road, opp 18:08 12:08 15:38
Clehonger, Croft Road, o/s 5 18:08 12:08 15:38
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, adj 16 18:08 12:08 15:38
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 6 18:09 12:09 15:39
Clehonger, Church Turn, adj 18:10 12:10 15:40
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, adj 18:12 12:12 15:42
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, adj 18:12 12:12 15:42
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, NE-bound 18:13 12:13 15:43
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, adj 18:17 12:17 15:47
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, NE-bound 18:19 12:19 15:49
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, opp 18:20 12:20 15:50
Hereford, Priors Walk, opp 18:21 12:21 15:51
Hereford, St Martin's Street, o/s 18:22 12:22 15:52
Hereford, Bridge Street, N-bound 18:23 12:25 15:55
Hereford, Old Market, adj 18:25 12:27 15:57
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 18:25 12:28 15:58
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj 18:26 12:29 15:59
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 2 18:27 12:30 16:00
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  39A 1 39A 1 39A 1
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 2 10:15 13:15 16:15
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 6 10:18 13:18 16:18
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3 10:19 13:19 16:19
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound 10:22 13:22 16:22
Hereford, Priors Walk, adj 10:24 13:24 16:24
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, adj 10:25 13:25 16:25
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, adj 10:26 13:26 16:26
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, opp 10:28 13:28 16:28
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, SE-bound 10:28 13:28 16:28
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, opp 10:29 13:29 16:29
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, opp 10:29 13:29 16:29
Clehonger, Church Turn, opp 10:31 13:31 16:31
Clehonger, Seven Stars, adj 10:32 13:32 16:32
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 9 10:35 13:35 16:35
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, opp 16 10:35 13:35 16:35
Clehonger, Croft Road, opp 5 10:35 13:35 16:35
Clehonger, Poplar Road, adj 10:36 13:36 16:36
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, SW-bound 10:36 13:36 16:36
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, adj 10:38 13:38 16:38
Kingstone/Hereford, Dews Corner, S-bound 10:39 13:39 16:39
Kingstone/Hereford, The Deans, adj 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kingstone/Hereford, Church, adj 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kingstone/Hereford, Post Office, opp 10:41 13:41 16:41
Kingstone/Hereford, Hanley Court, adj 10:41 13:41 16:41
Kingstone/Hereford, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, adj 10:42 13:42 16:42
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, opp 10:44 13:44 16:44
Madley, Comet Inn, adj 10:46 13:46 16:46
Madley, Cross, opp 10:47 13:47 16:47
Madley, Post Office, opp 10:48 13:48 16:48
Madley, Pennyplock, opp 10:49 13:49 16:49
Madley, Church Croft, adj 10:49 13:49 16:49
Madley, Sycamore Croft, opp 10:50 13:50 16:50
Madley, Broad Green Farm, adj 10:50 13:50 16:50
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, adj 10:52 13:52 16:52
Vowchurch, Vowchurch Turn, W-bound 10:54 13:54 16:54
Peterchurch, Poston Mill Park, adj 10:55 13:55 16:55
Peterchurch, Golden View, opp 10:57 13:57 16:57
Peterchurch, Crossways, opp 10:57 13:57 16:57
Peterchurch, Community Centre, opp 10:58 13:58 16:58
Peterchurch, Boughton Arms, adj 10:58 13:58 16:58
Peterchurch, Lewis Way, opp 10:58 13:58 16:58
Peterchurch, Nags Head, adj 10:59 13:59 16:59
Peterchurch, Wilmaston Farm, opp 11:00 14:00 17:00
Dorstone, Great Llanafon Farm, adj 11:02 14:02 17:02
Dorstone, Crossway Corner, SW-bound 11:03 14:03 17:03
Dorstone, Green, opp 11:05 14:05 17:05
Dorstone, Bell House, adj 11:05 14:05 17:05
Westbrook (Herefs), Newton Turn, opp 11:09 14:09 17:09
Westbrook (Herefs), Westbrook Manor, opp 11:12 14:12 17:12
Westbrook (Herefs), Bricklands, opp 11:12 14:12 17:12
Hardwicke (Herefs), Royal Oak, opp 11:12 14:12 17:12
Hardwicke (Herefs), The Haven, W-bound 11:12 14:12 17:12
Hardwicke (Herefs), Hardwicke Turn, NW-bound 11:13 14:13 17:13
Hardwicke (Herefs), Upper Moor Lodge, opp 11:18 14:18 17:18
Cusop (Hereford), Nantyglasdwr Lane, opp 11:19 14:19 17:19
Cusop (Hereford), Lower Mead, opp 11:19 14:19 17:19
Hay-on-Wye, Hay Castle, W-bound 11:20 14:20 17:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  39A 1 39A 1 39A 1
Hereford, Railway Station, Stand 2 10:15 13:15 16:15
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 6 10:18 13:18 16:18
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3 10:19 13:19 16:19
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound 10:22 13:22 16:22
Hereford, Priors Walk, adj 10:24 13:24 16:24
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, adj 10:25 13:25 16:25
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, adj 10:26 13:26 16:26
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, opp 10:28 13:28 16:28
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, SE-bound 10:28 13:28 16:28
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, opp 10:29 13:29 16:29
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, opp 10:29 13:29 16:29
Clehonger, Church Turn, opp 10:31 13:31 16:31
Clehonger, Seven Stars, adj 10:32 13:32 16:32
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 9 10:35 13:35 16:35
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, opp 16 10:35 13:35 16:35
Clehonger, Croft Road, opp 5 10:35 13:35 16:35
Clehonger, Poplar Road, adj 10:36 13:36 16:36
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, SW-bound 10:36 13:36 16:36
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, adj 10:38 13:38 16:38
Kingstone/Hereford, Dews Corner, S-bound 10:39 13:39 16:39
Kingstone/Hereford, The Deans, adj 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kingstone/Hereford, Church, adj 10:40 13:40 16:40
Kingstone/Hereford, Post Office, opp 10:41 13:41 16:41
Kingstone/Hereford, Hanley Court, adj 10:41 13:41 16:41
Kingstone/Hereford, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, adj 10:42 13:42 16:42
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, opp 10:44 13:44 16:44
Madley, Comet Inn, adj 10:46 13:46 16:46
Madley, Cross, opp 10:47 13:47 16:47
Madley, Post Office, opp 10:48 13:48 16:48
Madley, Pennyplock, opp 10:49 13:49 16:49
Madley, Church Croft, adj 10:49 13:49 16:49
Madley, Sycamore Croft, opp 10:50 13:50 16:50
Madley, Broad Green Farm, adj 10:50 13:50 16:50
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, adj 10:52 13:52 16:52
Vowchurch, Vowchurch Turn, W-bound 10:54 13:54 16:54
Peterchurch, Poston Mill Park, adj 10:55 13:55 16:55
Peterchurch, Golden View, opp 10:57 13:57 16:57
Peterchurch, Crossways, opp 10:57 13:57 16:57
Peterchurch, Community Centre, opp 10:58 13:58 16:58
Peterchurch, Boughton Arms, adj 10:58 13:58 16:58
Peterchurch, Lewis Way, opp 10:58 13:58 16:58
Peterchurch, Nags Head, adj 10:59 13:59 16:59
Peterchurch, Wilmaston Farm, opp 11:00 14:00 17:00
Dorstone, Great Llanafon Farm, adj 11:02 14:02 17:02
Dorstone, Crossway Corner, SW-bound 11:03 14:03 17:03
Dorstone, Green, opp 11:05 14:05 17:05
Dorstone, Bell House, adj 11:05 14:05 17:05
Westbrook (Herefs), Newton Turn, opp 11:09 14:09 17:09
Westbrook (Herefs), Westbrook Manor, opp 11:12 14:12 17:12
Westbrook (Herefs), Bricklands, opp 11:12 14:12 17:12
Hardwicke (Herefs), Royal Oak, opp 11:12 14:12 17:12
Hardwicke (Herefs), The Haven, W-bound 11:12 14:12 17:12
Hardwicke (Herefs), Hardwicke Turn, NW-bound 11:13 14:13 17:13
Hardwicke (Herefs), Upper Moor Lodge, opp 11:18 14:18 17:18
Cusop (Hereford), Nantyglasdwr Lane, opp 11:19 14:19 17:19
Cusop (Hereford), Lower Mead, opp 11:19 14:19 17:19
Hay-on-Wye, Hay Castle, W-bound 11:20 14:20 17:20
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:47:20 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-39A-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.