Timetable for the 44 - Ross On Wye - King's Thorn Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 44 - Ross On Wye - King's Thorn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach West (licensed as Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 44 Ross On Wye - King's Thorn
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Stagecoach West
Email Fares Twitter Address
west.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01452418630 @Stagecoach_West Stagecoach West 3rd Floor, 65 London Rd, Gloucester GL1 3HF

Map Showing the Routes of the 44 Ross On Wye - King's Thorn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ross On Wye - King's Thorn Service

Friday - inbound

Notes Operates only on school days
adj, Little Birch Turn, King's Thorn, Herefordshire10:1014:40
NE-bound, Barrack Hill, Little Birch, Herefordshire10:1014:40
SE-bound, Caldicott Pike, Aconbury, Herefordshire10:1414:44
opp, Village Hall, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1714:47
adj, Carey Turn, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1814:48
SE-bound, The Weaven, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1814:48
adj, Altbough Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2114:51
opp, Church, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2214:52
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2314:53
adj, Old Gore Cottage, Old Gore, Herefordshire07:55
NW-bound, Crossway, How Caple, Herefordshire08:00
adj, Telephone Box, How Caple, Herefordshire08:03
adj, Village Hall, Kings Caple, Herefordshire08:12
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:18
adj, Bark House, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1910:2414:54
opp, Red Rail Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1910:2414:54
opp, Kynaston Turn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:2110:2614:56
SE-bound, Caradoc Court, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2210:2714:57
opp, The Lough Pool, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2310:2814:58
opp, War Memorial, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2410:2914:59
adj, The Wellands, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2410:2914:59
adj, Dadnor, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2510:3015:00
SE-bound, Green Gates, Poolmill, Herefordshire08:2810:3315:03
opp, Telephone Box, Poolmill, Herefordshire08:2910:3415:04
adj, Poolmill Turn, Bridstow, Herefordshire08:3010:3515:05
adj, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire08:3010:3615:06
Entrance, John Kyrle High School, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:37
adj, The Bridge at Wilton, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3715:07
SE-bound, Wilton Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3815:08
N-bound, Edde Cross Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3915:09
opp 3, Greytree Road, Greytree, Herefordshire10:4015:10
E-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4015:10
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4115:11
adj, Court Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:38
SW-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:40
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:41
Stand 3, Cantilupe Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:4210:4215:12

Friday - outbound

Monday - inbound

Notes Operates only on school days
adj, Little Birch Turn, King's Thorn, Herefordshire10:1014:40
NE-bound, Barrack Hill, Little Birch, Herefordshire10:1014:40
SE-bound, Caldicott Pike, Aconbury, Herefordshire10:1414:44
opp, Village Hall, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1714:47
adj, Carey Turn, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1814:48
SE-bound, The Weaven, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1814:48
adj, Altbough Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2114:51
opp, Church, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2214:52
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2314:53
adj, Old Gore Cottage, Old Gore, Herefordshire07:55
NW-bound, Crossway, How Caple, Herefordshire08:00
adj, Telephone Box, How Caple, Herefordshire08:03
adj, Village Hall, Kings Caple, Herefordshire08:12
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:18
adj, Bark House, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1910:2414:54
opp, Red Rail Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1910:2414:54
opp, Kynaston Turn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:2110:2614:56
SE-bound, Caradoc Court, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2210:2714:57
opp, The Lough Pool, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2310:2814:58
opp, War Memorial, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2410:2914:59
adj, The Wellands, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2410:2914:59
adj, Dadnor, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2510:3015:00
SE-bound, Green Gates, Poolmill, Herefordshire08:2810:3315:03
opp, Telephone Box, Poolmill, Herefordshire08:2910:3415:04
adj, Poolmill Turn, Bridstow, Herefordshire08:3010:3515:05
adj, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire08:3010:3615:06
Entrance, John Kyrle High School, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:37
adj, The Bridge at Wilton, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3715:07
SE-bound, Wilton Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3815:08
N-bound, Edde Cross Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3915:09
opp 3, Greytree Road, Greytree, Herefordshire10:4015:10
E-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4015:10
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4115:11
adj, Court Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:38
SW-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:40
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:41
Stand 3, Cantilupe Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:4210:4215:12

Monday - outbound

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Operates only on school days
adj, Little Birch Turn, King's Thorn, Herefordshire10:1014:40
NE-bound, Barrack Hill, Little Birch, Herefordshire10:1014:40
SE-bound, Caldicott Pike, Aconbury, Herefordshire10:1414:44
opp, Village Hall, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1714:47
adj, Carey Turn, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1814:48
SE-bound, The Weaven, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1814:48
adj, Altbough Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2114:51
opp, Church, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2214:52
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2314:53
adj, Old Gore Cottage, Old Gore, Herefordshire07:55
NW-bound, Crossway, How Caple, Herefordshire08:00
adj, Telephone Box, How Caple, Herefordshire08:03
adj, Village Hall, Kings Caple, Herefordshire08:12
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:18
adj, Bark House, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1910:2414:54
opp, Red Rail Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1910:2414:54
opp, Kynaston Turn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:2110:2614:56
SE-bound, Caradoc Court, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2210:2714:57
opp, The Lough Pool, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2310:2814:58
opp, War Memorial, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2410:2914:59
adj, The Wellands, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2410:2914:59
adj, Dadnor, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2510:3015:00
SE-bound, Green Gates, Poolmill, Herefordshire08:2810:3315:03
opp, Telephone Box, Poolmill, Herefordshire08:2910:3415:04
adj, Poolmill Turn, Bridstow, Herefordshire08:3010:3515:05
adj, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire08:3010:3615:06
Entrance, John Kyrle High School, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:37
adj, The Bridge at Wilton, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3715:07
SE-bound, Wilton Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3815:08
N-bound, Edde Cross Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3915:09
opp 3, Greytree Road, Greytree, Herefordshire10:4015:10
E-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4015:10
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4115:11
adj, Court Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:38
SW-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:40
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:41
Stand 3, Cantilupe Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:4210:4215:12

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Operates only on school days
Stand 3, Cantilupe Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3514:0515:20
W-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3614:0615:21
o/s, Fonteine Court, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3614:0615:23
adj, Sixth Avenue, Greytree, Herefordshire15:25
S-bound, Edde Cross Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3714:07
adj, Fourth Avenue, Greytree, Herefordshire15:26
adj, Second Avenue, Greytree, Herefordshire15:27
opp, Verschoyle Gardens, Greytree, Herefordshire15:30
adj, Three Crosses Close, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire15:31
adj 42, Three Crosses Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire15:33
Entrance, John Kyrle High School, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire15:35
opp, Overross Farm, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire15:35
opp, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire15:40
NW-bound, Wilton Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3814:08
opp, The Bridge at Wilton, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3914:09
opp, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire09:4014:10
adj, Telephone Box, Poolmill, Herefordshire09:4114:1115:41
o/s, Green Gates, Poolmill, Herefordshire09:4214:1215:42
opp, Dadnor, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4714:1715:47
opp, The Wellands, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4714:1715:47
adj, War Memorial, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4914:1915:49
adj, The Lough Pool, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4914:1915:49
NW-bound, Caradoc Court, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:5014:2015:50
adj, Kynaston Turn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5114:2115:51
adj, Red Rail Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5214:2215:52
opp, Bark House, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5314:2315:53
opp, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5514:2515:55
adj, Church, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5514:25
adj, Village Hall, Kings Caple, Herefordshire16:01
SE-bound, Crossway, How Caple, Herefordshire16:13
opp, Old Gore Cottage, Old Gore, Herefordshire16:17
adj, War Memorial, Old Gore, Herefordshire16:18
NW-bound, The Weaven, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire09:5914:29
opp, Carey Turn, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire09:5914:29
adj, Village Hall, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:0114:31
N-bound, Caldicott Pike, Aconbury, Herefordshire10:0314:33
opp, Little Birch Turn, King's Thorn, Herefordshire10:0814:38

Saturday - inbound

Notes Supported by Herefordshire Council Supported by Herefordshire Council Supported by Herefordshire Council Supported by Herefordshire Council
adj, Little Birch Turn, King's Thorn, Herefordshire10:1010:1014:4014:40
NE-bound, Barrack Hill, Little Birch, Herefordshire10:1010:1014:4014:40
SE-bound, Caldicott Pike, Aconbury, Herefordshire10:1410:1414:4414:44
opp, Village Hall, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1710:1714:4714:47
adj, Carey Turn, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1810:1814:4814:48
SE-bound, The Weaven, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1810:1814:4814:48
adj, Altbough Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2110:2114:5114:51
opp, Church, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2210:2214:5214:52
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2310:2314:5314:53
adj, Bark House, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2410:2414:5414:54
opp, Red Rail Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2410:2414:5414:54
opp, Kynaston Turn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2610:2614:5614:56
SE-bound, Caradoc Court, Picts Cross, Herefordshire10:2710:2714:5714:57
opp, The Lough Pool, Picts Cross, Herefordshire10:2810:2814:5814:58
opp, War Memorial, Picts Cross, Herefordshire10:2910:2914:5914:59
adj, The Wellands, Picts Cross, Herefordshire10:2910:2914:5914:59
adj, Dadnor, Picts Cross, Herefordshire10:3010:3015:0015:00
SE-bound, Green Gates, Poolmill, Herefordshire10:3310:3315:0315:03
opp, Telephone Box, Poolmill, Herefordshire10:3410:3415:0415:04
adj, Poolmill Turn, Bridstow, Herefordshire10:3510:3515:0515:05
adj, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire10:3610:3615:0615:06
adj, The Bridge at Wilton, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3710:3715:0715:07
SE-bound, Wilton Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3810:3815:0815:08
N-bound, Edde Cross Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3910:3915:0915:09
opp 3, Greytree Road, Greytree, Herefordshire10:4010:4015:1015:10
E-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4010:4015:1015:10
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4110:4115:1115:11
Stand 3, Cantilupe Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4210:4215:1215:12

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Cantilupe Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3509:3514:0514:05
W-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3609:3614:0614:06
o/s, Fonteine Court, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3609:3614:0614:06
S-bound, Edde Cross Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3709:3714:0714:07
NW-bound, Wilton Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3809:3814:0814:08
opp, The Bridge at Wilton, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3909:3914:0914:09
opp, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire09:4009:4014:1014:10
adj, Telephone Box, Poolmill, Herefordshire09:4109:4114:1114:11
o/s, Green Gates, Poolmill, Herefordshire09:4209:4214:1214:12
opp, Dadnor, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4709:4714:1714:17
opp, The Wellands, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4709:4714:1714:17
adj, War Memorial, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4909:4914:1914:19
adj, The Lough Pool, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4909:4914:1914:19
NW-bound, Caradoc Court, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:5009:5014:2014:20
adj, Kynaston Turn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5109:5114:2114:21
adj, Red Rail Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5209:5214:2214:22
opp, Bark House, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5309:5314:2314:23
opp, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5509:5514:2514:25
adj, Church, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5509:5514:2514:25
NW-bound, The Weaven, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire09:5909:5914:2914:29
opp, Carey Turn, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire09:5909:5914:2914:29
adj, Village Hall, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:0110:0114:3114:31
N-bound, Caldicott Pike, Aconbury, Herefordshire10:0310:0314:3314:33
opp, Little Birch Turn, King's Thorn, Herefordshire10:0810:0814:3814:38

Tuesday - inbound

Notes Operates only on school days Operates only on school days
adj, Little Birch Turn, King's Thorn, Herefordshire10:1010:1014:4014:40
NE-bound, Barrack Hill, Little Birch, Herefordshire10:1010:1014:4014:40
SE-bound, Caldicott Pike, Aconbury, Herefordshire10:1410:1414:4414:44
opp, Village Hall, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1710:1714:4714:47
adj, Carey Turn, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1810:1814:4814:48
SE-bound, The Weaven, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:1810:1814:4814:48
adj, Altbough Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2110:2114:5114:51
opp, Church, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2210:2214:5214:52
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire10:2310:2314:5314:53
adj, Old Gore Cottage, Old Gore, Herefordshire07:5507:55
NW-bound, Crossway, How Caple, Herefordshire08:0008:00
adj, Telephone Box, How Caple, Herefordshire08:0308:03
adj, Village Hall, Kings Caple, Herefordshire08:1208:12
adj, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1808:18
adj, Bark House, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1908:1910:2410:2414:5414:54
opp, Red Rail Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:1908:1910:2410:2414:5414:54
opp, Kynaston Turn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire08:2108:2110:2610:2614:5614:56
SE-bound, Caradoc Court, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2208:2210:2710:2714:5714:57
opp, The Lough Pool, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2308:2310:2810:2814:5814:58
opp, War Memorial, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2408:2410:2910:2914:5914:59
adj, The Wellands, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2408:2410:2910:2914:5914:59
adj, Dadnor, Picts Cross, Herefordshire08:2508:2510:3010:3015:0015:00
SE-bound, Green Gates, Poolmill, Herefordshire08:2808:2810:3310:3315:0315:03
opp, Telephone Box, Poolmill, Herefordshire08:2908:2910:3410:3415:0415:04
adj, Poolmill Turn, Bridstow, Herefordshire08:3008:3010:3510:3515:0515:05
adj, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire08:3008:3010:3610:3615:0615:06
Entrance, John Kyrle High School, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:3708:37
adj, The Bridge at Wilton, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3710:3715:0715:07
SE-bound, Wilton Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3810:3815:0815:08
N-bound, Edde Cross Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:3910:3915:0915:09
opp 3, Greytree Road, Greytree, Herefordshire10:4010:4015:1015:10
E-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4010:4015:1015:10
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire10:4110:4115:1115:11
adj, Court Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:3808:38
SW-bound, Five Ways, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:4008:40
E-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:4108:41
Stand 3, Cantilupe Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire08:4208:4210:4210:4215:1215:12

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Cantilupe Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3509:3514:0514:05
W-bound, Station Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3609:3614:0614:06
o/s, Fonteine Court, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3609:3614:0614:06
S-bound, Edde Cross Street, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3709:3714:0714:07
NW-bound, Wilton Road, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3809:3814:0814:08
opp, The Bridge at Wilton, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire09:3909:3914:0914:09
opp, School, Bridstow, Herefordshire09:4009:4014:1014:10
adj, Telephone Box, Poolmill, Herefordshire09:4109:4114:1114:11
o/s, Green Gates, Poolmill, Herefordshire09:4209:4214:1214:12
opp, Dadnor, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4709:4714:1714:17
opp, The Wellands, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4709:4714:1714:17
adj, War Memorial, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4909:4914:1914:19
adj, The Lough Pool, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:4909:4914:1914:19
NW-bound, Caradoc Court, Picts Cross, Herefordshire09:5009:5014:2014:20
adj, Kynaston Turn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5109:5114:2114:21
adj, Red Rail Farm, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5209:5214:2214:22
opp, Bark House, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5309:5314:2314:23
opp, New Harp Inn, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5509:5514:2514:25
adj, Church, Hoarwithy, Herefordshire09:5509:5514:2514:25
NW-bound, The Weaven, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire09:5909:5914:2914:29
opp, Carey Turn, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire09:5909:5914:2914:29
adj, Village Hall, Little Dewchurch, Herefordshire10:0110:0114:3114:31
N-bound, Caldicott Pike, Aconbury, Herefordshire10:0310:0314:3314:33
opp, Little Birch Turn, King's Thorn, Herefordshire10:0810:0814:3814:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.