Timetable for the 449 - Hereford - Kingstone - Madley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 449 - Hereford - Kingstone - Madley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 449 Hereford - Kingstone - Madley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 449 Hereford - Kingstone - Madley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Kingstone - Madley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hereford Country Bus Station - Archenfield
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  449 1 449 2 449 3 449 3 449 4 449 4 449 4 449 4 449 4 449 1 449 1 449 3 449 1 449 1
Madley, Archenfield, adj 06:40       09:30 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:16 15:16   16:26 17:46
Madley, Post Office, opp 06:41       09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:17   16:27 17:47
Madley, Pennyplock, opp 06:41       09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:17   16:27 17:47
Madley, Church Croft, adj 06:41       09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:17   16:27 17:47
Madley, Sycamore Croft, opp 06:41       09:31 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:17 15:17   16:27 17:47
Madley, Broad Green Farm, adj 06:42       09:32 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:18 15:18   16:28 17:48
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, adj 06:44       09:34 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:20 15:20   16:30 17:50
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, adj 06:45       09:36 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:22 15:22   16:32 17:52
Kingstone/Hereford, Primary School, adj 06:46       09:38 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:24 15:24   16:34 17:54
Kingstone/Hereford, High School, adj 06:47 07:20 07:20 08:50 09:39 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:35 17:55
Kingstone/Hereford, Primary School, opp 06:48 07:21 07:21                      
Kingstone/Hereford, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, opp 06:49 07:22 07:22                      
Kingstone/Hereford, Hanley Court, opp 06:50 07:23 07:23                      
Kingstone/Hereford, Post Office, adj 06:52 07:25 07:25                      
Kingstone/Hereford, Church, opp 06:52 07:25 07:25                      
Kingstone/Hereford, The Deans, opp 06:53 07:26 07:26                      
Kingstone/Hereford, Dews Corner, N-bound 06:54 07:27 07:27                      
Kingstone/Hereford, Surgery, adj       08:50 09:39 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:35 17:55
Kingstone/Hereford, Coldstone Cross, adj       08:50 09:39 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:35 17:55
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, opp 06:55 07:28 07:28 08:52 09:41 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:37 17:57
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, adj 06:56 07:29 07:29 08:53 09:42 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:38 17:58
Clehonger, Poplar Road, opp 06:56 07:29 07:29 08:53 09:42 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:28 15:28 15:28 16:38 17:58
Clehonger, Croft Road, o/s 5 06:57 07:30 07:30 08:54 09:43 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:29 15:29   16:39 17:59
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, adj 16 06:57 07:30 07:30 08:54 09:43 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:29 15:29   16:39 17:59
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 6 06:58 07:31 07:31 08:55 09:44 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:30 15:30   16:40 18:00
Clehonger, Main Road, E-bound                       15:29    
Clehonger, Church Turn, adj 07:00 07:33 07:33 08:57 09:46 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:42 18:02
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, adj 07:01 07:36 07:36 09:00 09:49 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:35 15:35 15:34 16:45 18:05
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, adj 07:02 07:36 07:36 09:00 09:49 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:35 15:35 15:34 16:45 18:05
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, NE-bound 07:02 07:37 07:37 09:01 09:50 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:36 15:36 15:34 16:46 18:06
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, adj 07:03 07:38 07:43 09:05 09:52 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:38 15:38 15:35 16:48 18:08
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, NE-bound 07:03 07:38 07:43 09:07 09:54 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 15:40 15:37 16:50 18:10
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, opp 07:03 07:38 07:43 09:09 09:56 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:42 15:42 15:39 16:52 18:12
Hereford, Priors Walk, opp 07:04 07:39 07:44 09:10 09:57 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:43 15:43 15:40 16:53 18:13
Hereford, St Martin's Street, o/s 07:05 07:40 07:45 09:11 09:58 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:44 15:44 15:41 16:54 18:14
Hereford, Bridge Street, N-bound 07:10 07:49 07:54 09:15 10:00 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:46 15:46   16:56 18:16
Hereford, Old Market, adj 07:12 07:49 07:59 09:20 10:05 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:50 15:50 15:45 17:00 18:20
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 07:13 07:49 08:02 09:23 10:08 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:53 15:53 15:45 17:03 18:23
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 1 07:14 08:00 08:05 09:25 10:10 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:55   15:50   18:25
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 1                     15:55   17:05  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  449 1 449 1
Madley, Archenfield, adj   18:41
Madley, Post Office, opp   18:42
Madley, Pennyplock, opp   18:42
Madley, Church Croft, adj   18:42
Madley, Sycamore Croft, opp   18:42
Madley, Broad Green Farm, adj   18:43
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, adj   18:45
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, adj   18:47
Kingstone/Hereford, Primary School, adj   18:49
Kingstone/Hereford, High School, adj 18:15 18:50
Kingstone/Hereford, Primary School, opp    
Kingstone/Hereford, Gooses Foot Industrial Estate, opp    
Kingstone/Hereford, Hanley Court, opp    
Kingstone/Hereford, Post Office, adj    
Kingstone/Hereford, Church, opp    
Kingstone/Hereford, The Deans, opp    
Kingstone/Hereford, Dews Corner, N-bound    
Kingstone/Hereford, Surgery, adj 18:15 18:50
Kingstone/Hereford, Coldstone Cross, adj 18:15 18:50
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, opp 18:17 18:52
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, adj 18:18 18:53
Clehonger, Poplar Road, opp 18:18 18:53
Clehonger, Croft Road, o/s 5 18:19 18:54
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, adj 16 18:19 18:54
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 6 18:20 18:55
Clehonger, Main Road, E-bound    
Clehonger, Church Turn, adj 18:22 18:57
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, adj 18:25 18:59
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, adj 18:25 18:59
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, NE-bound 18:26 19:00
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, adj 18:27 19:02
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, NE-bound 18:29 19:04
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, opp 18:31 19:06
Hereford, Priors Walk, opp 18:32 19:07
Hereford, St Martin's Street, o/s 18:33 19:07
Hereford, Bridge Street, N-bound 18:35 19:08
Hereford, Old Market, adj 18:39 19:12
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 18:39 19:12
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 1 18:40 19:15
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 1    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • on request only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  449 1 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 2 449 1 449 1 449 2 449 2 449 1 449 1
Madley, Archenfield, adj 16:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 17:41 18:41
Madley, Post Office, opp 16:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:42 18:42
Madley, Pennyplock, opp 16:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:42 18:42
Madley, Church Croft, adj 16:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:42 18:42
Madley, Sycamore Croft, opp 16:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:42 18:42
Madley, Broad Green Farm, adj 16:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:43 18:43
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, adj 16:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:45 18:45
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, adj 16:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 17:47 18:47
Kingstone/Hereford, Primary School, adj 16:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:49 18:49
Kingstone/Hereford, High School, adj 16:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:50 18:50
Kingstone/Hereford, Surgery, adj 16:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:50 18:50
Kingstone/Hereford, Coldstone Cross, adj 16:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:50 18:50
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, opp 16:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 17:52 18:52
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, adj 16:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 17:53 18:53
Clehonger, Poplar Road, opp 16:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 17:53 18:53
Clehonger, Croft Road, o/s 5 16:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:54 18:54
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, adj 16 16:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:54 18:54
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 6 16:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:55 18:55
Clehonger, Church Turn, adj 16:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:57 18:57
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, adj 16:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:00 19:00
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, adj 16:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 18:00 19:00
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, NE-bound 16:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 07:45 08:46 09:46 18:01 19:01
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, adj 16:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 07:46 08:48 09:48 18:02 19:02
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, NE-bound 16:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 07:48 08:50 09:50 18:04 19:04
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, opp 16:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 07:50 08:52 09:52 18:06 19:06
Hereford, Priors Walk, opp 16:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 07:51 08:53 09:53 18:07 19:07
Hereford, St Martin's Street, o/s 16:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 07:52 08:54 09:54 18:08 19:08
Hereford, Bridge Street, N-bound 16:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 07:53 08:56 09:56 18:10 19:10
Hereford, Old Market, adj 17:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 07:58 09:00 10:00 18:14 19:13
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 17:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 07:59 09:03 10:03 18:14 19:14
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 1   11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05   08:00 09:05 10:05 18:15 19:15
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 1 17:05           16:05          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • on request only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 1 07:00 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:40 14:40 15:50 17:05 17:40 18:05 08:15
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3 07:02 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:42 14:42 15:52 17:07 17:42 18:07 08:17
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound 07:05 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:47 14:47 15:57 17:13 17:48 18:12 08:20
Hereford, Priors Walk, adj 07:08 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:17 17:51 18:15 08:23
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, adj 07:09 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:19 17:52 18:16 08:24
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, adj 07:10 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:21 17:53 18:17 08:25
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, opp 07:11 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:25 18:00 18:20 08:30
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, SE-bound 07:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:25 18:00 18:20 08:31
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, opp 07:13 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:26 18:01 18:21 08:32
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, opp 07:13 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:27 18:02 18:22 08:32
Clehonger, Church Turn, opp 07:15 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:28 18:03 18:23 08:34
Clehonger, Seven Stars, adj 07:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:30 18:05 18:25 08:35
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 9   10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:31 18:06 18:26  
Clehonger, Main Road, W-bound 07:16                     08:36
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, opp 16 07:18 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:31 18:06 18:26  
Clehonger, Croft Road, opp 5 07:18 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:31 18:06 18:26  
Clehonger, Poplar Road, adj 07:18 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:32 18:07 18:27 08:38
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, SW-bound 07:18 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:32 18:07 18:27 08:38
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, adj 07:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:33 18:08 18:28 08:39
Kingstone/Hereford, Coldstone Cross, opp 07:18 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:35 18:10 18:30 08:41
Kingstone/Hereford, Surgery, opp 07:18 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:35 18:10 18:30 08:41
Kingstone/Hereford, Post Office, opp                   18:11    
Kingstone/Hereford, High School, opp 07:19 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:36 18:14 18:31 08:44
Kingstone/Hereford, Primary School, opp   10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:36   18:31 08:44
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, opp   10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:39   18:34 08:49
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, opp   10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:40   18:35 08:50
Madley, Broad Green Farm, opp   10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:41   18:36 08:51
Madley, Sycamore Croft, adj   10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:43   18:38 08:52
Madley, Church Croft, opp   10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:43   18:38 08:52
Madley, Pennyplock, adj   10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:43   18:38 08:52
Madley, Post Office, adj   10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:44   18:39 08:53
Madley, Archenfield, adj   10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:45   18:40 08:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1 449 1
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 1 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:05 08:50 18:05
Hereford, Maylord Shopping Centre, Stand 3 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:07 08:52 18:07
Hereford, Broad Street, S-bound 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12 08:57 18:12
Hereford, Priors Walk, adj 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 09:00 18:15
Hereford, Walnut Tree Avenue, adj 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:16 09:01 18:16
The Oval (Herefs), Belmont Road, adj 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:17 09:02 18:17
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Tesco Store, opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 09:05 18:20
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Haywood Turn, SE-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 09:05 18:20
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Belmont Abbey, opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:21 09:06 18:21
Belmont (Abbotsmead), Abbey Cottages, opp 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 09:07 18:22
Clehonger, Church Turn, opp 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 09:08 18:23
Clehonger, Seven Stars, adj 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:25 09:10 18:25
Clehonger, Birch Hill Road, o/s 9 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:26 09:11 18:26
Clehonger, Gosmore Road, opp 16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:26 09:11 18:26
Clehonger, Croft Road, opp 5 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:26 09:11 18:26
Clehonger, Poplar Road, adj 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:27 09:12 18:27
Smallbrook (Herefs), Brook View, SW-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:27 09:12 18:27
Kingstone/Hereford, Arkstone Turn, adj 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:28 09:13 18:28
Kingstone/Hereford, Coldstone Cross, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 09:15 18:30
Kingstone/Hereford, Surgery, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 09:15 18:30
Kingstone/Hereford, High School, opp 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 09:16 18:31
Kingstone/Hereford, Primary School, opp 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:31 09:16 18:31
Great Brampton, Stoney Street, opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:34 09:19 18:34
Little Brampton/Here, Kingstone Turn, opp 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 09:20 18:35
Madley, Broad Green Farm, opp 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 09:21 18:36
Madley, Sycamore Croft, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:38 09:23 18:38
Madley, Church Croft, opp 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:38 09:23 18:38
Madley, Pennyplock, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:38 09:23 18:38
Madley, Post Office, adj 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:39 09:24 18:39
Madley, Archenfield, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:40 09:25 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:52:06 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-449-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.