Timetable for the 453 - Hereford - Fownhope Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 453 - Hereford - Fownhope Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yeomans Canyon Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 453 Hereford - Fownhope

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 453 Hereford - Fownhope Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hereford - Fownhope Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hereford Country Bus Station - Court Orchard
Service operates from 18/06/2018 until 31/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  453 1 453 2 453 3 453 1 453 1 453 3
Fownhope, Nover Wood Drive, o/s 9 18:26 07:49 07:49      
Fownhope, Court Orchard, o/s 42 18:28 07:51 07:51      
Fownhope, West End Stores, adj 18:28 07:51 07:51      
Fownhope, Fiddlers Green, N-bound 18:29 07:54 07:54      
Mordiford, Lucksall, adj 18:30 07:55 07:55      
Mordiford, Holme Lacy Bridge, adj 18:30 07:56 07:56      
Holme Lacy, College, adj           16:18
Holme Lacy, Wyelands, adj           16:19
Mordiford, Moon Inn, opp 18:32 07:58 07:58     16:23
Mordiford, School, opp   07:58 07:58      
Mordiford, Sufton Rise, adj   08:02 08:02 10:43 14:03  
Mordiford, School, adj   08:04 08:04 10:45 14:05  
Mordiford, Bridge, W-bound 18:32 08:04 08:04 10:45 14:05 16:23
Hampton Bishop, Church Lane, opp 18:33 08:05 08:05 10:46 14:06 16:24
Hampton Bishop, Bunch of Carrots, adj 18:35 08:07 08:07 10:48 14:08 16:26
Hampton Bishop, Field Farm House, adj 18:36 08:09 08:09 10:49 14:09 16:27
Hampton Park/Herefs, Braemar Gardens, adj 18:39 08:12 08:12 10:52 14:12 16:30
Hereford, Eign Road, NW-bound 18:42 08:15 08:17 10:55 14:15 16:33
Hereford, St James Road, adj 18:44 08:17 08:19 10:57 14:17 16:35
Hereford, Fire Station, opp 18:44 08:18 08:20 10:57 14:17 16:35
Hereford, Franklin Barnes, adj 18:46 08:20 08:22 10:59 14:19 16:37
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 2 18:47 08:21   11:00 14:20 16:38
Hereford, Merton Hotel, adj     08:22      
Hereford, Moreland Avenue, adj     08:25      
Tupsley, Hereford Colleges, adj     08:27      
Tupsley, Tupsley Cross, E-bound     08:30      
Tupsley, Farr Close, opp     08:31      
Tupsley, Cock of Tupsley, opp     08:33      
Tupsley, Bishops School, adj     08:35      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  453 1 453 2 453 2 453 1 453 3 453 2 453 2 453 3
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 7 07:20   13:40 15:25 15:40 16:40 18:00 07:30
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 3 07:22 10:25 13:45 15:30 15:45 16:45 18:05 07:32
Hereford, St Giles, adj 07:23 10:26 13:46 15:32 15:46 16:46 18:06 07:33
Hereford, Central Avenue, adj       15:33        
Hereford, The Rose Garden, adj       15:33        
Tupsley, Rose and Crown, opp       15:34        
Tupsley, Quarry Road, opp       15:35        
Tupsley, Tupsley Cross, E-bound       15:36        
Tupsley, Farr Close, opp       15:36        
Tupsley, Cock of Tupsley, opp       15:38        
Tupsley, Bishops School, adj       15:39        
Hampton Dene, Gorsty Lane, SE-bound       15:41        
Hampton Park/Herefs, Kyrle Pope Court, opp       15:42        
Hampton Park/Herefs, Tristram Court, adj       15:43        
Hampton Park/Herefs, Sudbury Avenue, adj 14       15:43        
Hereford, Eign Road, SE-bound 07:24 10:27 13:47   15:47 16:47 18:07 07:34
Hereford, Beech House Nursery, adj 07:24 10:28 13:48   15:48 16:48 18:08 07:34
Hampton Park/Herefs, Hampton Grange, opp 07:25 10:29 13:49   15:49 16:49 18:09 07:35
Hampton Park/Herefs, Nimrod Drive, adj 07:26 10:30 13:50   15:50 16:50 18:10 07:36
Hampton Park/Herefs, Braemar Gardens, opp 07:27 10:31 13:51 15:44 15:51 16:51 18:11 07:37
Hampton Bishop, Field Farm House, opp 07:28 10:33 13:53 15:47 15:53 16:53 18:13 07:38
Hampton Bishop, Bunch of Carrots, opp 07:30 10:35 13:55 15:50 15:55 16:55 18:15 07:40
Hampton Bishop, Bunch of Carrots, adj 07:30 10:35 13:55 15:50 15:55 16:55 18:15 07:40
Hampton Bishop, Church Lane, adj 07:31 10:36 13:56 15:51 15:56 16:56 18:16 07:41
Mordiford, Bridge, E-bound 07:32 10:36 13:56 15:51 15:56 16:56 18:16 07:42
Mordiford, School, opp   10:37 13:57 15:52 15:57 16:57 18:17  
Mordiford, Sufton Rise, opp   10:40 14:00 15:55 16:00 17:00 18:20  
Mordiford, School, adj       15:56 16:01 17:01 18:21  
Mordiford, Moon Inn, adj 07:33     15:57 16:02 17:02 18:22 07:43
Holme Lacy, College, adj 07:41              
Holme Lacy, Wyelands, adj 07:42              
Mordiford, Holme Lacy Bridge, opp 07:44     15:58 16:03 17:03 18:22 07:44
Mordiford, Lucksall, opp 07:44     15:59 16:04 17:04 18:23 07:44
Fownhope, Fiddlers Green, S-bound 07:45     15:59 16:04 17:04 18:23 07:45
Fownhope, West End Stores, opp 07:46     16:01 16:06 17:06 18:24 07:47
Fownhope, Church, opp 07:47     16:02 16:07 17:07 18:25 07:47
Fownhope, Church Croft, adj 07:48     16:03 16:07 17:08 18:25 07:48
Fownhope, Nover Wood Drive, o/s 9 07:49     16:04 16:09 17:09 18:26 07:49
Fownhope, Court Orchard, o/s 42 07:51     16:06 16:11 17:11 18:28 07:51
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 31/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Operates only on school days
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Does not operate on school days
Outbound, Saturday
  453 1 453 1 453 1 453 1 453 1
Hereford, Country Bus Station, Stand 7   13:40 15:40 17:10 07:30
Hereford, Shire Hall, Stand 3 10:25 13:45 15:45 17:15 07:32
Hereford, St Giles, adj 10:26 13:46 15:46 17:16 07:33
Hereford, Eign Road, SE-bound 10:27 13:47 15:47 17:17 07:34
Hereford, Beech House Nursery, adj 10:28 13:48 15:48 17:18 07:34
Hampton Park/Herefs, Hampton Grange, opp 10:29 13:49 15:49 17:19 07:35
Hampton Park/Herefs, Nimrod Drive, adj 10:30 13:50 15:50 17:20 07:36
Hampton Park/Herefs, Braemar Gardens, opp 10:31 13:51 15:51 17:21 07:37
Hampton Bishop, Field Farm House, opp 10:33 13:53 15:53 17:23 07:38
Hampton Bishop, Bunch of Carrots, opp 10:35 13:55 15:55 17:25 07:40
Hampton Bishop, Bunch of Carrots, adj 10:35 13:55 15:55 17:25 07:40
Hampton Bishop, Church Lane, adj 10:36 13:56 15:56 17:26 07:41
Mordiford, Bridge, E-bound 10:36 13:56 15:56 17:26 07:42
Mordiford, School, opp 10:37 13:57 15:57 17:27  
Mordiford, Sufton Rise, opp 10:40 14:00 16:00 17:30  
Mordiford, School, adj     16:01 17:31  
Mordiford, Moon Inn, adj     16:02 17:32 07:43
Mordiford, Holme Lacy Bridge, opp     16:03 17:33 07:44
Mordiford, Lucksall, opp     16:04 17:34 07:44
Fownhope, Fiddlers Green, S-bound     16:04 17:34 07:45
Fownhope, West End Stores, opp     16:06 17:36 07:47
Fownhope, Church, opp     16:07 17:37 07:47
Fownhope, Church Croft, adj     16:07 17:38 07:48
Fownhope, Nover Wood Drive, o/s 9     16:09 17:39 07:49
Fownhope, Court Orchard, o/s 42     16:11 17:41 07:51
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 13:52:17 BST 2018 from source document twm_3-453-_-y11-1.xml using schema version 2.4.