Timetable for the 502 - Leominster - Hereford Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 502 - Leominster - Hereford Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lugg Valley Travel (licensed as Lugg Valley Travel Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 502 Leominster - Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Lugg Valley Travel
Fares Address
01568612759 Bus Station, Travel Office, Westbury Street, Leominster HR6 8PX

Map Showing the Routes of the 502 Leominster - Hereford Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Leominster - Hereford Service

Friday - inbound

Friday - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:20
opp, Pierrepont Road, Leominster, Herefordshire07:21
adj, Morrisons Store, Barons Cross, Herefordshire07:23
adj, Baron's Cross Inn, Barons Cross, Herefordshire07:23
opp 8, Cornhill Road, Barons Cross Estate, Herefordshire07:25
opp, Bus Shelter, Monkland, Herefordshire07:28
adj, Crown Inn, Dilwyn, Herefordshire07:35
adj, Birley Turn, Knapton Green, Herefordshire07:42
opp, Bush Inn, Bush Bank, Herefordshire07:44
adj, Brookside, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:48
opp, Post Office, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:49
opp, Meadow Drive, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:49
opp, Royal Oak, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:54
adj, Gospel Hall, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:55
adj, Lion Farm, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:55
S-bound, Elton's Marsh, Eltons Marsh, Herefordshire07:57
adj, Crossroads, Bobblestock (Herefd), Herefordshire08:00
adj, Hedgerow Way, Holmer, Herefordshire08:03
opp, Hugh Thomas Avenue, Holmer, Herefordshire08:03
opp, Glenthorne Road, Holmer, Herefordshire08:04
opp, Starting Gate, Holmer, Herefordshire08:05
adj, Cleeve Orchard, Holmer, Herefordshire08:05
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire08:07
adj, Victoria Park, Hereford, Herefordshire08:08
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire08:10
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire08:11
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:12
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:14
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:16
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:18
Stand 3, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:20

Monday - inbound

Monday - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:20
opp, Pierrepont Road, Leominster, Herefordshire07:21
adj, Morrisons Store, Barons Cross, Herefordshire07:23
adj, Baron's Cross Inn, Barons Cross, Herefordshire07:23
opp 8, Cornhill Road, Barons Cross Estate, Herefordshire07:25
opp, Bus Shelter, Monkland, Herefordshire07:28
adj, Crown Inn, Dilwyn, Herefordshire07:35
adj, Birley Turn, Knapton Green, Herefordshire07:42
opp, Bush Inn, Bush Bank, Herefordshire07:44
adj, Brookside, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:48
opp, Post Office, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:49
opp, Meadow Drive, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:49
opp, Royal Oak, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:54
adj, Gospel Hall, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:55
adj, Lion Farm, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:55
S-bound, Elton's Marsh, Eltons Marsh, Herefordshire07:57
adj, Crossroads, Bobblestock (Herefd), Herefordshire08:00
adj, Hedgerow Way, Holmer, Herefordshire08:03
opp, Hugh Thomas Avenue, Holmer, Herefordshire08:03
opp, Glenthorne Road, Holmer, Herefordshire08:04
opp, Starting Gate, Holmer, Herefordshire08:05
adj, Cleeve Orchard, Holmer, Herefordshire08:05
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire08:07
adj, Victoria Park, Hereford, Herefordshire08:08
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire08:10
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire08:11
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:12
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:14
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:16
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:18
Stand 3, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:20

MondayToFriday - inbound

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:20
opp, Pierrepont Road, Leominster, Herefordshire07:21
adj, Morrisons Store, Barons Cross, Herefordshire07:23
adj, Baron's Cross Inn, Barons Cross, Herefordshire07:23
opp 8, Cornhill Road, Barons Cross Estate, Herefordshire07:25
opp, Bus Shelter, Monkland, Herefordshire07:28
adj, Crown Inn, Dilwyn, Herefordshire07:35
adj, Birley Turn, Knapton Green, Herefordshire07:42
opp, Bush Inn, Bush Bank, Herefordshire07:44
adj, Brookside, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:48
opp, Post Office, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:49
opp, Meadow Drive, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:49
opp, Royal Oak, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:54
adj, Gospel Hall, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:55
adj, Lion Farm, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:55
S-bound, Elton's Marsh, Eltons Marsh, Herefordshire07:57
adj, Crossroads, Bobblestock (Herefd), Herefordshire08:00
adj, Hedgerow Way, Holmer, Herefordshire08:03
opp, Hugh Thomas Avenue, Holmer, Herefordshire08:03
opp, Glenthorne Road, Holmer, Herefordshire08:04
opp, Starting Gate, Holmer, Herefordshire08:05
adj, Cleeve Orchard, Holmer, Herefordshire08:05
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire08:07
adj, Victoria Park, Hereford, Herefordshire08:08
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire08:10
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire08:11
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:12
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:14
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:16
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:18
Stand 3, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:20

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Stand 11, Country Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire16:5016:50
Stand 2, Maylord Shopping Centre, Hereford, Herefordshire16:5216:52
Stop NK, City Bus Station, Hereford, Herefordshire16:5516:55
adj, Courtyard Theatre, Hereford, Herefordshire16:5716:57
adj, Heart of Oak Inn, Hereford, Herefordshire16:5716:57
adj, Priory Place, Widemarsh, Herefordshire17:0017:00
opp, Golden Lion Inn, Hereford, Herefordshire17:0017:00
opp, The Old Grandstand, Hereford, Herefordshire17:0117:01
adj, The Grandstand, Hereford, Herefordshire17:0217:02
opp, Shops, Westfields (Herefs), Herefordshire17:0217:02
opp, Haydock Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire17:0317:03
NW-bound, Shops, Bobblestock (Herefd), Herefordshire17:0417:04
adj, Three Elms Inn, Bobblestock (Herefd), Herefordshire17:0517:05
N-bound, Elton's Marsh, Eltons Marsh, Herefordshire17:0717:07
opp, Lion Farm, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire17:0917:09
opp, Gospel Hall, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire17:1017:10
adj, Royal Oak, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire17:1017:10
adj, Meadow Drive, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire17:1517:15
adj, Post Office, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire17:1617:16
opp, Brookside, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire17:1617:16
adj, Bush Inn, Bush Bank, Herefordshire17:2117:21
opp, Birley Turn, Knapton Green, Herefordshire17:2317:23
opp, Crown Inn, Dilwyn, Herefordshire17:3017:30
adj, Bus Shelter, Monkland, Herefordshire17:3717:37
opp, Cornhill Road, Barons Cross Estate, Herefordshire17:4117:41
opp, Baron's Cross Inn, Barons Cross, Herefordshire17:4117:41
adj, Pierrepont Road, Leominster, Herefordshire17:4317:43
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire17:4517:45

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
Stand 3, Bus Station, Leominster, Herefordshire07:2007:20
opp, Pierrepont Road, Leominster, Herefordshire07:2107:21
adj, Morrisons Store, Barons Cross, Herefordshire07:2307:23
adj, Baron's Cross Inn, Barons Cross, Herefordshire07:2307:23
opp 8, Cornhill Road, Barons Cross Estate, Herefordshire07:2507:25
opp, Bus Shelter, Monkland, Herefordshire07:2807:28
adj, Crown Inn, Dilwyn, Herefordshire07:3507:35
adj, Birley Turn, Knapton Green, Herefordshire07:4207:42
opp, Bush Inn, Bush Bank, Herefordshire07:4407:44
adj, Brookside, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:4807:48
opp, Post Office, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:4907:49
opp, Meadow Drive, Canon Pyon, Herefordshire07:4907:49
opp, Royal Oak, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:5407:54
adj, Gospel Hall, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:5507:55
adj, Lion Farm, Portway nr Burghill, Herefordshire07:5507:55
S-bound, Elton's Marsh, Eltons Marsh, Herefordshire07:5707:57
adj, Crossroads, Bobblestock (Herefd), Herefordshire08:0008:00
adj, Hedgerow Way, Holmer, Herefordshire08:0308:03
opp, Hugh Thomas Avenue, Holmer, Herefordshire08:0308:03
opp, Glenthorne Road, Holmer, Herefordshire08:0408:04
opp, Starting Gate, Holmer, Herefordshire08:0508:05
adj, Cleeve Orchard, Holmer, Herefordshire08:0508:05
adj, Centurion Way, Hereford, Herefordshire08:0708:07
adj, Victoria Park, Hereford, Herefordshire08:0808:08
adj, thePoint4, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1008:10
adj, Overbury Road, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1108:11
opp, Churchill Gardens, Aylestone Hill, Herefordshire08:1208:12
opp, Moreland Avenue, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1408:14
opp, Station Approach Bridge, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1608:16
adj, The Hop Pole, Hereford, Herefordshire08:1808:18
Stand 3, Shire Hall, Hereford, Herefordshire08:2008:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.