Timetable for the 679 - Newent - Redmarley - Ledbury Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 679 - Newent - Redmarley - Ledbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Newent Community Link (licensed as Newent Association for the Disabled).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 31/12/2019

bus timetable 679 Newent - Redmarley - Ledbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Newent Community Link
Fares Address
01531 821227 Newent Association for the Disabled, Sheppard House, Sheppard Way GL18 1TL

Map Showing the Routes of the 679 Newent - Redmarley - Ledbury Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Newent - Redmarley - Ledbury Service

Friday - inbound

Notes
Entrance, Tesco, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:04
adj, Market House, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:07
opp 43, The Southend, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:07
adj, Church Turn, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire13:14
S-bound, Greenway Poets' Path, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire13:16
nr, Stone House, Greenway (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:17
opp, Memorial Hall, Broom's Green, Gloucestershire13:19
by, Post Office, Bromsberrow Heath, Gloucestershire13:22
by, Letter House, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire13:26
by, Nurseries, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire13:30
opp, Mill Lane, Lowbands, Gloucestershire13:38
before, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:39
opp, The Old Post Office, Playley Green, Gloucestershire13:41
by, Farm, Playley Green, Gloucestershire13:41
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:44
o/s, Redmarley Primary School, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:44
before, Durbridge Road Corner, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:45
before, Payford Bridge, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:47
after, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:52
opp, Pauntley Primary School, Poolhill, Gloucestershire13:54
nr, Little Place, Poolhill, Gloucestershire13:55
opp, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:57
by, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:57
by, Village Hall, Brand Green, Gloucestershire13:59
opp, Fruit Farm, Brand Green, Gloucestershire14:01
nr, The Cross, Upleadon, Gloucestershire14:04
after, Lakeside, Newent, Gloucestershire14:09
nr, The Co-Op, Newent, Gloucestershire14:10

Friday - outbound

Stops
nr, The Co-Op, Newent, Gloucestershire09:57
opp, Post Office School stop, Newent, Gloucestershire09:57
after, The Black Dog, Newent, Gloucestershire09:57
before, Onslow Road, Newent, Gloucestershire09:58
opp, The Cross, Upleadon, Gloucestershire10:03
by, Fruit Farm, Brand Green, Gloucestershire10:05
opp, Village Hall, Brand Green, Gloucestershire10:08
opp, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:09
by, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:09
opp, Pauntley Primary School, Poolhill, Gloucestershire10:11
nr, Little Place, Poolhill, Gloucestershire10:12
opp, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:14
nr, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:14
after, Payford Bridge, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:19
after, Durbridge Road Corner, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:21
opp, Redmarley Primary School, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:22
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:23
opp, Farm, Playley Green, Gloucestershire10:24
nr, The Old Post Office, Playley Green, Gloucestershire10:26
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:27
opp, Mill Lane, Lowbands, Gloucestershire10:29
by, Nurseries, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire10:37
by, Letter House, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire10:41
opp, Post Office, Bromsberrow Heath, Gloucestershire10:45
after, Memorial Hall, Broom's Green, Gloucestershire10:48
by, Stone House, Greenway (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:50
N-bound, Greenway Poets' Path, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:50
opp, Church Turn, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:52
opp, Fairfields Road, Ledbury, Herefordshire10:58
opp, Somerfield Store, Ledbury, Herefordshire10:59
adj, Memorial, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:00
adj, Old Hospital, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:01
Entrance, Tesco, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:03

Tuesday - inbound

Notes
Entrance, Tesco, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:0413:04
adj, Market House, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:0713:07
opp 43, The Southend, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:0713:07
adj, Church Turn, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire13:1413:14
S-bound, Greenway Poets' Path, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire13:1613:16
nr, Stone House, Greenway (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:1713:17
opp, Memorial Hall, Broom's Green, Gloucestershire13:1913:19
by, Post Office, Bromsberrow Heath, Gloucestershire13:2213:22
by, Letter House, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire13:2613:26
by, Nurseries, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire13:3013:30
opp, Mill Lane, Lowbands, Gloucestershire13:3813:38
before, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:3913:39
opp, The Old Post Office, Playley Green, Gloucestershire13:4113:41
by, Farm, Playley Green, Gloucestershire13:4113:41
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:4413:44
o/s, Redmarley Primary School, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:4413:44
before, Durbridge Road Corner, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:4513:45
before, Payford Bridge, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:4713:47
after, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:5213:52
opp, Pauntley Primary School, Poolhill, Gloucestershire13:5413:54
nr, Little Place, Poolhill, Gloucestershire13:5513:55
opp, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:5713:57
by, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:5713:57
by, Village Hall, Brand Green, Gloucestershire13:5913:59
opp, Fruit Farm, Brand Green, Gloucestershire14:0114:01
nr, The Cross, Upleadon, Gloucestershire14:0414:04
after, Lakeside, Newent, Gloucestershire14:0914:09
nr, The Co-Op, Newent, Gloucestershire14:1014:10

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
nr, The Co-Op, Newent, Gloucestershire09:5709:57
opp, Post Office School stop, Newent, Gloucestershire09:5709:57
after, The Black Dog, Newent, Gloucestershire09:5709:57
before, Onslow Road, Newent, Gloucestershire09:5809:58
opp, The Cross, Upleadon, Gloucestershire10:0310:03
by, Fruit Farm, Brand Green, Gloucestershire10:0510:05
opp, Village Hall, Brand Green, Gloucestershire10:0810:08
opp, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:0910:09
by, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:0910:09
opp, Pauntley Primary School, Poolhill, Gloucestershire10:1110:11
nr, Little Place, Poolhill, Gloucestershire10:1210:12
opp, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:1410:14
nr, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:1410:14
after, Payford Bridge, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:1910:19
after, Durbridge Road Corner, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:2110:21
opp, Redmarley Primary School, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:2210:22
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:2310:23
opp, Farm, Playley Green, Gloucestershire10:2410:24
nr, The Old Post Office, Playley Green, Gloucestershire10:2610:26
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:2710:27
opp, Mill Lane, Lowbands, Gloucestershire10:2910:29
by, Nurseries, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire10:3710:37
by, Letter House, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire10:4110:41
opp, Post Office, Bromsberrow Heath, Gloucestershire10:4510:45
after, Memorial Hall, Broom's Green, Gloucestershire10:4810:48
by, Stone House, Greenway (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:5010:50
N-bound, Greenway Poets' Path, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5010:50
opp, Church Turn, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:5210:52
opp, Fairfields Road, Ledbury, Herefordshire10:5810:58
opp, Somerfield Store, Ledbury, Herefordshire10:5910:59
adj, Memorial, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:0011:00
adj, Old Hospital, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:0111:01
Entrance, Tesco, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:0311:03

Tuesday|Friday - inbound

Notes
Entrance, Tesco, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:04
adj, Market House, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:07
opp 43, The Southend, Ledbury, Herefordshire13:07
adj, Church Turn, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire13:14
S-bound, Greenway Poets' Path, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire13:16
nr, Stone House, Greenway (Gloucs), Gloucestershire13:17
opp, Memorial Hall, Broom's Green, Gloucestershire13:19
by, Post Office, Bromsberrow Heath, Gloucestershire13:22
by, Letter House, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire13:26
by, Nurseries, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire13:30
opp, Mill Lane, Lowbands, Gloucestershire13:38
before, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:39
opp, The Old Post Office, Playley Green, Gloucestershire13:41
by, Farm, Playley Green, Gloucestershire13:41
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:44
o/s, Redmarley Primary School, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:44
before, Durbridge Road Corner, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:45
before, Payford Bridge, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire13:47
after, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:52
opp, Pauntley Primary School, Poolhill, Gloucestershire13:54
nr, Little Place, Poolhill, Gloucestershire13:55
opp, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:57
by, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire13:57
by, Village Hall, Brand Green, Gloucestershire13:59
opp, Fruit Farm, Brand Green, Gloucestershire14:01
nr, The Cross, Upleadon, Gloucestershire14:04
after, Lakeside, Newent, Gloucestershire14:09
nr, The Co-Op, Newent, Gloucestershire14:10

Tuesday|Friday - outbound

Stops
nr, The Co-Op, Newent, Gloucestershire09:57
opp, Post Office School stop, Newent, Gloucestershire09:57
after, The Black Dog, Newent, Gloucestershire09:57
before, Onslow Road, Newent, Gloucestershire09:58
opp, The Cross, Upleadon, Gloucestershire10:03
by, Fruit Farm, Brand Green, Gloucestershire10:05
opp, Village Hall, Brand Green, Gloucestershire10:08
opp, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:09
by, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:09
opp, Pauntley Primary School, Poolhill, Gloucestershire10:11
nr, Little Place, Poolhill, Gloucestershire10:12
opp, Compton Court, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:14
nr, Nursery, Compton Green/Gloucs, Gloucestershire10:14
after, Payford Bridge, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:19
after, Durbridge Road Corner, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:21
opp, Redmarley Primary School, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:22
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:23
opp, Farm, Playley Green, Gloucestershire10:24
nr, The Old Post Office, Playley Green, Gloucestershire10:26
after, The Down House Turn, Redmarley D'Abitot, Gloucestershire10:27
opp, Mill Lane, Lowbands, Gloucestershire10:29
by, Nurseries, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire10:37
by, Letter House, Bromsberrow, Gloucestershire10:41
opp, Post Office, Bromsberrow Heath, Gloucestershire10:45
after, Memorial Hall, Broom's Green, Gloucestershire10:48
by, Stone House, Greenway (Gloucs), Gloucestershire10:50
N-bound, Greenway Poets' Path, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:50
opp, Church Turn, Donnington (Herefs), Herefordshire10:52
opp, Fairfields Road, Ledbury, Herefordshire10:58
opp, Somerfield Store, Ledbury, Herefordshire10:59
adj, Memorial, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:00
adj, Old Hospital, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:01
Entrance, Tesco, Ledbury, Herefordshire11:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.