Timetable for the 731 - Ludlow - Tenbury Wells Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 731 - Ludlow - Tenbury Wells Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Yarranton Brothers (licensed as Yarranton Bros Ltd).

Start Date: 21/01/2019

Schooldays Only

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Cutmill Bridge - Assembly Rooms

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • School Grounds - Cutmill Bridge
bus timetable 731 Ludlow - Tenbury Wells
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Yarranton Brothers
Email Fares Address
info@yarrantons.co.uk 01584881229 Eardiston Garage, Eardiston WR15 8JL

Map Showing the Routes of the 731 Ludlow - Tenbury Wells Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Ludlow - Tenbury Wells Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1School Grounds,(adj), Ludlow15:50*
2School,(opp), Ludlow15:50*
3Bridge,(adj), Ludlow15:51*
4Council Offices,(adj), Ludlow15:52*
5Compasses Inn,(opp), Ludlow15:53*
6Assembly Rooms,(adj), Ludlow15:54*
7Compasses Inn,(adj), Ludlow15:55*
8Tesco,(opp), Ludlow15:56*
9Railway Station,(adj), Ludlow15:57*
10Surgery,(adj), Ludlow15:57*
11Cooperative Store,(opp), Ludlow15:58*
12Packer Court,(opp), Ludlow15:58*
13Police Station,(opp), Ludlow15:59*
14Manor Cottages,(opp), Ludlow16:00*
15Charlton Rise,(adj), Ludlow16:00*
16Kennett Bank,(adj), Ludlow16:01*
17Crossroads,(opp), Ashford Bowdler16:03*
18Village Hall,(adj), Ashford Carbonell16:06*
19Junction,(adj), Ashford Bowdler16:09*
20Salwey Arms,(Adj), Woofferton16:12*
21Manor Corner,(adj), Brimfield16:14*
22Village Hall,(adj), Little Hereford16:18*
23Gardens Junction,(opp), Burford (Shrops)16:22*
24Rose and Crown Inn,(adj), Burford (Shrops)16:25*
25Regal,(opp), Tenbury Wells16:28*
26Swimming Baths,(Adj), Tenbury Wells16:30*
27Regal,(adj), Tenbury Wells16:31*
28Hospital,(adj), Burford (Shrops)16:32*
29Caravan Park,(adj), Boraston16:36*
30Station Close,(adj), Newnham Bridge16:40*
31Eastham Bridge,(E-bound), Eastham (Worcs)16:43*
32Primary School,(adj), Lindridge16:46*
33Nags Head,(adj), Lindridge16:47*
34Garage,(opp), Eardiston (Worcs)16:49*
35Cutmill Bridge,(E-bound), Eardiston (Worcs)16:50*

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Cutmill Bridge,(W-bound), Eardiston (Worcs)07:34*
2Garage,(Adj), Eardiston (Worcs)07:34*
3Nags Head,(opp), Lindridge07:36*
4Primary School,(Opp), Lindridge07:37*
5Eastham Bridge,(W-bound), Eastham (Worcs)07:38*
6Station Close,(opp), Newnham Bridge07:40*
7Caravan Park,(opp), Boraston07:45*
8Hospital,(opp), Burford (Shrops)07:51*
9Regal,(opp), Tenbury Wells07:53*
10Swimming Baths,(Adj), Tenbury Wells07:55*
11Regal,(adj), Tenbury Wells08:00*
12Rose and Crown Inn,(opp), Burford (Shrops)08:03*
13Gardens Junction,(adj), Burford (Shrops)08:05*
14Village Hall,(adj), Little Hereford08:09*
15Manor Corner,(opp), Brimfield08:13*
16Salwey Arms,(Adj), Woofferton08:15*
17Junction,(opp), Ashford Bowdler08:18*
18Village Hall,(adj), Ashford Carbonell08:21*
19Crossroads,(adj), Ashford Bowdler08:24*
20Kennett Bank,(opp), Ludlow08:26*
21Charlton Rise,(opp), Ludlow08:26*
22Manor Cottages,(adj), Ludlow08:27*
23Police Station,(adj), Ludlow08:27*
24Packer Court,(adj), Ludlow08:28*
25Cooperative Store,(adj), Ludlow08:29*
26Surgery,(opp), Ludlow08:30*
27Railway Station,(opp), Ludlow08:31*
28Tesco,(adj), Ludlow08:32*
29Council Offices,(opp), Ludlow08:33*
30Bridge,(opp), Ludlow08:33*
31School,(adj), Ludlow08:34*
32School Grounds,(adj), Ludlow08:35*
33School,(opp), Ludlow08:35*
34Bridge,(adj), Ludlow08:36*
35Council Offices,(adj), Ludlow08:37*
36Compasses Inn,(opp), Ludlow08:38*
37Assembly Rooms,(adj), Ludlow08:40*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.