Timetable for the 233 - Solihull - Kenilworth via Balsall Common Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 233 - Solihull - Kenilworth via Balsall Common Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flexibus (licensed as Spangap Ltd).

Start Date: 01/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Kenilworth Clock - Tile Hill Rail Station

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Solihull Town Centre - Kenilworth Clock
bus timetable 233 Solihull - Kenilworth          via  Balsall Common
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Flexibus
Email Fares Address Website
info@flexi-bus.co.uk 01926 612487 Unit 2, Churchlands Farm Industrial Estate, Bascote Road, Harbury CV33 9PL www.flexi-bus.co.uk/index.html

Map Showing the Routes of the 233 Solihull - Kenilworth via Balsall Common Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Solihull - Kenilworth via Balsall Common Service

Thursday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Solihull Town Centre,(Stop SE), Solihull10:25
2House Of Fraser,(opp), Solihull10:25
3Solihull School,(adj), Solihull10:26
4Brueton Avenue,(opp), Solihull10:26
5Marsh Lane,(adj), Solihull10:27
6Ravenshaw Way,(adj), Copt Heath10:29
7Lady Byron Lane,(opp), Copt Heath10:30
8Jacobean Lane,(opp), Copt Heath10:31
9Lightwood Close,(adj), Copt Heath10:32
10Arden Vale Road,(adj), Knowle (WMids)10:33
11Lodge Road,(adj), Knowle (WMids)10:33
12Knowle Green Church,(adj), Knowle (WMids)10:34
13Knowle Green Terminus,(at), Knowle (WMids)10:35
14Barston Lane,(adj), Needlers End10:42
15Old Saracens Head,(opp), Needlers End10:42
16Needlers End Lane,(adj), Needlers End10:43
17Shenstone Drive,(adj), Needlers End10:44
18Balsall Street,(), Needlers End10:44
19Burberry Grove,(), Needlers End10:45
20Dunchurch Close,(), Needlers End10:45
21Balsall Common Island,(), Balsall Common10:45
22The White Horse,(adj), Balsall Common10:46
23Blythe Avenue,(adj), Balsall Common10:47
24Catchems Corner,(), Balsall Common10:47
25Little Beanit Farm,(opp), Carol Green10:48
26Bridge,(on), Carol Green10:49
27Nailcote Lane,(opp), Carol Green10:49
28Spencer's Lane,(), Carol Green10:50
29Lant Close,(opp), Carol Green10:51
30Conway Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill South10:52
31Tile Hill Rail Station,(), Tile Hill South10:53
32Charter Avenue,(adj), Tile Hill South10:53
33Westwood Heath Road,(adj), Tile Hill South10:54
34Peeping Tom,(on), Tile Hill South10:54
35Water Tower,(on), Tile Hill South10:55
36Cromwell Lane,(Opp), Burton Green/Warwks10:56
37Red Lane,(opp), Carol Green10:56
38Bus Shelter,(Adj), Burton Green/Warwks10:57
39Red Lane,(Adj), Burton Green/Warwks10:59
40Shops,(Stand A), Kenilworth11:05

Thursday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Holiday Inn,(Stand C), Kenilworth13:45*
2Clinton Avenue,(Opp), Kenilworth13:47*
3Cobbs Road,(Opp), Kenilworth13:49*
4Red Lane,(Opp), Burton Green/Warwks13:50*
5Stores,(Adj), Burton Green/Warwks13:53*
6Red Lane,(adj), Carol Green13:53*
7Cromwell Lane,(Adj), Burton Green/Warwks13:54*
8Water Tower,(on), Tile Hill South13:54*
9Peeping Tom,(on), Tile Hill South13:55*
10Westwood Heath Road,(opp), Tile Hill South13:56*
11Charter Avenue,(opp), Tile Hill South13:56*
12Tile Hill Rail Station,(), Tile Hill South13:57*

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.