Timetable for the 233 - Solihull - Kenilworth via Balsall Common Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 233 - Solihull - Kenilworth via Balsall Common Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Flexibus (licensed as Spangap Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 23/12/2019

bus timetable 233 Solihull - Kenilworth          via  Balsall Common
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Flexibus
Email Fares Address
info@flexi-bus.co.uk 01926 612487 Unit 2, Churchlands Farm Industrial Estate, Bascote Road, Harbury CV33 9PL

Map Showing the Routes of the 233 Solihull - Kenilworth via Balsall Common Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Solihull - Kenilworth via Balsall Common Service

Monday - inbound

Notes
Stand C, Holiday Inn, Kenilworth, Warwickshire12:35
Opp, Clinton Avenue, Kenilworth, Warwickshire12:37
Opp, Cobbs Road, Kenilworth, Warwickshire12:39
Opp, Red Lane, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire12:40
Adj, Stores, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire12:43
adj, Red Lane, Carol Green, West Midlands12:43
Adj, Cromwell Lane, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire12:44
on, Water Tower, Tile Hill South, West Midlands12:44
on, Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South, West Midlands12:45
opp, Westwood Heath Road, Tile Hill South, West Midlands12:46
opp, Charter Avenue, Tile Hill South, West Midlands12:46
Tile Hill Rail Station, Tile Hill South, West Midlands12:47
opp, Torrington Avenue, Tile Hill South, West Midlands12:47
adj, Tanners Lane, Tanyard Farm, West Midlands12:48
on, Rough Close, Carol Green, West Midlands12:49
before, Truggist Lane, Carol Green, West Midlands12:50
opposite, Hallmeadow Road, Balsall Common, West Midlands12:53
after, Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common, West Midlands12:54
after, Dunchurch Close, Needlers End, West Midlands12:54
before, Burberry Grove, Needlers End, West Midlands12:55
before, Balsall Street, Needlers End, West Midlands12:55
opp, Needlers End Lane, Needlers End, West Midlands12:56
adj, Old Saracens Head, Needlers End, West Midlands12:57
opp, Barston Lane, Needlers End, West Midlands12:57
at, Knowle Green Terminus, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands13:05
opp, Knowle Green Church, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands13:05
Wilsons Arms, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands13:05
opp, Arden Vale Road, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands13:07
opp, Lightwood Close, Copt Heath, West Midlands13:07
adj, Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath, West Midlands13:08
adj, Lady Byron Lane, Copt Heath, West Midlands13:09
opp, Ravenshaw Way, Copt Heath, West Midlands13:10
opp, Marsh Lane, Solihull, West Midlands13:12
adj, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, West Midlands13:13
opp, Solihull School, Solihull, West Midlands13:13
adj, House Of Fraser, Solihull, West Midlands13:14
Stop SE, Solihull Town Centre, Solihull, West Midlands13:15

Monday|Thursday - outbound

Stops
Stop SE, Solihull Town Centre, Solihull, West Midlands10:25
opp, House Of Fraser, Solihull, West Midlands10:25
adj, Solihull School, Solihull, West Midlands10:26
opp, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, West Midlands10:26
adj, Marsh Lane, Solihull, West Midlands10:27
adj, Ravenshaw Way, Copt Heath, West Midlands10:29
opp, Lady Byron Lane, Copt Heath, West Midlands10:30
opp, Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath, West Midlands10:31
adj, Lightwood Close, Copt Heath, West Midlands10:32
adj, Arden Vale Road, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands10:33
adj, Lodge Road, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands10:33
adj, Knowle Green Church, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands10:34
at, Knowle Green Terminus, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands10:35
adj, Barston Lane, Needlers End, West Midlands10:42
opp, Old Saracens Head, Needlers End, West Midlands10:42
adj, Needlers End Lane, Needlers End, West Midlands10:43
adj, Shenstone Drive, Needlers End, West Midlands10:44
after, Balsall Street, Needlers End, West Midlands10:44
after, Burberry Grove, Needlers End, West Midlands10:45
before, Dunchurch Close, Needlers End, West Midlands10:45
before, Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:45
adjacent, Hallmeadow Road, Balsall Common, West Midlands10:46
opp, Truggist Lane, Carol Green, West Midlands10:49
on, Rough Close, Carol Green, West Midlands10:49
opp, Tanners Lane, Tanyard Farm, West Midlands10:51
adj, Torrington Avenue, Tile Hill South, West Midlands10:52
Tile Hill Rail Station, Tile Hill South, West Midlands10:53
adj, Charter Avenue, Tile Hill South, West Midlands10:53
adj, Westwood Heath Road, Tile Hill South, West Midlands10:54
on, Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South, West Midlands10:54
on, Water Tower, Tile Hill South, West Midlands10:55
Opp, Cromwell Lane, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire10:56
opp, Red Lane, Carol Green, West Midlands10:56
Adj, Bus Shelter, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire10:57
Adj, Red Lane, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire10:59
Stand A, Shops, Kenilworth, Warwickshire11:05

Thursday - inbound

Notes
Stand C, Holiday Inn, Kenilworth, Warwickshire13:45
Opp, Clinton Avenue, Kenilworth, Warwickshire13:47
Opp, Cobbs Road, Kenilworth, Warwickshire13:49
Opp, Red Lane, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire13:50
Adj, Stores, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire13:53
adj, Red Lane, Carol Green, West Midlands13:53
Adj, Cromwell Lane, Burton Green/Warwks, Warwickshire13:54
on, Water Tower, Tile Hill South, West Midlands13:54
on, Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South, West Midlands13:55
opp, Westwood Heath Road, Tile Hill South, West Midlands13:56
opp, Charter Avenue, Tile Hill South, West Midlands13:56
Tile Hill Rail Station, Tile Hill South, West Midlands13:57
opp, Torrington Avenue, Tile Hill South, West Midlands13:57
adj, Tanners Lane, Tanyard Farm, West Midlands13:58
on, Rough Close, Carol Green, West Midlands13:59
before, Truggist Lane, Carol Green, West Midlands14:00
opposite, Hallmeadow Road, Balsall Common, West Midlands14:03
after, Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common, West Midlands14:04
after, Dunchurch Close, Needlers End, West Midlands14:04
before, Burberry Grove, Needlers End, West Midlands14:05
before, Balsall Street, Needlers End, West Midlands14:05
opp, Needlers End Lane, Needlers End, West Midlands14:06
adj, Old Saracens Head, Needlers End, West Midlands14:07
opp, Barston Lane, Needlers End, West Midlands14:07
at, Knowle Green Terminus, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands14:15
opp, Knowle Green Church, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands14:15
Wilsons Arms, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands14:15
opp, Arden Vale Road, Knowle (WMids), West Midlands14:17
opp, Lightwood Close, Copt Heath, West Midlands14:17
adj, Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath, West Midlands14:18
adj, Lady Byron Lane, Copt Heath, West Midlands14:19
opp, Ravenshaw Way, Copt Heath, West Midlands14:20
opp, Marsh Lane, Solihull, West Midlands14:22
adj, Brueton Avenue, Solihull, West Midlands14:23
opp, Solihull School, Solihull, West Midlands14:23
adj, House Of Fraser, Solihull, West Midlands14:24
Stop SE, Solihull Town Centre, Solihull, West Midlands14:25

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.