Timetable for the 74S - Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 74S - Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva Midlands (licensed as Arriva Midlands North Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 01/09/2020 End Date: 31/12/2020

bus timetable 74S Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Nuneaton -> Attleborough -> Whitestone -> Bedworth -> Bulkington -> Bramcote -> Wolvey -> Shilton -> Ansty -> Walsgrave -> Wyken Green -> Upper Stoke -> Stoke -> Gosford Green -> Coventry

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Coventry -> Gosford Green -> Stoke -> Upper Stoke -> Wyken Green -> Walsgrave -> Ansty -> Shilton -> Wolvey -> Bramcote -> Bulkington -> Whitestone -> Attleborough -> Nuneaton

Operator Information for Arriva Midlands
Email Fares Twitter Address
customerservice@arriva.co.uk 03448004411 @arrivamidlandsW Arriva Customer Services, Freepost ANG 7624, Luton LU4 8BR

Map Showing the Routes of the 74S Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Nuneaton - Coventry via Bramcote, Wolvey Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

Stand E, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands15:15
Stop CU4, Coventry Baths, Coventry, West Midlands15:16
Stop CU3, Gosford Street, Coventry, West Midlands15:16
Stop CU1, The Whitefriars, Coventry, West Midlands15:17
opposite, Bramble Street, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:18
on, Gosford Green, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:20
adj, Hugh Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:22
before, St Georges Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:24
after, St Georges Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:25
opp, Recreation Ground, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:26
adj, Newlands Court, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:28
after, Kingsway, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:30
opp, Bulls Head Lane, Gosford Green, West Midlands15:34
adj, Raleigh Road, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands15:35
adj, Dane Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands15:37
opp, Mellowdew Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands15:38
opp, Morris Avenue, Wyken Green, West Midlands15:39
opp, Hipswell Highway, Wyken Green, West Midlands15:40
opp, Arch Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands15:41
adj, Norton Hill Drive, Wyken Green, West Midlands15:42
opp, Clifford Bridge Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands15:43
Stop WH, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:44
Stop WF, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:45
Stop UH4, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:46
Stop WG, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:47
opp, Walsgrave Church, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:48
opp, Harmer Close, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:49
opposite, Mount Pleasant, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:50
after, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:52
before, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands15:52
Adj, Garage, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire15:58
Opp, Rose and Castle, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire15:58
Adj, School, Shilton (Warwks), Warwickshire16:00
Adj, Square, Wolvey, Warwickshire16:05
Opp, Bramcote Barracks, Bramcote (Warwks), Warwickshire16:11
Adj, Winterton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire16:17
Opp, St James Church, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire16:18
Nr, Benn Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire16:18
Opp, Cleveland Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire16:19
Opp, The Paddocks, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire16:20
Nr, Weston Lane, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire16:20
Adj, The Birches, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire16:21
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire16:22
Adj, Marston Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire16:23
Adj, Purcell Avenue, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire16:24
Nr, Lutterworth Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire16:25
Opp, Shops, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire16:26
Opp, Arden Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire16:26
Adj, Quarry Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire16:28
Opp, Highfield Road, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire16:29
Adj, Green, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire16:30
Avenue Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire16:30
Adj, Simon Close, Nuneaton, Warwickshire16:31
Opp, Lister Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire16:32
Opp, Anker Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire16:33
Opp, Mill Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire16:34
Stand B3, Bus Station, Nuneaton, Warwickshire16:35

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

Stand B3, Bus Station, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:10
Nr, Vicarage Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:11
Adj, Lister Street, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:13
Adj, Fifeild Close, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:14
Adj, Green, Attleborough/Warwks, Warwickshire07:15
Opp, Leyland Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire07:16
Opp, Quarry Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire07:17
Adj, Crowhill Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire07:18
Adj, Arden Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire07:19
Adj, Shops, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire07:20
Nr, Whitestone Road, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire07:21
Opp, Purcell Avenue, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire07:21
Opp, Marston Lane, White Stone (Warwks), Warwickshire07:22
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bedworth, Warwickshire07:23
Adj, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire07:24
Opp, Claremont Close, Bedworth, Warwickshire07:25
Nr, Nuneaton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire07:26
Adj, The Paddocks, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire07:26
Adj, Cleveland Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire07:27
Adj, The Croft, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire07:28
Adj, St James Church, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire07:29
Opp, Winterton Road, Bulkington/Bedworth, Warwickshire07:29
Adj, Bramcote Barracks, Bramcote (Warwks), Warwickshire07:35
Adj, Square, Wolvey, Warwickshire07:41
Adj, Church, Shilton (Warwks), Warwickshire07:45
Adj, Rose and Castle, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire07:46
Opp, Grove Road, Ansty (Warwks), Warwickshire07:47
after, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:53
before, Parkway Island, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:53
adjacent, Mount Pleasant, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:54
adj, Harmer Close, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:56
adj, Walsgrave Church, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:57
Stop WH, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:58
Stop WF, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands07:59
Stop UH4, University Hospital, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:00
Stop WG, Caludon Centre, Walsgrave-on-Sowe, West Midlands08:01
adj, Clifford Bridge Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:02
opp, Norton Hill Drive, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:02
adj, Arch Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:04
adj, Hipswell Highway, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:05
adj, Morris Avenue, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:06
adj, Mellowdew Road, Wyken Green, West Midlands08:06
opp, Dane Road, Upper Stoke (WMids), West Midlands08:07
opp, Raleigh Road, Stoke (WMids), West Midlands08:10
adj, Bulls Head Lane, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:11
before, Kingsway, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:14
adj, Hugh Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:15
before, St Georges Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:19
after, St Georges Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:20
opp, Recreation Ground, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:20
adj, Newlands Court, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:21
after, Walsgrave Road, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:24
adj, Walkway to Gosford Street, Gosford Green, West Midlands08:25
Stop CU2, Under Ring Road, Coventry, West Midlands08:27
Stop CU5, Grove Street, Coventry, West Midlands08:28
Stop FX1, Sports Centre, Coventry, West Midlands08:29
Stand E, Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry, West Midlands08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.